Tyler Junior College congratulates Fall 2016 graduating class

 

Tyler Junior College

Tyler Junior College announced its Fall 2016 graduating class.

Tyler Junior College held commencement ceremonies Dec. 9 in Wagstaff Gymnasium, recognizing 630 candidates for graduation for the Fall 2016 semester.

TJC President Dr. Mike Metke conferred the degrees and certificates of proficiency and certified the graduates.

Candidates for graduation are (alphabetically by hometown):

ABILENE: Rodney Potts

ACKERLY: Franklin Leamons

ALBA: Dalton Hearn, Lina Ortega, Andrea Ringgold, Joel Short

ALTO: Melissa Cummings

ALVARADO: Nicole Haddix

ANNA: Rose Oku

ARLINGTON: Amber Bishop, Rachel Brown

ARP: Robert Brown, Oscar Martinez, Ross Thorn, Francis Warren

ATHENS: Haley Pursley

BAY CITY: Isabella Rene

BEN WHEELER: Darren Barger, Reinetta Bennett, Tracy Corley, James Hayes, Matthew McAuliffe, Chase Reasoner, Jessica Schochler

BIG SANDY: Jessica Blalock, Deanna Blood, Christina McGrew, Dana Turner

BOONEVILLE, Miss.: Adam Holley

BROWNSBORO: Cesar Elizondo, Amy Fulgham, Aaron Luker

BULLARD: James Bradshaw, Heather Branch, Anne Cozart, Robert Edwards, Mason Frederick, Kip Hardin, Jeri Hubbard, Michelle Hudson, Erika Jacks, David Montgomery, Matthew Moreland, Macy Pollard, Abigail Rico, Rachel Rogers, Lucas Shidler, Ashley Wilson, Jake Yetter

BURLESON: Mariah Montgomery

CANTON: Aryn Bane, Samantha Fonkwa

CARTHAGE: Blanca Sigala

CENTER: Elisabeth Patrick

CHANDLER: Melissa Jones, Amanda Joubert-Johnson, Devan Krings, Shelby Stringer, Lisa Winn

CINCINNATI, Ohio: Meghan Nutter

CLIFTON: Jason Bearden

CRANDALL: Kaila Mathis

CROCKETT: Ka'Darrius Riley

CROWLEY: Anna Johnson

CUSHING: Sable Duvall

DALLAS: Christian Chester, Raven Horne, Garrett Thibodaux

DESOTO: Denzel Gasaway, Dewayne Jackson, Ariel Thomas

DIANA: Breanna Jackson

EDGEWOOD: Katrina Chaney, David Hammonds, Cortney Holmes, Andrew Perez, Regina Rifley

EULESS: Edrick Gonzales, Tyler Hayes, Tevita Sapoi

FLINT: Bridgette Aarant, Miranda Badillo, Brianna Berryhill, Samantha Berryhill, Joel Betts, Alivia Billington, Rebecca Faulkner, Kristin Graser, Shanda Hartman, Jennifer Hendricks, Matthew Marta, Amanda Parker, Allison Sanders, Leslie Sanford, Amy Simental, Haley Stanley, Hannah Williams, Claire Winningham

FRANKSTON: Martin Anderton, Josh Hokit, Dustin House, Davin Lafitte

FRISCO: Deijah Brown

FRUITVALE: Sophie Grimes, Stephanie Taylor

GARLAND: Brandi Leaks

GILMER: Lakyn Stanley

GLADEWATER: Mallory Andersen, Alyssa Arnett, Ericka Gordon, Sarah Jones, Shelby Kahana

GRANBURY: Brenda Garza

GRAND PRAIRIE: David-Albert Aduo, Tiara Denman, Lori Carnes, Kayla Costiloe, Hannah Crabb, Jamie Fowler, Anakaren Gaspar, Emma Hagen, Elizabeth Helms, Melissa Jose, George Paredes, Amanda Potts, James Woodrum

