7on7

2021 Texas 7on7 Championships

Veterans Park and Athletic Complex

3101 Harvey Road, College Station

Division III Pools

(1A through 3A-D2 — public)

A — Daingerfield 25, Childress 14; Palmer 14, Flatonia 13; Daingerfield 28, Palmer 12; Childress 21, Flatonia 7; Childress 20, Palmer 18; Flatonia 18, Daingerfield 14. (Daingerfield, 2-1; Childress, 2-1; Palmer, 1-2; Flatonia, 1-2).

B — Eastland 12, Hearne 6; Poth 26, Miles 19; Hearne 19, Poth 13; Eastland 28, Miles 26; Eastland 22, Poth 13; Hearne 27, Miles 7. (Eastland, 3-0; Hearne, 2-1; Poth, 1-2; Miles, 0-3).

C — Lexington 18, Alpine 8; Waskom 21, Tolar 14; Waskom 30, Lexington 15; Tolar 14, Alpine 6; Alpine 13, Waskom 7; Lexington 19, Tolar 12. (Lexington, 2-1; Waskom, 2-1; Alpine, 1-2; Tolar, 1-2).

D — Crane 24, Archer City 18; Rosebud-Lott 33, Tidehaven 14; Crane 26, Tidehaven 8; Rosebud-Lott 26, Archer City 14; Tidehaven 25, Archer City 22; Crane 24, Rosebud-Lott 6. (Crane, 3-0; Rosebud-Lott, 2-1; Tidehaven, 1-2; Archer City, 0-3).

E — Falls City 14, Garrison 7; Rogers 27, Hawley 26; Hawley 32, Falls City 6; Rogers 20, Garrison 0; Rogers 25, Falls City 20; Hawley 35, Garrison 6. (Rogers, 3-0; Hawley, 2-1; Falls City, 1-2; Garrison, 0-3)

F — Chilton 13, Corrigan-Camden 0; East Bernard 41, Stratford, 13; Stratford 12, Corrigan-Camden 9; East Bernard 41, Chilton 18; Stratford 20, Chilton 7; East Bernard 35, Corrigan-Camden 0. (East Bernard, 3-0; Stratford, 2-1, Chilton, 1-2; Corrigan-Camden, 0-3).

G — Dublin 20, Collinsville 13; Franklin 20, Wink 19; Dublin 48, Wink 41; Franklin 25, Collinsville 7; Wink 31, Collinsville 19; Franklin 14, Dublin 7. (Franklin, 3-0; Dublin, 2-1; Wink, 1-2; Collinsville, 0-3).

H — Eldorado 33, Albany 18; Gunter 44, Mildred 12; Eldorado 35, Mildred 29; Gunter 27, Albany 20; Albany 27, Mildred 21; Gunter 27, Eldorado 12. (Gunter, 3-0; Eldorado, 2-1; Albany, 1-2; Mildred, 0-3).

Division III Championship Bracket — All Division III will play in a single-elimination champinship bracket beginning at 8 a.m. Friday.

First Round Games — Daingerfield vs. Garrison; Lexington vs. Wink; Eastland vs. Corrigan-Camden; Rosebud-Lott vs. Albany; Waskom vs. Collinsville; Childress vs. Falls City; Crane vs. Mildred; Hearne vs. Chilton; Rogers vs. Flatonia; Dublin vs. Tolar; East Bernard vs. Miles; Eldorado vs. Tidehaven; Franklin vs. Alpine; Hawley vs. Palmer; Gunter vs. Archer City; Stratford vs. Poth.

---

Division II Pools

(4A & 3A-D1 public and all other private schools not in Division I)

A — Dumas 27, China Springs 20; Hitchcock 32, Texarkana Pleasant Grove 12; Dumas 27, Pleasant Grove 7; Hitchcock 19, China Spring 13; China Spring 28, Pleasant Grove 24; Dumas 27, Hitchcock 26. (Dumas, 3-0; Hitchcock, 2-1; China Spring 1-2; Texarkana Pleasant Grove 0-3)

B — Carthage 29, El Campo 6; Melissa 32, Whitney 19; Whitney 20, El Campo 6; Carthage 18, Melissa 14; Carthage 34, Whitney 20; Melissa 22, El Campo 14. (Carthage, 3-0; Melissa, 2-1; Whitney, 1-2; El Campo, 0-3).

C — Lorena 27, Celina 21; Pleasanton 32, Needville 24; Lorena 21, Pleasanton 12; Celina 26, Needville 6; Celina 19, Pleasanton 6; Lorena 33, Needville 26. (Lorena, 3-0; Celina, 2-1; Pleasanton, 1-2; Needville, 0-3).

D — Breckenridge 21, Jourdanton 6; Kaufman 32, Lake Belton 29; Lake Belton 46, Jourdanton 29; Kaufman 18, Breckenridge 13; Breckenridge 20, Lake Belton 13; Kaufman 28, Jourdanton 12. (Kaufman, 3-0; Breckenridge, 2-1; Lake Belton, 1-2; Jourdanton, 0-3).

E — Austin LBJ 14, Chapel Hill 8; Cuero 21, Tuscola Jim Ned 7; Chapel Hill 26, Jim Ned 24; Austin LBJ 27, Cuero 20; Austin LBJ 18, Jim Ned 15; Cuero 32, Chapel Hill 12. (Austin LBJ, 3-0; Cuero, 2-1; Chapel Hill, 1-2; Tuscola Jim Ned, 0-3).

F — Argyle 19, Brownwood 12; The Woodlands Christian 27, Hamshire-Fannett 13; Brownwood 26, The Woodlands Christian 20; Argyle 26, Hamshire-Fannett 12; The Woodlands Christian 18, Argyle 14; Hamshire-Fannett 25, Brownwood 18. (Argyle, 2-1; The Woodlands Chrisitan, 2-1; Brownwood, 1-2; Hamshire-Fannett, 1-2;

G — Little River Academy 14, Midlothian Heritage 6; Somerset 20, Paris 19; Midlothian Heritage 21, Somerset 18; Little River Academy 26, Paris 19; Little River Academy 20, Somerset 7; Midlothian Heritage 26, Paris 13. (Little River Academy, 3-0; Midlothian Heritage, 2-1; Somerset, 1-2; Paris, 0-3).

H — La Feria 27, Graham 25; Wimberley 19, Silsbee 12; Wimberley 32, La Feria 25; Graham 33, Silsbee 16; Wimberley 28, Graham 14; Silsbee 25, La Feria 20. (Wimberley, 3-0; Silsbee, 1-2; La Feria, 1-2; Graham, 1-2).

Division II Championship Bracket — All Division II teams will play in a single-elimination champinship bracket beginning at 8:45 a.m. Friday.

First Round Games — Dumas vs. Tuscola Jim Ned; Celina vs. Somerset; Carthage vs. Brownwood; Breckenridge vs. Silsbee; Lorena vs. Paris; Hitchcock vs. Chapel Hill; Kaufman vs. La Feria; Melissa vs. Hamshire-Fannett; Austin LBJ vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove; Midothian Heritage vs. Pleasanton; The Woodlands Christian vs. El Campo; Graham vs. Lake Belton; Little River Academy vs. Needville; Cuero vs. China Spring; Wimberley vs. Jourdanton; Argyle vs. Whitney.

 
 

Recent Stories You Might Have Missed

TWITTER: @PhilHicksETFS