UT Tyler announces President's Honor Roll

 

The University of Texas at Tyler has named 499 students to the President’s Honor Roll for the 2015 fall semester, President Rodney H. Mabry announced.

In order to qualify for the President’s Honor Roll at UT Tyler, a student must have completed, in one semester, 12 or more semester hours of undergraduate college-level credit with a grade of “A” in all courses. To be considered for such recognition in any semester, a student must qualify as a matriculated student pursuing a first bachelor’s degree. The President’s Honor Roll is awarded in fall and spring semesters only.

Students named to the President’s Honor Roll are listed by hometown.

ABILENE – Mitchell McKissack.

ALBA – Claire Martin.

ALLEN – Riya Varghese, Samantha Odom and Abigail Moore.

ALVARADO – Mark Howard.

AMARILLO – Rheagan David and Pooja Shivaram.

ARP – Lindsey Tritt and Taylor Pruett.

ATHENS – Hanna Jumper, Lauren Jones, Rachel Taylor, Flora Lynd, Nelly Pedroza and Travis Edwards.

ATLANTA – Robert Barnwell.

AUSTIN – Meagan Stewart, Vanessa Carrizales, Jorge Morales-Burnett, Kimberly Pena, Rose Peterman, Julie Powell and Aryaman Lamsal.

BAYTOWN – Sydnie Shope.

BECKVILLE – Kerri Dailey.

BEDFORD – Catherine Combs.

BEN WHEELER – Royce Eller, Sarah Webster, Brooklynn Gandy, Jacob Perkins, Tiffany Bennett, Samuel Campbell, Mackenzie Marquess and Guillermina Morales.

BENBROOK – Hunter Herriage.

BIG SANDY – Robert King, Thomas Lucas, Emily Jackson, Vera Hobma and James Ellis

BLOSSOM – Dakota Nation.

BROWNSBORO – Alison Owen, Elizabeth Elizondo and Christina Castillo.

BRYAN – Ashley Atkins.

BULLARD – Samantha Phillips, Alexandra Willborn, Michaela Heys, Staci Langston, Lindy Lykins, Lorianne Hubbard, Nico Melone, Tyler Thomson, Audrey Dukes and Destiny Elmore.

BURLESON – Taylor Mares.

CANTON – Madison Fowler.

CARTHAGE – Kaylynn Trevillion and Christopher Hall.

CEDAR PARK – Sally Stratmann.

CENTER – Nicholaus Fitzgerald, Kayla Broomfield and Meagan Nehring.

CHANDLER – Brenda Haire, Rebecca Dixon, Katherine Rhodes, Abbey Adair, Joshua Bradley, Allison Reid, Amber Lariviere, Brian Antis and Jermaine Castillo.

CIBOLO – Haylee Lewis.

COLLEYVILLE – Heather Baird.

COMMERCE – Levi Muniz.

CONROE –Zachary Toole.

COPPELL – Cameron Salerno, Tara Bridgeman, Ryan Brinda, Drew Brinda and Sydney McNabb.

COPPERAS COVE – Carlee Duran.

CORINTH – Michele Joaquim.

CORPUS CHRISTI – Khadijah Evans.

CRANDALL – Ashley Brown.

CUSHING – Jessica Rowell.

CYPRESS – Emily Nguyen, Abby Hall and Hassan Syed.

DALLAS – Cynthia Sewoyeba and Chase Crawford.

DENTON – Kyla Simmons.

DIANA – Mikayla Adkison.

EMORY – Beatriz Colunga.

ENNIS – Thomas Cryer.

EUSTACE – Matthew Godlewski.

FLINT – Lena Liedtke, Kristin Bonner, Justin Leichliter, Cheyenne Jones, Ryan Bolen, Victoria Ford, Jesse Borel, Benjamin Miller, Meagan Arnold, Ashley Van Dusen, Aleia Graham and Lindsey Shawver

FLOWER MOUND – Noah Thornton.

FORNEY – Cathleen Crawford, Kara Bradshaw, Carla Gremillion and Ward Ellis.

FORT WORTH – Haley Turman.

FRANKSTON – Peter Goodwin.

FRIENDSWOOD – Erika Hurst.

FRISCO – Omoregie Guobadia.

FRUITVALE – Stephen Holland.

GARLAND –Cathy Patton.

GEORGETOWN – Ashlynn Bostick, Samantha Lee and Taylor Kaye.

GILMER – Amanda Tower, Chelsea Miears, Ashley Allen, Savanna Harber, Derek Wilson, Melissa Hammonds and Bayley LeGrand.

GLADEWATER – Brandon Carpenter, Kimberly Wallace, Kelsey Shipp and Miguel Sanchez.

GRANBURY – Angela Cardoza.

GRAND PRAIRIE – Hunter Wooldridge and Alyssa Hernandez.

GRAND SALINE – Jaimie Hickman, Michelle Cazarez and Destyn Crow.

GRAPELAND – Kailie Kirkpatrick and Amanda Turner.

GRAPEVINE – Alexander Barnes.

