Sports graphic

Wednesday, Oct. 6

Men’s College Soccer

Blinn at Tyler, 7 p.m.

UT Tyler at Mississippi College, 3 p.m.

Women’s College Soccer

Blinn at Tyler, 5 p.m.

UT Tyler at Texas A&M-Commerce, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball

Tyler at Panola, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 7

High School Cross Country

Tyler Legacy at Dustin Rodriguez Run in Wylie, 7:45 a.m.

Lindale Invitational

Friday, Oct. 8

High School Football

Rockwall at Tyler Legacy, 7 p.m.

Tyler at West Mesquite, 7:30 p.m.

Longview at Highland Park, 7:30 p.m.

Pine Tree at Jacksonville, 7:30 p.m.

Hallsville at Whitehouse, 7:30 p.m.

Marshall at Texas High, 7:30 p.m.

Kilgore at Mabank, 7:30 p.m.

Lindale at Henderson, 7:30 p.m.

Bullard at Canton, 7:30 p.m.

Mexia at Brownsboro, 7:30 p.m.

Gilmer at Spring Hill, 7:30 p.m.

Pittsburg at Pleasant Grove, 7:30 p.m.

Carthage at Center, 7:30 p.m.

Rusk at Jasper, 7:30 p.m.

Mount Vernon at Mineola, 7:30 p.m.

Gladewater at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.

Sabine at Jefferson, 7:30 p.m.

Tatum at New Boston, 7:30 p.m.

Malakoff at Eustace, 7:30 p.m.

Quitman at Harmony, 7:30 p.m.

West Rusk at Arp, 7:30 p.m.

Troup at Winona, 7:30 p.m.

Daingerfield at Prairiland, 7:30 p.m.

Chisum at Paul Pewitt, 7:30 p.m.

Waskom at Hughes Springs, 7:30 p.m.

Ore City at Queen City, 7:30 p.m.

New Diana at Harleton, 7:30 p.m.

Frankston at Carlisle, 7:30 p.m.

Beckville at Union Grove, 7:30 p.m.

Big Sandy at Hawkins, 7:30 p.m.

Centerville at Alto, 7 p.m.

Tenaha at West Sabine, TBA

Overton at Mount Enterprise, 7:30 p.m.

Grace at McKinney Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Christian Heritage at Apple Springs, 7:30 p.m.

High School Volleyball

Rockwall at Tyler Legacy, 6:30 p.m.

Tyler at Whitehouse, 4:30 p.m.

Lindale at Henderson, 4:30 p.m.

Bullard at Chapel Hill, 4:30 p.m.

High School Cross Country

Tyler at Hawkins, 9 a.m.

College Volleyball

Tyler at West Plains Tournament

UT Tyler at Cameron, 5:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 9

College Football

Northeastern Oklahoma A&M at Tyler, 11 a.m.

Men’s College Soccer

Tyler at Coastal Bend, noon

Texas Permian Basin at UT Tyler, 3:30 p.m.

Women’s College Soccer

Tyler at Navarro, 4 p.m.

West Texas A&M at UT Tyler, 2 p.m.

College Volleyball

Tyler at West Plains Tournament

UT Tyler at Midwestern State, noon

College Cross Country

UT Tyler at Mississippi College/Watson Invitational

Tuesday, Oct. 12

High School Volleyball

Tyler Legacy at Rockwall-Heath, 6:30 p.m.

Tyler at Huntsville, 6 p.m.

Nacogdoches at Whitehouse, 6 p.m.

Kilgore at Bullard, 6:30 p.m.

Brighter Horizons at Grace Community, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball

Trinity Valley at Tyler, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 13

Men’s College Soccer

Northeast Texas at Tyler, 7 p.m.

UT Tyler at West Texas A&M, 7 p.m.

Women’s College Soccer

Northeast Texas at Tyler, 5 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 14

High School Football

Elysian Fields at New Diana, 7:30 p.m.

Harleton at Ore City, 7:30 p.m.

High School Cross Country

Tyler Legacy at District 10-6A Meet in Dallas, TBA

Tyler at District 16-5A Meet in Lufkin, 8 a.m.

