Class 6A-5A

Team Offense

     G     Rush     Pass     Tot     Avg

Robert E. Lee    10    2848    2361    5209    520.9

John Tyler    10    1874    2112    3986    398.6

Lufkin    9    1802    2123    3925    436.1

Whitehouse    10    982    2418    3400    340.0

Jacksonville    8    2060    387    2447    305.9

Scoring Offense

      G      Pts      Avg

Robert E. Lee    10    443    44.3

Marshall    10    437    43.7

Longview    10    401    40.1

Lufkin    9    349    38.8

John Tyler    10    366    36.6

Texas High    10    328    32.8

Hallsville    10    299    29.9

Whitehouse    10    271    27.1

Nacogdoches    10    256    25.6

Pine Tree    10    253    25.3

Lindale    10    251    25.1

Jacksonville    10    207    20.7

Mount Pleasant    10    151    15.1

Sulphur Springs    10    149    14.9

Individual Rushing

     G      Att      Yds      TD

T. Holloman, MP    7    167    1454    12

C. High, Jacksonville    8    183    1316    14

C. Haller, Marshall    7    125    1095    20

B. Smith, John Tyler    10    138    1035    14

J. Witcher, Texas High    7    133    980    8

R. Taylor, Lindale    7    161    911    13

P. Jones, Nacogdoches    7    172    819    2

Z. Hall, Lee    10    107    757    9

C. Mills, Marshall    7    91    715    10

T. Wesley, Lee    10    95    653    13

Individual Passing

      G      Co      Att      Yds      TD      Int

K. Rodgers, Lufkin    9    130    213    2044    22    10

B. Smith, John Tyler    10    133    214    2042    16    5

Z. Hall, Lee    10    78    129    1451    11    2

N. Hildebrand, Nac    7    77    146    1199    12    5

C. Pearson, Texas High    7    79    143    1185    12    4

T. Roach, Whitehouse    9    100    165    1183    9    5

C. Bullard, Whitehouse    6    84    131    1102    7    3

M. Meador, Lindale    7    87    159    1099    6    6

C. Amie, Lee    10    42    76    902    9    1

Individual Receiving

      G      Rec      Yds      TD

D. Gross, John Tyler    10    54    704    5

Z. Parker, Whitehouse    9    45    473    2

T. Williams, Whitehouse    9    42    609    6

D. Phillips, Lufkin    9    38    639    6

I. Barker, Lee    10    37    652    8

D. Miller, John Tyler    10    34    769    7

A. Gregory, Nacogdoches    7    32    730    6

T. Grayson, Lee    10    32    705    5

M. Jackson, Lufkin    9    32    399    2

S. Smith, Whitehouse    9    25    327    1

I. Little, Whitehouse    9    25    330    4

M. Parker, Lee    10    21    299    1

T. Patton, Marshall    7    20    546    8

Individual Scoring

      G      TD      X1      X2      FG      T

C. Haller, Marshall    7    20    -    -    -    120

C. High, Jacksonville    8    14    -    -    -    84

B. Smith, John Tyler    10    14    -    -    -    84

T. Wesley, Lee    10    13    -    1    -    82

R. Taylor, Lindale    7    13    -    -    -    78

T. Grayson, Lee    10    13    -    -    -    78

T. Holloman, MP    7    12    -    -    -    72

R. Molina, Lufkin    9    0    37    -    8    61

C. Mills, Marshall    7    10    -    -    -    60

Z. Hall, Lee    10    9    1    -    -    56

T. Patton, Marshall    7    8    -    -    -    54

T. Witcher, Texas High    7    8    -    -    -    54

D. Salazar, John Tyler    10    -    39    -    5    54

C. Blas, Lee    10    -    48    -    2    54

D. Smith, Lufkin    9    9    -    -    -    54

I. Barker, Lee    10    8    -    1    -    50

K. Brown, Lufkin    9    8    -    -    -    48

Total Defense

      G      Rush      Pass      Tot      Avg

Lufkin    9    1858    1342    3200    355.6

John Tyler    10    2558    1375    3933    393.3

Robert E. Lee    10    2413    3166    5579    557.9

    

Scoring Defense

      G      Pts      Avg

Longview    10    134    13.4

Texas High    10    161    16.1

Marshall    10    168    16.8

Lindale    10    208    20.8

Lufkin    9    201    22.3

Nacogdoches    10    261    26.1

Hallsville    10    278    27.8

John Tyler    10    305    30.5

Pine Tree    10    338    33.8

Mount Pleasant    10    377    37.7

Sulphur Springs    10    400    40.0

Jacksonville    10    409    40.9

Whitehouse    10    425    42.5

Robert E. Lee    10    491    49.1

Interceptions

      G      No.