GREENVILLE – Amber Moore and Stephanie Vaughn.

GUN BARREL CITY – Davida Rios and Verna Lantz.

GUNTER – Tristan Arrington.

HALLSVILLE – Kacey Templeton and Jacee Oberthier.

HAWKINS – Haley Boyd.

HENDERSON – Emilee Kubara, Abigail Hudspeth, Joy Bryan and Damian Delgado.

HIDEAWAY – Kaley Cooper.

HOLLY LAKE RANCH –Magen Anderson.

HOUSTON – Jack Curtis, Carman Scott, Abbey McDaniel, Evelyn Hidalgo, Huy Tran, An Nguyen, Luis Suarez Escobar, Omid Abaei, Sharose Ayaz, David Neveling, Romana Karedia and Morgan Bily.

HUGHES SPRINGS – Andrea Johnson.

HUMBLE – Devyn Martin and Morgan Loth.

IRVING – Kelsey Burlingame and Tanner Sheets.

JACKSONVILLE – Kennedy Bissot, Joanna Espinosa, Joseph Haddad, Leigh Riggins, Isabelle Dobroski and Savannah Webb.

JEFFERSON – Cody Taylor.

KATY – Katherine Engallina, Joshua Raby, Reeka Belton and Monica Cordero.

KAUFMAN – Michaela Shemberger and Kristen Stambaugh.

KELLER – Melissa Miller and Kaylyn Hodges.

KERENS – Carly Commiato.

KILGORE – Lauren Weaver, Trev Thompson, Julie Nash, Brittany Wilson and Ginny Fredenburg.

KYLE – Phyllis Capdevielle.

LARUE – Meghan Vogt.

LEWISVILLE –Steffy Ninan.

LIBERTY HILL – Sam Polser.

LINDALE – Ashton Thrasher, Jeremy Dengler, Ashley Broadbent, Kelsey Wells, Hannah Houghton, Kinsey Lockhart and Hannah Shipley.

LINDEN – Logan Smoak.

LONGVIEW – Jennifer Zackary, Lindsi Webb, Antonia Hopson, Kendall Herrin, Sara Coots, Lauren Bessinger, Samantha Argabright, Scarlett Reeves, Charles Isichei, Benedict Isichei, Madison Branch, Callie Blakeley, Susan Newcomb Mowrer, Zoe Kimbrell, Heather Canup, Misty Hassell, Jesse Fuller, Susan Bray, Elisha Otis, Kimberley Shoulders, Don Mitchell, Milagros Landa, Cherryl Joy Tronzon, Ian Roberson, Regina Nester, Sara Timmons, Marci Walton and Colin Ramsey.

LUBBOCK – Timothy Carter.

MABANK – Daniel Stuckey, Autumn Osborne and Caleb Letkiewicz.

MALAKOFF – Fernando Garcia, Tiffany Wilson and Karen Jaquish.

MARSHALL – A’Laun Crosby, David Moore, Callie Williams, Molly Howlett and Anayeli Benitez.

MAYDELLE – Luke Campbell.

MCKINNEY – Ryan Baldridge.

MESQUITE – Karen Stanley.

MINEOLA – Tanya Stinson, Linlee Palmer, Jerid Watson, Rachel Backer, Cecilia Sanchez and Taylor Clark.

MISSION – Jessica Davidson.

MONTGOMERY – Lauren Swasta.

MOUNT PLEASANT – David Rodarte.

MOUNT VERNON – Ivan Domine and Alexa Marquardt.

MURCHISON – Mayra Aguilar

NACOGDOCHES – Marlana Davis.

NEW BRAUNFELS – Trevor Self.

NORTH RICHLAND HILLS – Savannah Seely.

OAKWOOD – Travis Carnell.

ORE CITY – Guy Kelley.

OVERTON – Anette Marmolejo and Katherine Emmel.

PALESTINE – Kelsey Bailey, Jessica Whitaker, Leslie Triplett and Courtney Rodriguez.

PARIS – Emily Springer.

PEARLAND – Rose Sullivan, Aleja Thomas and Qiana Brooks.

PLANO – Ebubechukwu Ojukwu.

PONDER – John Spiker.

POYNOR – Brad Douglas.

QUITMAN – Shaina English, Jason Harmon, Julia Ward and Audrey Scott.

RICHARDSON – Brittany Smyth.

RICHMOND – Kathryn Merriman.

ROCKWALL – Kelsey Chapin, Dejana Neskovic and Mackenzie Lunn.

ROSHARON – Danielle Castillo.

ROWLETT –Dixie Edugie.

RUSK – Kayla Cook and Kailan Counahan.

SACHSE – Shelby Valdepena.

SAN ANTONIO – Jacqueline Mendez, Ashley Orta, Roumina Ghamarian, Rimsha Syed and Victoria Acevedo.

SHEPHERD – Clayton White.

SHERMAN – Valkerie Burkhart.

SLIDELL – Caitlin Pruett.

SPRING – Stephanie Masters and Tabitha Talaber.