District 16-4A Meet at Garden Valley CC

High School Volleyball

Grace Community at Cristo Rey, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball

Navarro at Tyler, 6 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 15

High School Football

Tyler Legacy at Mesquite Horn, 7 p.m.

Wylie East at Tyler, 7:30 p.m.

Sherman at Longview, 7:30 p.m.

Texas High at Pine Tree, 7:30 p.m.

Hallsville at Mt. Pleasant, 7:30 p.m.

Whitehouse at Marshall, 7:30 p.m.

Nacogdoches at Jacksonville, 7:30 p.m.

Chapel Hill at Kilgore, 7:30 p.m.

Athens at Lindale, 7:30 p.m.

Henderson at Palestine, 7:30 p.m.

Van at Mexia, 7:30 p.m.

Brownsboro at Bullard, 7:30 p.m.

Liberty-Eylau at Spring Hill, 7:30 p.m.

Pittsburg at Gilmer, 7:30 p.m.

Jasper at Carthage, 7:30 p.m.

Rusk at Madisonville, 7:30 p.m.

Mineola at Pottsboro, 7:30 p.m.

Jefferson at Gladewater, 7:30 p.m.

Atlanta at Tatum, 7:30 p.m.

White Oak at Sabine, 7:30 p.m.

Malakoff at Teague, 7:30 p.m.

Harmony at Troup,, 7:30 p.m.

Winona at West Rusk, 7:30 p.m.

Redwater at Daingerfield, 7:30 p.m.

Paul Pewitt at DeKalb, 7:30 p.m.

Queen City at Waskom, 7:30 p.m.

Linden-Kildare at Beckville, 7:30 p.m.

Union Grove at Big Sandy, 7:30 p.m.

Hawkins at Frankston, 7:30 p.m.

Alto at Leon, 7 p.m.

Mount Enerprise at Tenaha, 7 p.m.

Cushing at Overton, 7 p.m.

Bishop Dunne at Brook Hill, 7:30 p.m.

All Saints at Waco Reicher, 7 p.m.

FBA Dallas at All Saints, 7 p.m.

High School Volleyball

Tyler Legacy at Mesquite Horn, 6:30 p.m.

Whitehouse at Jacksonville, 4:30 p.m.

Spring Hill at Lindale, 4:30 p.m.

Cumberland Academy at Bullard, 4:30 p.m.

College Volleyball

Texas A&M-Kingsville at UT Tyler, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 16

High School Volleyball

Tyler at Nacogdoches, 1:30 p.m.

College Football

Tyler at New Mexico Military Institute, 3 p.m.

Men’s College Soccer

Tyler at Paris, 5:30 p.m.

Oklahoma Christian at UT Tyler, 5 p.m.

Women’s College Soccer

Tyler at Paris, 3 p.m.

UT Tyler at Lubbock Christian, 1 p.m.

College Volleyball

Texas A&M-International at UT Tyler, 1 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 19

High School Volleyball

Jacksonville at Tyler, 6 p.m.

Lufkin at Whitehouse, 6 p.m.

Lindale at Kilgore, 5:30 p.m.

Bishop Dunne at Grace Community, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 20

Men’s College Soccer

Angelina at Tyler, 7 p.m.

UT Tyler at Midwestern State, 7 p.m.

Women’s College Soccer

Angelina at Tyler, 5 p.m.

Texas Woman’s at UT Tyler, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 21

High School Football

Frankston at Union Grove, 7 p.m.

Union Hill at Campbell, 7 p.m.

High School Volleyball

Grace Community at Brook Hill, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 22

High School Football

North Mesquite at Tyler Legacy, 7 p.m.

Tyler at Highland Park, 7:30 p.m.

Pine Tree at Whitehouse, 7:30 p.m.

Hallsville at Nacogdoches, 7:30 p.m.

Marshall at Mount Pleasant, 7:30 p.m.

Jacksonville at Texas High, 7:30 p.m.

Kilgore at Henderson, 7:30 p.m.

Palestine at Athens, 7:30 p.m.