K. Freeman, John Tyler    10    6

C. Hurd, Marshall    7    4

V. Mizell, Lindale    7    3

J. Mosley, John Tyler    10    2

M. Sanders, Lee    10    2

D. Kennedy, John Tyler    10    2

J. Neal, Whitehouse    9    2

M. Parker, Lee    10    2

Sacks

      G      No.

D. Weeks, Sulphur Springs    7    7.0

D. Goodson, John Tyler    10    6.0

A. Morris, Lindale    7    5.0

K. Consford, Nacogdoches    7    4.0

T. Marshall, John Tyler    10    4.0

P. Leonard, John Tyler    10    3.0

D. Tatum, Jacksonville    8    2.5

A. Gober, Whitehouse    9    2.0

G. Calhoun, Lee    10    2.0

C. Parrish, Whitehouse    9    2.0

Punting

      G      No.      Avg.

C. Blas, Lee    10    34    36.9

J. Nunez, Jacksonville    7    22    36.1

D. Salazar, John Tyler    10    16    34.4

E. Godina, Whitehouse    9    30    33.1

G. Garcia, Lufkin    7    21    33.0

Class 4A, 3A, 2A, TAPPS

Team Offense

     G     Rush     Pass     Tot     Avg

Bishop Gorman    10    2752    2344    5096    509.6

Grace    10    2575    2012    4587    458.7

Alto    10    3767    725    4492    449.2

Pittsburg    9    2463    1553    4016    446.2

West Rusk    10    3031    1372    4403    440.3

Lufkin    9    1802    2123    3925    436.1

Gilmer    10    2224    2022    4246    424.6

Athens    10    3853    335    4188    418.8

Crockett    9    1482    2213    3695    410.6

Westwood    9    3484    180    3664    407.1

Mineola    10    3201    866    4067    406.7

Van    10    2610    1282    3892    389.2

Brownsboro    10    2658    937    3595    359.5

Grand Saline    10    2367    1170    3537    353.7

Arp    10    3226    603    3829    282.9

Rusk    10    1407    2051    3458    345.8

Kilgore    10    2862    494    3356    335.6

Carlisle    9    2107    889    2996    332.9

Frankston    7    839    1476    2315    330.7

Grapeland    10    1000    2269    3269    326.9

Canton    9    1475    1376    2851    316.8

Rains    9    2646    211    2857    317.4

Wills Point    10    2432    571    3003    300.3

Elkhart    10    2303    672    2975    297.5

Bullard    7    1208    847    2055    293.7

All Saints    10    1031    1884    2915    291.5

Eustace    9    2342    266    2609    289.9

Winona    10    1918    573    2491    249.1

Scoring Offense

      G      Pts      Avg

Alto    10    474    47.4

Malakoff    10    460    46.0

Gilmer    10    416    41.6

Pleasant Grove    10    415    41.5

Mineola    10    410    41.0

Pittsburg    10    406    40.6

Kaufman    10    400    40.0

Westwood    10    393    39.3

Van    10    383    38.3

Grace Community    10    378    37.8

Gladewater    10    358    35.8

West Rusk    10    355    35.5

Maud    9    316    35.1

Carlisle    10    348    34.8

White Oak    10    342    34.2

Athens    10    338    33.8

Bishop Gorman    10    338    33.8

Henderson    10    332    33.2

Big Sandy    10    332    33.2

Carthage    10    321    32.1

Arp    10    321    32.1

Bullard    10    317    31.7

Elysian Fields    10    306    30.6

Individual Rushing

      G      Att      Yds      TD

K. Johnson, Alto    10    180    2079    31

L. Fuller, Athens    10    251    1799    27

N. Ballard, West Rusk    10    228    1706    14

M. Crouch, Wills Point    10    308    1601    13

J. Crawford, Mineola    10    116    1538    21

A. Thomas, Van    10    189    1400    19

Z. Gray, Elkhart    10    195    1296    16

DJ. Hicks, Westwood    9    113    1286    19

J. Smith, Kilgore    10    189    1280    14

C. Perkins, Mineola    10    122    1250    19    