HALLVILLE: Brittany Denton

HALTOM CITY: Clint Long

HARLETON: Hillary Copeland

HAWKINS: Weston Gregory, Logan Langford, Mykayla Thibodeaux, Cara Tye

HEATH: Rachel Frier

HEMPSTEAD, N.Y.: Zwadie Ralph

HENDERSON: Mary Baker, Zachary Belk, Sarah Belyeu, Felicia Clifton, Brett Darragh, Tara Davis, Sarah Kate Dorsey, Robin Folds, Sara Furlong, Pedro Oviedo, Miguel Ramirez, Jacqueline Redwine, Alex Rocha, Jessica Willard

HENLEY-ON-THAMES, England: Ryan Brough

HOLLY LAKE RANCH: Jacob Wright

HOUSTON: Teja King

HUNTSVILLE: Sarah Anderson, Daisha Mason

INDIANA, Pa.: Elizabeth Schlau

JACKSONVILLE: Alexandra Arrington, Jacqueline Carranza, Kyleigh Christopher, Joshua Cuba, Haley Dominy, Brianna Foshee, Jonathan Frausto, Adrian Gallegos, Marybel Hernandez, Cory Hudson, Callie Jackson, Brianna Jacobs, Krystal Lacy, Xavier Matthews, Daniel Posada, Fernando Ramos, Shayontea Richardson, Katherine Rodgers, Sarah Wallace, Matthew Weems

JASPER: Dante Rollins

JEWETT: Nathan Salazar

KELLER: Sarah King

KEMP: Bobby Fannin

KENNESAW, Ga.: Elijah Staley

KERENS: Gabriela Pinedo

KILDARE: Brian Whatley

KILGORE: Ryan Kubiak, John Melton, Elizebeth Soto, Brittany Terry

LAGUNA VISTA: Jacques Guillot

LEWISVILLE: Felicia Edwards, Elizabeth Landry

LINDALE: Colton Caplinger, Everardo Cervantes, Catherine Chance, Rebecca Croney, Kayla Fields, Amber Guidotti, Lucinda Hernandez, Amanda Hickman, Nathan Kellas, Dane Krohn, Cheryl Kuester, Jesse Kuester, Saul Loredo, Brian Macevicius, Hunter Marsh, Jade Mauldin, Amanda May, Mary McHalek, Amanda Megrail, Christian Musselwhite, Alex North, Heather Rodriquez, Dalton Sexton-Covey, Addison Simmons, Jastlynn Steck, Stephanie Tuma, Levita Velazquez, Ashley Ward, James Waters, Lauren Young

LIVINGSTON: Vanessa Hernandez Garza

LONE OAK: Kameron Miller

LONGVIEW: Halee Brewer, Garrett Bryan, Dymorie Burns, Gabrielle Dawes, Sammy Dishman, Nicholas Forgy, Romesha Gines, Devinne Keiser, Candace Koster, Zane Lucas, Blake Morrow, Andrea Paramore, Andrea Presley, Raegan Roberts, Hector Vancini, Kaitlyn Vickers, Kayla Webb

MANOR: Ashleigh Akers

MARSHALL: Landon Brune, Tiffany Daly, Victor Guzman

McKINNEY: Garrett Armstrong

MESQUITE: Afisu Fadipe

MILWAUKEE, Wis.: Aaron Kolz

MINEOLA: Shannon Benson, Colten Bowdoin, Diana Camacho, Jamie Galaz, Nickolas Green, Elivel Ponce, Leslie Pruitt, Grace Sullivan, Christy Taylor, Rachel West

MOUNT PLEASANT: Amanda Guerrero, Rosalin Hall

MURCHISON: Jacqueline DeAtley, Bradley Vernon

OAKWOOD: Breann Hicks

PALESTINE: Alfredo Reyes, Shea Stringfield, Pedro Umanzor

PFLUGERVILLE: Isaac Grant

POMONA, Calif.: Gabrielle Andrews

QUINLAN: Julio Reyes

QUITMAN: Shelby Frick, Wayman Hammack, Maegan Haskett, Emily Hutchings

REKLAW: Grace Ridgeway

RIO VISTA, Calif.: Starlite Edwards

ROCKWALL: Grant Rose

ROWLETT: Marcos Madrid, Megan Smith

RUSK: Jasmine Clemons, Alexis Long, Cristyan Loredo, Raymond Pyle, Ariana Rossa, Dylan Thompson, Taylor Wheeler

