Tyler vs. North Mesquite

Tyler High’s Montrell Wade (21), drives in for a layup. Tuesday afternoon against North Mesquite at Tyler High JV Gym.

High School Boys Basketball

Lufkin at Tyler, 6:45 p.m.

Henderson at Chapel Hill, 7:30 p.m.

Pantego Christian at Bishop Gorman, 6:30 p.m.

All Saints at Covenant, 7:30 p.m.

Brighter Horizons at Grace Community, 8 p.m.

Van at Athens, 7:30 p.m.

Wills Point at Brownsboro, 7:30 p.m.

Lindale at Spring Hill, 7:30 p.m.

West Rusk at Harleton, 6:30 p.m.

Laneville at Kennard, 6 p.m.

Grand Saline at Prairiland, 6 p.m.

Sabine at Ore City, 6 p.m.

Grapeland at Anderson-Shiro, 6 p.m.

Carlisle at Union Grove, 6 p.m.

Jefferson at Arp, 6:15 p.m.

Troup at Waskom, 6:15 p.m.

Beckville at Big Sandy, 6:15 p.m.

Jacksonville at Nacogdoches, 6:30 p.m.

Mineola at Winona, 7:15 p.m.

Harmony at Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill, 7:30 p.m.

Overton at Hawkins, 7:30 p.m.

Jasper at Rusk, 7:30 p.m.

High School Girls Basketball

Tyler at Lufkin, 6:30 p.m.

Pantego Christian at Bishop Gorman, 5 p.m.

All Siants at Covenant, 6 p.m.

Tyler HEAT at Brook Hill, 6:30 p.m.

Huntsville at Whitehouse, 6:30 p.m.

Lindale at Spring Hill, 6:15 p.m.

Harleton at West Rusk, 6 p.m.

Chapel Hill at Henderson, 6 p.m.

Brownsboro at Wills Point, 6:30 p.m.

Van at Athens, 7:30 p.m.

Union Grove at Carlisle, 6 p.m.

Waskom at Troup, 6 p.m.

Laneville at Kennard, 5 p.m.

Big Sandy at Beckville, 6 p.m.

Sabine at Ore City, 6 p.m.

Rusk at Jasper, 6 p.m.

Harmony at Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill, 6 p.m.

Mineola at Winona, 6:15 p.m.

Overton at Hawkins, 6:15 p.m.

Nacogdoches at Jacksonville, 7:15 p.m.

High School Boys Soccer

Tyler Legacy vs. Longview at Longview Tournament, 6 p.m.

Tyler vs. Fort Worth Carter Riverside at Keller Central’s Kyle Fritz Memorial Cup, 4:30 p.m.

Lindale at Palestine Tournament

Whitehouse vs. Mexia at Palestine Tournament, 2:30 p.m.

Bullard at Tatum Tournament

High School Girls Soccer

Tyler Legacy vs. Lufkin at Lufkin Tournament, 5 p.m.

Tyler at Marshall, 7 p.m.

Whitehouse at Pine Tree, 7 p.m.

Bullard at Lufkin Hudson Tournament

Men’s College Basketball

UT Tyler at Midwestern State, 7:30 p.m.

Women’s College Basketball

UT Tyler at Midwestern State, 5:30 p.m.

Recommended For You


TWITTER: @BrandonOSports