T. Pace, Brownsboro    8    142    1250    12

T. Walker, Pittsburg    9    176    1228    13

J. Herndon, Arp    10    148    1210    15

D. Wheeler, Winona    10    179    1145    15

C. Wilhelmi, Grace    10    121    1081    12

M. Goodwin, Gorman    10    119    1080    8

K. Hargest, Eustace    9    173    1068    12

Baker, Westwood    9    165    992    13

K. Medlock, Arp    10    84    947    13

A. Gibson, Grand Saline    10    144    932    9

R. Ratliff, Rains    9    171    895    10

S. Thomas, Rusk    10    140    883    10

J. Jackson, Canton    7    104    864    7

J. Johnson, Gorman    10    119    849    6

G. Moseley, Van    10    128    846    9

M. Krantz, Rains    9    125    844    7

D. Buckley, Cushing    6    118    832    11

T. Easley, Grand Saline    10    167    822    9

A. Owens, Union Grove    7    151    772    6

M. Jackson, Gladewater    7    88    767    12

F. Thacker, Alto    10    51    742    10

K. Collier, Gilmer    10    108    717    12

M. Jackson, Kilgore    10    115    712    6

M. Dacus, Grace    10    100    708    14

T. Fuller, Athens    10    75    705    4

S. Green, Westwood    9    83    700    5

Thompson, Brownsboro    10    127    700    3

T. Lee, Overton    8    130    673    12

D. Epps, Crockett    9    67    672    

R. Pereles, Carlisle    9    83    671    8

D. Sanders, Carlisle    9    56    659    10

Individual Passing

      G      Co      Att      Yds      TD  Int

M. Fletcher, Brook Hill    10    165    306    2710    25    9

C. Robinson, Crockett    9    148    228    2201    30    4

M. Goodwin, Gorman    10    130    199    2059    17    3

K. Rodgers, Lufkin    9    130    214    2044    22    

J. Hugghins, Rusk    10    154    278    1976    21    9

C. Wilhelmi, Grace    10    140    209    1966    15    2

C. Wynne, All Saints    10    146    277    1856    14    14

J. Blissett, Carthage    7    135    231    1808    14    14

Spears, Gilmer    10    134    234    1805    21    2

Frauenberg, Grapeland    10    133    229    1647    18    14

B. Baca, Pittsburg    9    95    154    1527    13    6

H. Moore, Canton    8    111    199    1309    10    9

D. Starling, West Rusk    10    66    118    1291    20    7

D. Bonamy, Pine Tree    7    111    193    1273    11    4

TJ. Brumley, Frankston    7    64    145    1191    12    6

G. Moseley, Van    10    82    149    1160    11    4

T. Easley, Grand Saline    10    67    138    1068    11    10

J. Crawford, Mineola    10    50    93    857    12    4

C. Palmer, White Oak    7    64    119    780    8    3

Individual Receiving

      G      Rec      Yds      TD

J. Faulk, Grapeland    10    65    920    8

I. Francis, Rusk    10    65    854    11

AJ. Phillips, Crockett    9    59    783    

J. Bell, Gorman    10    56    1187    14

S. Brasher, Brook Hill    10    55    1228    12

J. Jackson, Carthage    7    46    630    5

L. Lee, All Saints    10    46    618    4

D. Porter, Pittsburg    9    41    696    7

D. Phillips, Lufkin    8    38    639    6

PL. Bradford, All Saints    10    36    434    7

L. Daniels, Crockett    9    35    744    

P. Ary, Grace    10    35    485    4

R. Cox, Brook Hill    7    33    370    3

M. Jackson, Lufkin    8    32    399    2

J. Bean, Frankston    7    31    582    8

R. Davis, Grapeland    10    31    431    9

Z. Brown, Canton    8    31    415    2

D. Hayes, All Saints    10    30    492    3

G. Tauscher, Grace    10    30    344    2

L. Nace, Canton    8    30    273    1

J. Bell, Brownsboro    10    29    589    7