SAN ANTONIO: Elizabeth Savens

SAO PAULO, Brazil: Julia Paschoal

SHREVEPORT, La.: Stephanie Kellogg, X'Zavier Preston, Michael Williams

SPRING: Justin Doelitsch

STEWARTVILLE, Minn.: Zachary Yeadon

SULPHUR SPRINGS: Brittni Hesch, Kayla Tully

TATUM: Lillian Boatman, Natalie Estes, Katy Linthicum

TERRELL: Colton Kuhn

TOMBALL: Demarcus Bailey

TRINIDAD: Amanda Blake, Montoya Hornbuckle

TROUP: Jonathan Bradley, Jordan Climer, Donald Collins, Timothy Gounah, Ty Howell, Alexis Jones, Allie Mallory, Kayla Minchew, Trase Weeks, Amber Zedlitz

TYLER: Marquise Acy, Shawna Adcock, Olamide Adebayo, Erin Aguillard, Cristina Alas, Inaim Albarran, Mayela Alfaro, John Allen, Royce Allen, Andy Alvarado Mora, Carlos Amante, Eduardo Aparicio, Noel Aparicio, Gabriel Araiza, Ryan Archer, Miriam Arellano, Kinsey Arnold, Nadia Arreola, Jonathan Arriola, Crystal Avina, DeMarcus Bailey, Rahul Bajracharya, Jasi Banks, Christina Barfield, David Barnes, Crystal Bass, Michelle Beaudoin, Chelsia Bell, Wilfred Bell, Kathleen Benavides, Edward Benavidez, Shakayla Berry, Kenneth Blanton, Jonathan Bonilla, Stanley Borel, Joshua Boutin, Victoria Bowie, Jace Boykin, Natalie Bradshaw, Nichole Branch, Ricardo Bravo, Melanie Budro, Brady Bulls, Chesley Burch, Justin Burkett, Hameed Adekunle Butu-Onakoya, MacKenzie Byrd, Shanika Caddell, Yariliz Camacho, Jessica Carachure, Maria Cardona, Shelby Carlson, Tal Carson, Mary Ann Chamberlain, Jahkaira Chandler, Christopher Chapman, Spencer Chapman, Jonathan Charles, Jake Clark, Mary Collie-Decker, LaDreba Colston, Michael Cordaro, Maria Cornelio, Bianca Cortez, Allana Cox, Austin Craig, Shakalah Cravens, Paola Cruz, Patrick Davis, Michael De Sanchez, Darold Decoe, Shantrelle Deyon, Lisa Dickey, Rey'Nisha Elmore, Solomon Emanuel, Caitlyn Emmons, Gloria Eneh, Talicia Erwin, Amy Espinosa, Ramiro Fernandez, Marlondos Fields, Jessica Fils, Christopher Fisher, Christina Flores, Andrew Florey, Cleve Forward, Blaine Frazier, Lisa Gaines, Jessica Galdamez, Sarai Garay, Luisa Garcia, Jamilyn Garner, Daniel Garza, Gloria Garza, Kaycee Gayle, Patrick Gilliam, Cierra Gillilan, Cedrick Granberry, Evelin Granja Acevedo, Mary Graves, Natasha Griffin, Ta'Niecia Hale, Rosalin Hall, Kristin Hampton, Bonnie Hancock, Tiffany Hancock-Monk, Taylor Harden, Danielle Harroff, Brandon Hart, James Hawkins, Brooklyn Heggins, Hans Hermanns, Cristina Hernandez, Jessica Hess, Jacob Higginbotham, Cynthia Hill, Joshua Hill, Lenora Hill, Stephonie Hilton, Tanya Hinson, Brittney Hogan, Joshua Holcomb, Ronald Hollins, Shelia Holmes, Jeremiah Hooker, Jordan Hooker, Cody Hudnall, Zachary Hunter, Paula Hurtado, Kristina Hutto, Lillian Igbokwe, Jessica Iglesias, Yesenia Iglesias, Tracy Jackson, Kenny Jameson, Leslie Jaramillo, Branden Johnson, Kimberly Johnson, William Johnson, Te'Ana Joiner, Latanja Jones, Devon Jordan, Noble Kelley, Dijon Kendrix, Christophe