District 11-6A

        District        All    

    W    L    W    L    PF    PA

Mesquite Horn    0    0    2    0    90    37

John Tyler    0    0    2    0    75    28

Mesquite    0    0    2    0    72    60

Robert E. Lee    0    0    2    0    68    27

Longview    0    0    1    1    80    42

North Mesquite    0    0    1    1    62    44

Rockwall-Heath    0    0    1    1    50    31

Rockwall    0    0    0    2    53    77

———

Last Week's Results: John Tyler 30, Ennis 14; Tyler Lee 34, Corsicana 20; Rockwall-Heath 29, West Mesquite 7; Longview 56, Marshall 7; Mesquite 41, Garland 34; Mesquite Horn 44, Dallas Skyline 6; Garland Lakeview Centennial 34, North Mesquite 27; Rowlett 34, Rockwall 32.

This Week's Games: Thursday, Garland Sachse vs. Mesquite. Friday, Nacogdoches at Tyler Lee; Dallas South Oak Cliff at Longview; Cedar Hill vs. Mesquite Horn at E.H. Hanby Staidum, Mesquite; Rockwall vs. Irving MacArthur at Irving Schools Stadium, Irving; Soutlake Carroll at Rockwall; North Mesquite vs. Arlington Bowie at Wilemon Field, Arlington. Saturday, John Tyler vs. New Orleans Warren Easton at Independence Stadium, Shreveport, La., noon.

District 12-6A

        District        All    

    W    L    W    L    PF    PA

Lufkin    0    0    2    0    77    52

Beaumont West Brook    0    0    2    0    74    29

The Woodlands    0    0    2    0    59    27

Montgomery    0    0    2    0    42    26

Conroe    0    0    1    1    72    78

Conroe Oak Ridge    0    0    1    1    42    44

Rockwall-Heath    0    0    1    1    50    31

TW College Park    0    0    0    2    28    70

———

Last Week's Results: The Woodlands 36, Spring 7; Montgomery 25, Houston Eisenhower 21; Klein 49, The Woodlands College Park 28; Beaumont West Brook 41, Beaumont Ozen 8; Conroe 30, Klein Forest 23; Conroe Oak Ridge 21, Fort Bend Elkins 13; Lufkin 42, Nacogdoches 28.

This Week's Games: Thursday, Conroe Oak Ridge vs. Klein Forest; Houston King vs. Beaumont West Brook. Friday, The Woodlands College Park at Deer Park, 7 p.m. Katy at The Woodlands; Conroe vs. Huntsville at Sam Houston State's Bowers Stadium, Huntsville; Montgomery at Killeen Ellison. Saturday, Lufkin vs. Bossier City (La.) Parkway at Independence Stadium, Shreveport, La., 4 p.m.

District 16-5A

        District        All

    W    L    W    L    PF    PA

Texas High    0    0    2    0    81    28

Sulphur Springs    0    0    1    1    53    91

Pine Tree    0    0    0    2    54    82

Mount Pleasant    0    0    0    2    35    89

Greenville    0    0    0    2    17    42

Hallsville    0    0    0    2    15    77

Marshall    0    0    0    2    14    90

———

Last Week's Results: Paris North Lamar 39, Mount Pleasant 14; Pittsburg 51, Pine Tree 26; Crandall 29, Greenville 7; Wylie East 49, Hallsville 0; Longview 56, Marshall 7; Texas High 37, Arkansas High 7; Loxahatchee Seminole Ridge (Fla.) 49, Sulphur Springs 10.

This Week's Games: Friday, Sherman at Mount Pleasant, 7 p.m.; Marshall at Monroe Ouachita Parish (La.); Liberty-Eylau at Texas High; Sulphur Springs at Paris; Kilgore at Pine Tree; Hallsville at Jacksonville; Greenville at Paris North Lamar.

District 17-5A

        District        All

    W    L    W    L    PF    PA

Whitehouse    0    0    2    0    62    22

Nacogdoches    0    0    1    1    76    63

Jacksonville    0    0    1    1    71    77

Lindale    0    0    1    1    63    67

Ennis    0    0    1    1    44    50

Corsicana    0    0    1    1    33    41

———

Last Week's Results: Whitehouse 34, Chapel Hill 7; Forney 28, Lindale 21; Palestine 49, Jacksonville 40; Lufkin 42, Nacogdoches 28; John Tyler 30, Ennis 14; Tyler Lee 34, Corsicana 20.