Bullard at Van, 7:30 p.m.

Canton at Brownsboro, 7:30 p.m.

Spring Hill at Pleasant Grove, 7:30 p.m.

North Lamar at Pittsburg, 7:30 p.m.

Gilmer at Liberty-Eylau, 7:30 p.m.

Carthage at Rusk, 7:30 p.m.

Howe at Mineola, 7:30 p.m.

Gladewater at White Oak, 7:30 p.m.

Tatum at Jefferson, 7:30 p.m.

Groesbeck at Malakoff, 7:30 p.m.

West Rusk at Harmony, 7:30 p.m.

Arp at Winona, 7:30 p.m.

Troup at Grand Saline, 7:30 p.m.

Daingerfield at Paul Pewitt, 7:30 p.m.

Ore City at Elysian Fields, 7:30 p.m.

Hughes Springs at Queen City, 7:30 p.m.

Waskom at Harleton, 7:30 p.m.

Big Sandy at Linden-Kildare, 7:30 p.m.

Carlisle at Hawkins, 7:30 p.m.

Normangee at Alto, 7 p.m.

Tenaha at Cushing, 7 p.m.

Brook Hill at McKinney Christian, TBA

Dallas Christian at Grace, 7:30 p.m.

Arlington Pantego at All Saints, 7 p.m.

T.K. Gorman at Dallas Covenant, 7 p.m.

Garland Christian at Christian Heritage, 7:30 p.m.

King’s Academy at Allen Academy, 7 p.m.

High School Volleyball

North Mesquite at Tyler Legacy, 6:30 p.m.

Tyler at Lufkin, 4:30 p.m.

Huntsville at Whitehouse, 4:30 p.m.

Bullard at Lindale, 4:30 p.m.

College Volleyball

Lee at Tyler, 6 p.m.

UT Tyler at Lubbock Christian, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 23

College Football

Blinn at Tyler, 3 p.m.

Men’s College Soccer

Tyler at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.

Lubbock Christian at UT Tyler, 2 p.m.

Women’s College Soccer

Tyler at Jacksonville, 5 p.m.

UT Tyler at Angelo State, 1 p.m.

College Volleyball

Coastal Bend at Tyler, 2 p.m.

UT Tyler at Angelo State, 2 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 26

High School Volleyball

Dallas Skyline at Tyler Legacy, 6:30 p.m.

Whitehouse at Tyler, 6 p.m.

Lindale at Chapel Hill, 6:30 p.m.

Bullard at Spring Hill, 6:30 p.m.

McKinney Christian at Grace Community, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball

Tyler at Wharton, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 27

Women’s College Soccer

UT Tyler at St. Edward’s, 4 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 28

High School Football

Longview at McKinney North, 7 p.m.

High School Volleyball

Grace Community at Dallas Christian, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball

Victoria at Tyler, 6 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 29

High School Football

Tyler Legacy at Rockwall-Heath, 7 p.m.

Sherman at Tyler, 7:30 p.m.

Mt. Pleasant at Pine Tree, 7:30 p.m.

Hallsville at Marshall, 7:30 p.m.

Whitehouse at Jacksonville, 7:30 p.m.

Athens at Kilgore, 7:30 p.m.

Lindale at Palestine, 7:30 p.m.

Henderson at Mabank, 7:30 p.m.

Van at Canton, 7:30 p.m.

Mexia at Bullard, 7:30 p.m.

Pittsburg at Spring Hill, 7:30 p.m.

North Lamar at Gilmer, 7:30 p.m.

Carthage at Madisonville, 7:30 p.m.

Rusk at Shepherd, 7:30 p.m.

Mineola at Rains, 7:30 p.m.

Sabine at Gladewater, 7:30 p.m.

Jefferson at New Boston, 7:30 p.m.

White Oak at Tatum, 7:30 p.m.

Malakoff at Kemp, 7:30 p.m.

Harmony at Arp, 7:30 p.m.

Grand Saline at West Rusk, 7:30 p.m.

Quitman at Troup, 7:30 p.m.

Hooks at Daingerfield, 7:30 p.m.