D. Davis, White Oak    7    28    471    4

HJ. Hamm, All Saints    10    28    271    1

D. Boyd, Gilmer    10    27    349    4

Z. West, Grace    10    27    346    1

I. Allred, Van    9    25    343    4

P. Fanning, Gorman    10    24    360    3

Z. Heath, Gilmer    10    24    262    3

D. Dowell, Pittsburg    9    23    393    5

M. Guzman, Gorman    10    23    344    2

A. Bolin, Grand Saline    10    22    317    3

K. Jones, West Rusk    10    22    302    7

C. Calloway, Gladewater    7    21    463    4

K. Rogers, Frankston    7    21    454    5

J. Sanchez, Rusk    10    21    303    1

K. Jones, Van    8    21    241    3

A. Morris, Rusk    10    21    227    1

B. Fitzgerald, Van    9    20    385    2

D. Hicks, West Rusk    10    20    457    6

Individual Scoring

      G      TD      X1      X2    FG        T

K. Johnson, Alto    10    32    -    1    -    194

L. Fuller, Athens    10    27    -    -    -    162

AJ. Phillips, Crockett    9    24    -    1    -    146

C. Perkins, Mineola    10    21    -    -    -    126

J. Crawford, Mineola    10    21    -    -    -    126

A. Thomas, Van    10    20    -    -    -    120

DJ. Hicks, Westwood    9    19    -    -    -    114

Z. Gray, Elkhart    10    17    -    5    -    112

M. Dacus, Grace    10    17    -    -    -    102

J. Herndon, Arp    11    16    -    5    -    106

K. Medlock, Arp    11    15    -    5    -    100

D. Wheeler, Winona    10    16    -    -    -    96

M. Crouch, Wills Point    10    15    -    -    -    90

N. Ballard, West Rusk    10    14    -    1    -    86

R. Pereles, Carlisle    9    14    -    -    -    84

J. Smith, Kilgore    10    14    -    -    -    84

R. Ratliff, Rains    9    12    -    6    -    84

J. Bell, Gorman    10    14    -    -    -    84

D. Boyd, Gilmer    10    14    -    -    -    84

I. Francis, Rusk    10    14    -    -    -    84

K. Collier, Gilmer    10    14    -    -    -    84

T. Pace, Brownsboro    8    13    -    3    -    84

Baker, Westwood    9    13    -    -    -    78

T. Walker, Pittsburg    9    13    -    -    -    78

J. Bean, Frankston    7    12    -    1    -    74

B. Baca, Pittsburg    9    12    -    -    -    72

K. Hargest, Eustace    9    12    -    -    -    72    

S. Brasher, Brook Hill    10    12    -    -    -    72

C. Wilhelmi, Grace    10    12    -    -    -    72

J. Ruiz, Van    10    -    50    -    7    71

D. Sanders, Carlisle    9    11    -    1    -    68    

K. Rogers, Frankston    7    10    -    3    -    66

A. Gibson, Grand Saline    10    11    -    -    -    66

M. Guzman, Gorman    10    5    29    -    2    65

R. Molina, Lufkin    9    -    37    -    8    61

L. Daniels, Crockett    9    10    -    -    -    60

B. Parham, Bullard    7    10    -    -    -    60

S. Thomas, Rusk    10    10    -    -    -    60

D. Hicks, West Rusk    10    10    -    -    -    60

F. Thacker, Alto    10    10    -    -    -    60

G. Argullin, Alto    10    -    52    -    2    58

J. Cerda, West Rusk    10    -    38    -    6    56

W. Tinejero, Mineola    10    -    52    -    1    55

Total Defense

      G      Rush      Pass      Tot      Avg

Alto    10    514    1485    1999    199.9

West Rusk    10    1324    793    2117    211.7

Grace    10    1064    1515    2579    257.9

Elkhart    10    1637    1094    2731    273.1

Grand Saline    10    1860    1030    2890    289.0

Westwood    9    1639    1071    2710    301.1

Athens    10    2170    892    3062    306.2

Kilgore    9    1235    1625    2860    317.8