This Week's Games: Friday, Whitehouse at Carthage; Lindale at Van; Hallsville at Jacksonville; Lancaster at Corsicana; Waxahachie at Ennis; Nacogdoches at Tyler Lee.

District 7-4A Division I

        District        All

    W    L    W    L    PF    PA

Anna    0    0    2    0    46    8

Princeton    0    0    1    1    70    83

North Lamar    0    0    1    1    66    57

Quinlan Ford    0    0    1    1    31    42

Paris    0    0    1    1     23    48

Liberty-Eylau    0    0    0    2    75    95

———

Last Week's Results: Winnsboro 28, Quinlan Ford 12; Van 56, Princeton 28; Paris 23, Texarkana Pleasant Grove 22; Anna 33, Callisburg 0; Carthage 34, Liberty-Eylau 20; Paris North Lamar 39, Mount Pleasant 14.

This Week's Games: Friday, Venus at Quinlan Ford; Van Alstyne at Anna; Liberty-Eylau at Texas High; Sulphur Springs at Paris; Greenville at Paris North Lamar; Princeton at Carrollton Creekview.

District 8-4A Division I

        District        All

    W    L    W    L    PF    PA

Van    0    0    2    0    97    49

Kaufman    0    0    1    1    80    73

Crandall    0    0    1    1    57    41

Terrell    0    0    1    1    46    21

Brownsboro    0    0    0    2    62    96

Mabank    0    0    0    2    16    47

Athens    0    0    0    2    7    47

———

Last Week's Results: Van 56, Princeton 28; Kemp 26, Mabank 9; Kennedale 21, Terrell 20; Kaufman 41, Mineola 31; Fairfield 18, Athens 0; Longview Spring Hill 40, Brownsboro 28; Crandall 29, Greenville 7.

This Week's Games: Friday, Forney at Terrell; Kaufman at Dallas Bishop Lynch; Canton at Mabank; Crandall at Ferris; Brownsboro at Bullard; Red Oak at Athens; Lindale at Van.

District 9-4A Division I

        District        All

    W    L    W    L    PF    PA

Henderson    0    0    2    0    99    26

Palestine    0    0    2    0    70    47

Carthage    0    0    1    0    34    20

Bullard    0    0    1    1    52    58

Center    0    0    1    1    48    91

Chapel Hill    0    0    1    1    33    43

Kilgore    0    0    0    2    48    76

———

Last Week's Results: Bullard 45, Groesbeck 12; Henderson 45, Tatum 13; Carthage 34, Liberty-Eylau 20; Gladewater 28, Kilgore 27; Gilmer 70, Center 21; Whitehouse 34, Chapel Hill 7; Palestine 49, Jacksonville 40.

This Week's Games: Friday, Tatum at Chapel Hill; Henderson at Pittsburg; Fairfield at Palestine; Center at Gladewater; Whitehouse at Carthage; Brownsboro at Bullard; Kilgore at Pine Tree.

District 6-4A Division II

        District        All

    W    L    W    L    PF    PA

Ferris    0    0    2    0    102    13

Canton    0    0    2    0    98    75

Dallas Lincoln    0    0    2    0    73    0

Emory Rains    0    0    1    1    34    33

Dallas Roosevelt    0    0    0    2    36    107

Wills Point    0    0    0    2    25    55

———

Last Week's Results: Dallas Lincoln 19, Wilmer-Hutchins 0; Emory Rains 20, Cooper 14; Carrollton Ranchview 29, Wills Point 16; Ferris 69, Fort Worth Castleberry 0; Canton 42, Grace Community 41; Dallas Madison 62, Dallas Roosevelt 12. 

This Week's Games: Friday, Wills Point at Mineola; Emory Rains at Farmersville; Canton at Mabank; Crandall at Ferris; Dallas Roosevelt vs. North Dallas at Forester Field, Dallas. Saturday, Dallas Madison vs. Dallas Lincoln at John Kincaide Stadium, Dallas, 2 p.m.

District 7-4A Division II

        District        All

    W    L    W    L    PF    PA

Gilmer    0    0    2    0    131    76

Pittsburg    0    0    2    0    85    54

Spring Hill    0    0    2    0    66    43

Gladewater    0    0    1    0    28    27

Atlanta    0    0    1    1    54    50

Pleasant Grove    0    0    0    1    22    23

———

Last Week's Results: Paris 23, Texarkana Pleasant Grove 22; Atlanta 41, Daingerfield 6; Gladewater 28, Kilgore 27; Gilmer 70, Center 21; Longview Spring Hill 40, Brownsboro 28; Pittsburg 51, Longview Pine Tree 26.

