TGCA

Texas Girls Coaches Association

Volleyball Rankings

Class 1A-2A

1. Crawford 27-3

2. Iola 24-0

3. Jewett Leon 23-3

4. Beckville 19-11

5. Collinsville 23-7

6. Wink 22-5

7. Bronte 15-9

8. Veribest 18-8

9. Valley Mills 19-5

10. Amarillo Highland Park 19-8

11. Fayetteville 16-5

12. Sanford-Fritsch  

13. Dodd City 14-5

14. Granger 14-5

15. Evadale 20-10

16. Thrall  

17. Cayuga  

18. Neches  

19. Prairie Valley 15-6

20. San Isidro 14-7

21. Refugio 14-8

22. Boles 18-11

23. Thorndale 11-6

24. Abbott 11-6

25. Wortham

25. Buckholts 11-5

Class 3A

1. Bushland 27-1

2. Prairiland 23-3

3. Boyd 26-2

4. Hardin 21-4

5. Troy 22-3

6. Brock 22-5

7. Commerce 18-7

8. Nacogdoches Central Heights 24-6

9. Ingram Moore 20-4

10. Sabine 21-5

11. Maypearl 20-6

12. Schulenburg 19-7

13. Winnie East Chambers 22-4

14. Diboll 24-6

15. West 22-4

16. West Rusk 20-5

17. Gunter 16-9

18. Mount Vernon 17-4

19. Goliad 14-10

20. Redwater 19-6

21. Nocona 21-7

22. Van Alstyne 18-4

23. Scurry-Rosser 16-5

24. Hallettsville 18-8

25. Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 19-7

25. Wall 18-8

Class 4A

1. Farmersville 26-1

2. Bellville 26-6

3. Krum 21-5

4. Fulshear 25-2

5. Caldwell 26-3

6. Graham 24-3

7. LaVernia 27-5

8. Carthage 21-4

9. Wimberly 22-6

10. Needville 21-8

11. Bullard 23-5

12. Nevada Community 17-3

13. Melissa 19-7

14. Argyle 14-5

15. Liberty Hill 22-13

16. Decatur 18-10

17. Sinton 19-6

18. Bridgeport 20-6

19. Little Cypress-Mauriceville 16-5

20. Stephenville 19-9

21. Kennedale 16-6

22. Paris 19-6

23. Lorena 17-9

24. Sanger 17-11

25. Navarro 17-11

Class 5A

1. Lucas Lovejoy 29-4

2. Leander Rouse 19-8

3. Canyon Randal  

4. Burleson 22-4

5. Dripping Springs 24-10

6. Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 22-4

7. Gregory-Portland 27-4

8. El Paso 25-5

9. Lubbock Monterey 22-6

10. Mission Veterans Memorial 24-5

11. Manvel 24-6

12. Frisco Liberty 16-5

13. Birdville 24-7

14. Goose Creek Memorial 25-6

15. Corpus Christi Carroll 18-5

16. Crosby 18-4

17. Little Elm 22-6

18. Royse City 20-6

19. San Antonio Wagner 20-5

20. Princeton 21-6

21. Edcouch-Elsa 18-6

22. El Paso Chapin 16-6

23. Brownsville Veterans Memorial 16-6

24. Frisco Centennial  

25. Denton  

Class 6A

1. Trophy Club Byron Nelson 21-1

2. Flower Mound 22-3

3. The Woodlands 30-2

4. Mansfield Lake Ridge 27-4

5. McAllen 29-1

6. Plano West 23-4

7. Schertz Clemens 24-4

8. Klein 24-4

9. San Antonio Clark 24-7

10. Pearland Dawson 27-4

11. San Antonio Churchill 22-6

12. Ridge Point 26-4

13. Denton Guyer 19-4

14. San Antonio O’Connor 26-8

15. Laredo United 20-4

16. Fort Worth V.R. Eaton 22-4

17. Garland Sachse 25-7

18. Prosper 11-7

19. Mansfield 25-7

20. Midland Lee  

21. Wolfforth Frenship 21-6

22. The Woodlands College Park 17-3

23. Austin Vandegrift 23-8

24. El Paso Franklin 19-10

25. Austin Westlake 20-11

TWITTER: @PhilHicksETFS

Sports Editor

I am a native Tylerite and I grew up reading the Tyler Morning Telegraph and The Tyler Courier-Times. My parents took both the morning and afternoon papers. I came to work here 35 years ago at the age of 23, right after college.

Recommended for you

Load comments