SUGAR LAND – Nikki Murray, Joshua Nguyen, Natasha Cabucio, Ashley Yen and Abir Zahra.

SULPHUR SPRINGS – Kinzi Irving and Angelica Guzman.

SUNNYVALE – Connor Ellington.

TATUM – China Jackson, Deyanira Soto and Breanna Tatum.

TEAGUE – Morgan Sims and Kristen Gore.

TENNESSEE COLONY – Jennifer Brown.

TEXARKANA – Gregory Wicks.

TROPHY CLUB – Andrew Mitchell.

TROUP – Hannah Hamilton, Amanda Hall, Zachary Warren, Jonathan Wells and Josee Ross.

TYLER – Chelsea Brethrick, Phillip Kuchinsky, Lisa Horlander, Jill Newsome, Jonathan Flanders, Katherine Carver, Claire Hill, Daniel Medina, Nora Schreiber, Aigul Shakesheva, Seth Kozsuch, Whitney Talbert, Zachary Thompson, Alayna Goldsmith, Sean Deboer, Holly Moore, Laura Calvo, Aaron Handley, Devin Handley, Sonorah Shofstall-Duty, Sadie Hillis, Mary Nelson, Ashley Jovanovich, Leena Asad, Briana Owens, Sarah Ragsdale, Addie Moore, Chelsey Pryor, Jan Swimberghe, Jonathon Brown, Morgan Leever, Matthew Markert, Luis Soto, Kalie Robertson, Leslie Reyna, Elizabeth Ibarra, Rebecca Olson, David Nix, Alexander Williams, Mason Miller, Holly Hawbaker, Tiffany Petty, Ben Mokhtari, Allyson Castillo, Jeffery Fannin, Blanca Hernandez, Morgan Jones, Ma. Anna Kat Tilaon, Steven Hullum, Majid Erkin, Brooke Meyer, Demetria Swan, Pipa Fisher, Sadie Sirls, Tara Johnson, Rebecca Floyd, Kenneth Gomez, Anissa Morris, Jeremy Haynes, Wubit Lemma, Christopher Osburn, Abdul Sheikh, Aaron Deatherage, Patricia Fanjaud, Brandy Smith, Randall Mitchell, April Peddy, Marilyn Avila, Luz Martinez, Matthew Ethridge, Troy Thomason, Mary Shoemaker, Collin Copple, Emily Gauthier, Shelbi Allen, Benjamin Flanders, Moriah Merritt, Eryn Wilson, Samantha Helfers, Valerie Johnson, Riley Williams, Steven Lutmer, Jobeth Cox, Joseph Byrum, Maksym Taranov, Veronica Salvatore, Karina Tovar, James King, Ashley Roberts.

Also, Rebekah Groth, Bryan Pennington, Fennis Daniel, Sydney Bertino, Elizabeth Perdomo, Evan Brunner, Christopher Hall, Nicole Coburn, Lauren Brunner, Rei Santos, Allyson Ellsworth, Amal Alharthi, Huyen Nguyen, Jeremiah Onwuzurumba, Ana Maria Utley, Blake Solomon, Andrew Terpening, Sarah Ferrell, Zaeem Siddiqui, Matthew Harl, Oluwatomiwa Bami-Ogunbiyi, Nathaniel Llave, Kinza Ashraf, Jordan Brunner, Muhammad Sattar, Jason Kuhn, Deborah Akinmade, Gemma Cooper-Langdale, Samuel Burton, Emma Bertles, Islombek, Karimov, Tyler Brittingham, Christian Bates, John Murphy, Jessie Elliott, Melissa Vance, David Bryd, Sarah Proffer, Vanessa Mendez, Adam Montgomery, Kennedy Franklin, Christopher Kretschmer and Lisa James.

VAN – Alia Pappas, Tristan Smith, James Hansen and Andrew Fobel.

VOLENTE – Huylar Lee.

WASKOM – Juan Garcia and Danny Aguayo.

WAXAHACHIE – Garrett Thomas and Elijah McGinley.

WHARTON – Emma Roddy.

WHITEHOUSE – Lydia Clater, Nathan Baber, Kimberly Greenlee, Seth Swinney, Payton Hightower, Kelly Vanschuyver, Charles Christopher, Catherine Botelho, Misty Natera, Shanon Byrnes, Hannah Reed, Mark Deniel Antonio, Julian Godwin, Ashley Flores, Parker Baksin, Catherine King and Justin Moran.

WHITESBORO – Courtney Stewart.

WILLS POINT – Rebekah Mikos.

WINNSBORO – Brittany Champion, Kim Jongsma, Brenda Jongsma and Victoria Jones.

WYLIE – Kelsi Hunter.

CALIFORNIA – Alyssa Hunsaker.

FLORIDA – Simone Gunter, Gabrielle Tucker.

MISSISSIPPI – Emily Marshall, Joseph Luiso.

AUSTRALIA – Benjamin Perkins.

CANADA – Alexander Bishop.

SERBIA – Milos Pavlovic.

 

Recommended For You