This Week's Games: Friday, Texarkana Pleasant Grove at Arkansas High; White Oak at Longview Spring Hill; Henderson at Pittsburg; Center at Gladewater; Gilmer at Argyle Liberty Christian.

District 8-4A Division II

        District        All

    W    L    W    L    PF    PA

Jasper    0    0    1    0    25    13

Diboll    0    0    1    1    47    17

Tatum    0    0    1    1    37    59

Huntington    0    0    1    1    24    28

Rusk    0    0    0    2    40    72

———

Last Week's Results: Malakoff 45, Rusk 19; Huntington 24, Hardin 16; Diboll 39, Crockett 6; Henderson 45, Tatum 13.

This Week's Games: Friday, Tatum at Chapel Hill; Rusk at Crockett; Jasper at Silsbee; Huntington at Saratoga West Hardin; Newton at Diboll.

District 7-3A Division I

        District        All

    W    L    W    L    PF    PA

Grand Saline    0    0    2    0    105    35

Farmersville    0    0    2    0    54    21

Winnsboro    0    0    1    1    40    52

Mount Vernon    0    0    0    1    14    27

Mineola    0    0    0    2    52    82

Commerce    0    0    0    2    26    67

Quitman    0    0    0    2    8    105

———

Last Week's Results: Bullard Brook Hill 27, Mount Vernon 14; Winnsboro 28, Quinlan Ford 12; Farmersville 24, Nevada Community 13; Leonard 48, Commerce 14; Eustace 62, Quitman 0; Grand Saline 47, New Diana 28; Kaufman 41, Mineola 31. 

This Week's Games: Friday, Edgewood vs. Commerce at Texas A&M-Commerce's Lions Memorial Stadium, Commerce, 7 p.m.; Prairiland at Winnsboro; Wills Point at Mineola; Grand Saline at Winona; Beckville at Quitman; Mount Vernon at Hooks; Emory Rains at Farmersville.

District 8-3A Division I

        District        All

    W    L    W    L    PF    PA

White Oak    0    0    2    0    96    45

New Boston    0    0    1    0    33    27

Jefferson    0    0    1    1    82    59

Hughes Springs    0    0    1    1    44    45

Redwater    0    0    1    1    35    44

Sabine    0    0    0    2    32    45

———

Last Week's Results: Arp 42, Hughes Springs 20; White Oak 49, Bishop Gorman 38; Redwater 22, Hooks 19; Jefferson 58, Omaha Paul Pewitt 33; Frankston 14, Sabine 7; New Boston 19, De Kalb 15.

This Week's Games: Friday, White Oak at Spring Hill; Sabine at West Rusk; Daingerfield at New Boston; Elysian Fields at Jefferson; Omaha Paul Pewitt at Hughes Springs; Redwater at Harleton.

District 9-3A Division I

        District        All

    W    L    W    L    PF    PA

Eustace    0    0    2    0    91    21

Malakoff    0    0    2    0    91    26

Palestine Westwood    0    0    1    0    61    22

Teague    0    0    1    1    53    55

Elkhart    0    0    1    1    49    77

Whitney    0    0    0    2    56    69

Groesbeck    0    0    0    2    41    88

West    0    0    0    2    34    59

———

Last Week's Results: Mart 26, West 13; Malakoff 45, Rusk 19; Mexia 41, Teague 26; Little River Academy 29, Whitney 20; Jewett Leon 49, Elkhart 7; Eustace 62, Quitman 0; Bullard 45, Groesbeck 12.

This Week's Games: Thursday, West at Carrollton Ranchview, 7 p.m. Friday, Whitney at Hillsboro; Dublin vs. Teague at Mary Hardin-Baylor's Crusader Stadium in Belton; Palestine Westwood at Kirbyville; Mexia at Groesbeck; Palmer at Eustace; Troup at Elkhart.

District 7-3A Division II

        District        All

    W    L    W    L    PF    PA

Ore City    0    0    1    1    68    70

Omaha Paul Pewitt    0    0    1    1    64    84

Queen City    0    0    1    1    33    34

De Kalb    0    0    1    1    29    27

Hooks    0    0    0    2    31    36

New Diana    0    0    0    2    35    94

Daingerfield    0    0    0    2    6    65

———

Last Week's Results: Troup 42, Ore City 33; Prairiland 14, Queen City 7; Redwater 22, Hooks 19; Jefferson 58, Omaha Paul Pewitt 33; Grand Saline 47, New Diana 28; New Boston 19, De Kalb 15; Atlanta 41, Daingerfield 6.