Kikuni Kisanga, Chelsea Lange, Tyler Lange, Rebecca Lawrence, Alexander Leberman-Alguire, Katelyn Logan, Christina Long, Natalia Lopez, Jacob Lorance, Amanda Lutmer, Kendra Lynch, Robert MacPherson, Samuel Main, Matthew Maldonado, Erika Manzanarez, Meri Manziel, Sequoia Marshall, Angelina Martinez, Eduardo Martinez, Israel Martinez, Marieliza Martinez, Sandra Martinez, Zitlali Martinez, NaCarian Mass, Ted Maxie, Tre'Oshula McCullough, Matthew McDougal, Alexandria McGahee, Christoper Medina, Mayra Mendez, Abigail Mendoza, Pedro Meza, Antonio Minter, Jose Miranda, Kacie Mize, Dario Mojarro, Azucena Monsivais, Corey Moore, Nolan Moran, Mary Mouk, Luis Munoz, Candace Nance, Britney Newman, Muhammed Njie, Elizabeth Ocon, Carolina Ontiveros, Emilee Osborne, Jessica Osorio, Jessica Otto, Taylor Palacios, Pedro Paredes, Robert Parker, Alan Parrish, Ricky Permenter, Jade Perry, Janae Perry, Laura Perry, Shelly Petty, Ashton Phan, Emily Pinal, Edwina Pitts, Jr Ramirez, Sarah Reeves, Kenneth Reid, Maria Reyes, Christian Rhoades, Howard Richard, Daniel Rifkin, Fernando Rios, Denise Robinson, Marcos Robles, Hirayda Rodriguez, Jessie Rodriguez, Ruben Rodriguez, Ashley Romo, Baylee Rudd, Shelly Ryer, Tracy Sampy, Quinetta Samuel, Esmeralda Savaleta, Payton Schrader, Erica Seely, Darla Shackelford, Aubrey Shehorn, Timothy Shorey, Carly Shotts, Chad Smith, Regina Smith, Juliana Sosa, Roni Sparks, Eldret Spencer, Diane Stanton, Jerry Stewart, Larissa Strain, Janeth Tangassi, Jennifer Tangassi, Adan Tapia, Christopher Tarrant, Simone Taylor, Juan Tellez, Heather Tennison, Desiray Thomas, Melinda Thornton, Bethany Threlkeld, Caleb Tibbetts, Trenton Timmons, Ricardo Tizcareno, Amat Touray, Awa Touray, Omar Touray, La Donna Townsend, Joshua Trammel, Kyle Trimble, Van Trimble, Deana Tucker, Amy Tull, Carolynn Turner, Nicholas Umbower, Jamie Valentine, Stacy Van Leer, Iracelmo Van-Dunem, Guadalupe Vargas, Brenda Vasquez, Melissa Vega Ramirez, Joana Venegas, Nohely Vergara, Margarita Viramontes, Tuan Vo, Sherry Wallace, Donniesha Warren, Abigail White, Darl Whiteaker, Willie Whitney, Joshua Whittaker, Blake Wilabay, Andreanna Wilhelm, Tammy Wilkerson, Renae Wilkinson, George Williams, Zachariah Williams, Meghan Willis, Terrance Wilson, McKenna Wintters, Shelton Womack, Annette Wynn, Maikel Yanez, Joana Zavala

VAN: Kris Carter, Selina Day, Sean Mayo, Ana Sanchez, Clayton Sanders, Shawna Tamez, Justin Taylor

WASKOM: Lyric Bates

WAXAHACHIE: Gjuana Alexander, Kathy McCalley

WHITEHOUSE: Stephanie Alexander, Alyssa Blanton, Michael Briscoe, Julio Ibarra, Lana Ledford, Shelby Lloyd, Lydia Mears, Ronald Mears, Ashley Oxford, Hope Robertson, Jeremiah Sage, Lavada Stewart, Rhonda Tran, Kim Vansickel, Caitlyn Vickers, Jennifer Wieland

WINNSBORO: Ryan Zimmerman

WINONA: Yasberth Alvarado, Maxine McFadden

WOODWAY: Laquan Hughes

WYLIE: Erin Woody

 

Recommended for you