20190802_local_golf-3.jpg

Ryan Grider tees off at hole No. 8 in the third round of the 49th Tanos Exploration II / Patterson-UTI Drilling Texas State Open golf tournament at The Cascades Club in Tyler on Thursday, Aug. 1, 2019. (Cara Campbell/Tyler Morning Telegraph)

49th Tanos Exploration II/Patterson-UTI Drilling Texas State Open

Friday's (Aug. 2) Tee Times

At The Cascades Golf & Country Club, Tyler

Yardage: 6,882; Par: 70 (35-35)

a-amateur

Conducted by Northern Texas PGA

No. 1

8 a.m. — Nathan Tyler, Mesquite;

8:08 a.m. — Marcus Manley, Kissimmee, Fla.; Chris Ward, Lubbock; 

8:16 a.m. — Marco Scarola, Denton; Matt Miller, McKinney;

8:24 a.m. — Sean Carlon, Albuquerque, N.M.; Hayden Foster, Pottsboro;

8:32 a.m. — Casey Fernandez, Durant, Okla.; Kyle Cox (a), Carrollton;

8:40 a.m. — Shane Pearce, Carrollton; Blake Pugh, Southlake;

8:48 a.m— Kalena Preus, Austin; Jackson Markham (a), Dallas; 

8:56 a.m. — Ben Willman, Conroe; Gabe Reynolds, Dallas;

9:12 a.m. — Rob Hudson, Dallas; Ryan Baca, Sugar Land;

9:20 a.m. — Jere Pelletier, El Paso; Taylor Bibbs, Dallas;

9:28 a.m. — Christian Muscarello, Tucson, Ariz.; Christopher Meyer, Dallas;

9:36 a.m.  Nick Duggan (a), San Antonio; Ian Ansett, Canyon; 

9:44 a.m. — Jason An, The Colony; Matt Lohmeyer, Westworth Village; 

9:52 a.m. — Jeff Berkshire, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Stetson McMillan, Tyler;

10 a.m. — Jared Strathe (a), Owasso, Okla.; Kyle Pilgrim, Colleyville;

10:08 a.m. — Andrew Paysse, Temple; Collin Clark (a), Midlothian;

10:24 a.m. — Austin Jordan, Benbrook; Jamey Taylor, Pearland;

10:32 a.m. — Scott Newton, Austin; Zander Lozano, Fair Oaks Ranch;

10:40 a.m. — Curtis Reed, Castroville; Myles Lewis, New Orleans;

10:48 a.m. — Josh Radcliff, Coppell; Mason Horner, Argyle;

10:56 a.m. — Stratton Nolen, Austin; Bryan Baker (a), Tyler;  

11:04 a.m. — Guillermo Pumarol, Doral, Fla.; Cory Churchman, Fort Worth;  

11:12 a.m. — Landon Lyons, Baton Rouge, La.; Andrew Presley, Fort Worth; 

11:20 a.m. — Robby Ormand, Buda; Jake Greenspoon, Houston; 

11:36 a.m. — Daniel Miernicki, Portland, Ore.; Mark Walker, Frisco; 

11:44 a.m. — Tom Whitney, Little Elm; Stuart Smallwood, Paris;

11:52 a.m. — Cheyne Kendall, Deer Park; Joel Thelen, Hudson Oaks; 

Noon — Mitchell Meissner, San Antonio; Steven Chervony, Boca Raton, Fla.;

12:08 p.m. — Nick Flanagan, San Antonio; Fernando Cruz Valle, The Woodlands; 

12:16 p.m. — Brian Dwyer, Southlake; Ben Kern, Georgetown;  

12:24 p.m. — Mikel Martinson, Arlington; Charlie Holland, Dallas;

12:40 p.m. — Pryce Beshoory, Pearland; Jesse Speirs, Fort Worth; 

12:48 p.m. — Ryan Grider (a), Lewisville; Roland Thatcher, The Woodlands; 

12:56 p.m. — Chase Barnes, Cypress; Colin Kober (a), Southlake; 

1:04 p.m. — Blake Elliott, Bullard; Alex Carpenter, Dallas;  

1:12 p.m. — Kyle Pritchard, Castroville; Derek Oland, Plano.

TWITTER: @PhilHicksETFS

Sports Editor

I am a native Tylerite and I grew up reading the Tyler Morning Telegraph and The Tyler Courier-Times. My parents took both the morning and afternoon papers. I came to work here 35 years ago at the age of 23, right after college.

Recommended for you

Load comments