Paul Pewitt at Prairiland, 7:30 p.m.

Elysian Fields at Waskom, 7:30 p.m.

Harleton at Hughes Springs, 7:30 p.m.

New Diana at Ore City, 7:30 p.m.

Union Grove at Carlisle, 7:30 p.m.

Linden-Kildare at Frankston, 7:30 p.m.

Beckville at Big Sandy, 7:30 p.m.

Groveton at Alto, 7 p.m.,

Overton at Tenaha, 7 p.m.

Grace at Brook Hill, 7:30 p.m.

All Saints at T.K. Gorman, 7 p.m.

Fruitvale at Union Hill, 7 p.m.

Campbell at Leverett’s Chapel, 7 p.m.

Tyler HEAT at THESA, 2 p.m.

College Volleyball

Texas Woman’s at UT Tyler, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 30

College Football

Tyler at Cisco, 3 p.m.

Men’s College Soccer

UT Tyler at Texas A&M International, 7 p.m.

Women’s College Soccer

Midwestern State at UT Tyler, 2 p.m.

College Volleyball

Dallas Baptist at UT Tyler, 1 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 3

Men’s College Soccer

St. Mary’s at UT Tyler, 5 p.m.

Women’s College Soccer

UT Tyler at St. Mary’s, 6 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 5

High School Football

Mesquite at Tyler Legacy, 7 p.m.

Tyler at Longview, 7:30 p.m.

Pine Tree at Hallsville, 7:30 p.m.

Marshall at Nacogdoches, 7:30 p.m.

Texas High at Whitehouse, 7:30 p.m.

Jacksonville at Mt. Pleasant, 7:30 p.m.

Kilgore at Lindale, 7:30 p.m.

Chapel Hill at Henderson, 7:30 p.m.

Mabank at Athens, 7:30 p.m.

Brownsboro at Van, 7:30 p.m.

Spring Hill at North Lamar, 7:30 p.m.

Liberty-Eylau at Pittsburg, 7:30 p.m.

Gilmer at Pleasant Grove, 7:30 p.m.

Shepherd at Carthage, 7:30 p.m.

Center at Rusk, 7:30 p.m.

Commerce at Mineola, 7:30 p.m.

Atlanta at Jefferson, 7:30 p.m.

Tatum at Sabine, 7:30 p.m.

New Boston at White Oak, 7:30 p.m.

Fairfield at Malakoff, 7:30 p.m.

Winona at Harmony, 7:30p.m.

Arp at Grand Saline, 7:30 p.m.

West Rusk at Quitman, 7:30 p.m.

Daingerfield at Chisum, 7:30 p.m.

Redwater at Paul Pewitt, 7:30 p.m.

Hughes Springs at Elysian Fields, 7:30 p.m.

Waskom at New Diana, 7:30 p.m.

Queen City at Harleton, 7:30 p.m.

Carlisle at Linden-Kildare, 7:30 p.m.

Frankston at Beckville, 7:30 p.m.

Hawkins at Union Grove, 7:30 p.m.

Alto at Grapeland, 7 p.m.

Lovelady at Overton, 7 p.m.

Brook Hill at Dallas Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Dunne at Grace, 7:30 p.m.

Dallas Shelton at All Saints, 7 p.m.

All Saints at Reicher, 7 p.m.

Eagle Christian at Christian Heritage, 7:30 p.m.

Leverett’s Chapel at Fruitvale, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 6

College Football

Tyler at Kilgore, 3 p.m.

Men’s College Soccer

UT Tyler at Dallas Baptist, 7 p.m.

Women’s College Soccer

Eastern New Mexico at UT Tyler, 2 p.m.

College Volleyball

UT Tyler at Texas A&M-Commerce, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 11

College Volleyball

UT Tyler at Western New Mexico, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 13

College Volleyball

UT Tyler at UT Permian Basin, 11 a.m.

 
 

Recent Stories You Might Have Missed

Sports Writer

Brandon Ogden is in his 21st year covering high school sports in East Texas and has been in Tyler for the past three years. Follow on Twitter: @BrandonOSports