All Saints    10    2472    910    3382    338.2    

Lufkin    9    1858    1342    3200    355.6

Gilmer    10    1362    2805    4167    416.7

Scoring Defense

      G      Pts      Avg

White Oak    10    83    8.3

Alba-Golden    10    104    10.4

Carlisle    10    121    12.1

Mineola    10    123    12.3

Grace Community    10    136    13.6

Alto    10    150    15.0

Big Sandy    10    169    16.9

Winnsboro    10    170    17.0

Gilmer    10    174    17.4

Bullard    10    179    17.9

Henderson    10    181    18.1

Bishop Gorman    10    181    18.1

Kaufman    10    190    19.0

Kilgore    10    196    19.6

West Rusk    10    196    19.6

Harmony    10    208    20.8

Pittsburg    10    215    21.5

Carthage    10    218    21.8

Athens    10    230    23.0

Elkhart    10    231    23.1

Malakoff    10    235    23.5

Winona    10    238    23.8

Pleasant Grove    10    241    24.1

Rains    10    243    24.3

Van    10    248    24.8

Interceptions

      G      No.

K. Jones, West Rusk    10    9

Lomax, Westwood    9    6

K. Medlock, Arp    11    5

K. Hurt, Gilmer    10    5

C. Taylor, Elkhart    10    4

R. Davis, Grapeland    10    4

J. Simmons, Elkhart    10    4

B. Robinson, Rains    9    4

N. Sneed, Mineola    10    4

M. Meraz, Kilgore    10    3

T. Reese, Arp    11    3

M. Gonzales, Westwood    9    3

J. Wolford, Elkhart    10    3

J. Long, Rusk    10    3

J. Bean, Frankston    7    3

D. Davis, White Oak    7    3

Hunter-Shaw, New Diana    7    3

R. Krumvieda, Van    10    3

K. Morrow, Alba-Golden    7    3

C. Bennett, Wills Point    9    3

N. Jasper, All Saints    10    3

J. Patton, Rusk    10    3

J. Whitaker, Alto    10    3

B. Thurman, West Rusk    10    3

Sacks

      G      No.

T. Burnett, Wills Point    10    13.0

M. Hackett, Alto    10    11.0

T. Olivares, Gilmer    10    8.0

H. Valdelamar, Wills Point    10    7.0

D. Overshown, Arp    11    7.0

KJ. Bickham, All Saints    10    7.0

C. Boyd, Winona    10    7.0

F. Harrison, Pittsburg    9    6.0

D. Rose, Van    10    6.0

J. Johnson, Alto    10    6.0

D. Goguen, Mineola    10    5.5

C. Collins, Alto    10    5.0

DJ. Williams, Elkhart    10    5.0

D. Watson, Alba-Golden    7    5.0

D. Boyd, Gilmer    10    4.0

B. Robinson, Rains    8    4.0

R. Krumvieda, Van    10    4.0

T. Hopkins, Van    10    4.0

C. Wadle, Grace    10    4.0

C. Lemus, Van    10    4.0

W. Rinehart, Brownsboro    9    4.0

T. Swanson, Elkhart    10    4.0

N. Uduma, Grace    10    4.0

B. Oliver, Gladewater    7    4.0

D. Pirte, Alba-Golden    7    4.0

J. Woodrum, Alba-Golden    7    4.0

N. Mize, Gilmer    10    4.0

P. Smith, Gilmer    10    4.0

Z. Carson, Athens    10    4.0

S. Palma, Grand Saline    10    4.0

R. Woodson, Alto    10    4.0

E. Rangel, Alto    10    4.0

Z. Francis, Winona    10    4.0

Punting

      G      No.      Avg.

T. Pace, Brownsboro    8    13    42.1

B. Harcrow, Elkhart    10    32    41.0

C. Robinson, Crockett    9    14    40.3

B. Holbrook, Grace    10    19    38.6

J. Bell, Brownsboro    10    15    38.0

R. Ratliff, Rains    9    14    37.9

M. Goodwin, Gorman    10    13    37.8

B. Doring, Van    10    16    36.8

P. Tarango, Winona    10    16    36.8

J. Crawford, Mineola    10    17    36.0

TJ. Brumley, Frankston    7    23    35.9

G. Garcia, Lufkin    9    24    32.8

Torres, Kilgore    10    33    31.6

Coaches, please email season statistics to sports@tylerpaper.com by 3 p.m. Wednesday each week to be included.­­­­

Recommended for you

Load comments