This Week's Games: Friday, Bishop Gorman at Ore City; Linden-Kildare at Queen City; Daingerfield at New Boston; De Kalb at Maud; Omaha Paul Pewitt at Hughe Springs; Mount Vernon at Hooks; Union Grove at New Diana.

District 8-3A Division II

        District        All

    W    L    W    L    PF    PA

Harmony    0    0    2    0    99    45

Alba-Golden    0    0    2    0    78    44

Lone Oak    0    0    1    1    39    48

Edgewood    0    0    2    0    51    7

Winona    0    0    0    2    49    78

Como-Pickton    0    0    0    2    21    86

———

Last Week's Results: Detroit 28, Como-Pickton 14; Scurry-Rosser 36, Lone Oak 20; Alba-Golden 44, Mount Enterprise 36; Edgewood 41, Caddo Mills 7; Elysian Fields 20, Winona 17; Harmony 62, Waskom 26.

This Week's Games: Friday, Edgewood vs. Commerce at Texas A&M-Commerce's Memorial Stadium, Commerce, 7 p.m.; Como-Pickton at Hawkins; Grand Saline at Winona; Caddo Mills at Lone Oak; Scurry-Rosser at Harmony; All Saints at Alba-Golden.

District 9-3A Division II

        District        All

    W    L    W    L    PF    PA

Beckville    0    0    2    0    132    93

West Rusk    0    0    2    0    77    26

Elysian Fields    0    0    2    0    45    30

Harleton    0    0    1    1    65    53

Arp    0    0    1    1    59    44

Troup    0    0    1    1    57    59

Waskom    0    0    1    1    52    86

———

Last Week's Results: Arp 45, Hughes Springs 20; Troup 42, Ore City 33; West Rusk 37, All Saints 14; Union Grove 18, Harleton 12; Beckville 77, Pineland West Sabine 66; Elysian Fields 20, Winona 17; Harmony 62, Waskom 26.

This Week's Games: Friday, Waskom at Grace Community; Beckville at Quitman; Sabine at West Rusk; Elysian Fields at Jefferson; Redwater at Harleton; Troup at Elkhart; Arp at Alto.

District 10-3A Division II

        District        All

    W    L    W    L    PF    PA

Crockett    0    0    1    1    48    39

Garrison    0    0    2    0    54    34

Newton    0    0    2    0    76     33

Frankston    0    0    1    1    36    68

Hemphill    0    0    0    2    24    39

Corrigan-Camden    0    0    0    2    22    92

———

Last Week's Results: Newton 49, Silsbee 33; Shelbyville 20, Hemphill 6; Garrison 26, San Augustine 7; Frankston 14, Sabine 7; Diboll 39, Crockett 6; Centerville 41, Corrigan-Camden 22.

This Week's Games: Friday, Garrison at Shelbyville; Pineland West Sabine at Hemphill; Rusk at Crockett; Shepherd at Corrigan-Camden; Frankston at Cayuga; Newton at Diboll.

District 10-2A Division I 

        District        All

    W    L    W    L    PF    PA

Cayuga    0    0    2    0    53    7

Union Grove    0    0    1    0    18    12

Big Sandy    0    0    1    1    64    52

Kerens    0    0    0    2    33    84

Hawkins    0    0    0    2    28    62

Cross Roads    0    0    0    2    27    108

———

Last Week's Results: Tenaha 43, Kerens 12; Cushing 28, Hawkins 20; Cumby 52, Cross Roads 8; Cayuga 40, Wortham 7; Alto 44, Big Sandy 21; Union Grove 18, Harleton 12.

This Week's Games: Friday, Cross Roads at Timpson; Como-Pickton at Hawkins; Big Sandy at Clarksville; Union Grove at New Diana; Kerens at Corsicana Mildred; Frankston at Cayuga.

District 11-2A Division I 

        District        All

    W    L    W    L    PF    PA

Carlisle    0    0    2    0    110    6

Alto    0    0    2    0    102    53

Joaquin    0    0    1    1    54    33

Cushing    0    0    1    1    48    46

Shelbyville    0    0    1    1    48    48

San Augustine    0    0    1    1    26    44

———

Last Week's Results: Joaquin 54, Maud 19; Cushing 28, Hawkins 20; Carlisle 65, Colmesneil 0; Alto 44, Big Sandy 21; Shelbyville 20, Hemphill 6; Garrison 26, San Augustine 7.

This Week's Games: Friday, Overton at Carlisle; Joaquin at Lovelady; Groveton at San Augustine; Beckville at Cushing; Garrison at Shelbyville; Arp at Alto.

District 11-2A Division II

        District        All

    W    L    W    L    PF    PA

Tenaha    0    0    2    0    57    12

Overton    0    0    1    0    12    0

Grapeland    0    0    1    1    73    80

Wortham    0    0    1    1    39    46

Timpson    0    0    0    1    14    20

Mount Enterprise    0    0    0    2    42    89

———

Last Week's Results: Overton 12, Simms James Bowie 0; Tenaha 43, Kerens 12; Groveton 64, Grapeland 42; Cayuga 40, Wortham 7; Alba-Golden 44, Mount Enterprise 36.

This Week's Games: Friday, Cross Roads at Timpson; Wortham at Rosebud-Lott; Overton at Carlisle; Dallas Gateway Charter at Tenaha; Mount Enterprise at Colmesneil; Grapeland at Buffalo.

 TAPPS D-II District 2

        District        All

    W    L    W    L    PF    PA

Dallas Christian    0    0    2    0    101    7

Cedar Hill-TC    0    0    2    0    99    69

Prince of Peace    0    0    2    0    77    7

Brook Hill    0    0    2    0    75    41

Grace Community    0    0    1    1    87    42    

Bishop Gorman    0    0    0    2    65    77    

All Saints    0    0    0    2    33    74    

———

Last Week's Results: Dallas Christian 49, Dallas Episcopal 7; Cedar Hill-Trinity Christian 59, McKinney Christian 48; Carrollton Prince of Peace 42, Arlington Pantego Christian 7; White Oak 49, Bishop Gorman 38; West Rusk 37, All Saints 14; Bullard Brook Hill 27, Mount Vernon 14; Canton 42, Grace Community 41.

This Week's Games: Friday, Bullard Brook Hill vs. Dallas Triple-A Academy at Gopher-Warrior Bowl, Grand Prairie; Bishop Gorman at Ore City; McKinney Christian at Carrollton Prince of Peace; Fort Worth Christian at Dallas Christian; Dallas Bishop Dunne at Cedar Hill Trinity Christian; Waskom at Grace Community; All Saints at Alba-Golden.

Six-Man Standings

District 15-1A Division I

        District        All

    W    L    W    L    PF    PA

Fannindel    0    0    1    0    66    52

Irving Universal    0    0    0    0    0    0

Tioga    0    0    1    1    70    103

Fruitvale    0    0    0    1    31    49

Savoy    0    0    0    2    7    79

———

Last Week's Results: Leverett's Chapel 49, Fruitvale 31; Tigoa 62, Wylie Prep 45; Fort Worth THESA 45, Savoy 0; Fannindel 66, Campbell 52.

This Week's Games: Friday, Rockwall Heritage Christian at Savoy; Tioga at Newcastle; Irving Universal at McKinney Cornerstone, canceled. Saturday, Decatur Victory Christian at Fannindel.

District 16-1A Division I 

        District        All

    W    L    W    L    PF    PA

Leverett's Chapel    0    0    2    0    113    45

High Island    0    0    2    0    107    46

Union Hill    0    0    2    0    93    0

Apple Springs    0    0    2    0    80    18

Chester    0    0    0    2    0    92

———

Last Week's Results: High Island 45, Katy Faith West 0; Union Hill 48, Henderson Full Armor 0; Leverett's Chapel 49, Fruitvale 31; Apple Springs 56, Canton Excel Lions 0; Houston Emery 46, Chester 0. 

This Week's Games: Friday, Apple Springs at Temple Holy Trinity, 7 p.m.; High Island at Orange Community Christian, 7 p.m.; Leverett's Chapel at Marshall Christian; Union Hill at Crowley Nazarene; Oakwood at Chester.

District 15-1A Division II

        District        All

    W    L    W    L    PF    PA

Trinidad    0    0    1    0    51    6

Oakwood    0    0    1    1    82    64

Mount Calm    0    0    1    1    77    116

Milford    0    0    1    1    59    42

———

Last Week's Results: Oakwood 52, Covington 6; Jonesboro 34, Milford 16; Mount Calm 42, Abbott 38. 

This Week's Games: Friday, Milford at Gholson; Oakwood at Chester; Aquilla at Mount Calm. Saturday, Trinidad at Coolidge.

 

Game times, dates  and sites subject to change. All times 7:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted

Recommended for you

Load comments