Texas State Open

49th Tanos Exploration II/Patterson-UTI Drilling Texas State Open

The Cascades Golf & Country Club, Tyler

Tuesday's Tee Times

No. 1

7:30 a.m. — Matt Mabrey, Sand Springs, Okla.; Bobby Massa, Tyler; Todd Balkin, Carrollton;

7:39 a.m. — Ryan Grider (a), Lewisville; Mitchell Meissner, San Antonio; Carson Roberts, Conway, Ark.;

7:48 a.m. — Stratton Nolen, Austin; Angelo Leyvani (a), San Antonio; Christopher Meyer, Dallas;

7:57 a.m. — Graham Lewis, Joshua; Chad Sewell (a), Conroe; Brian Dwyer, Southlake;

8:06 a.m. — Wes Worster, Dallas; Stuart Smallwood, Paris; Myles Lewis, New Orleans;

8:15 a.m. — Nick Flanagan, San Antonio; Robby Ormand, Buda; Jerod Turner, Fort Worth;

8:24 a.m. — John Sikes, Tyler; Brian Wilson, Fort Worth; Rick Maxey, Tyler;

8:42 a.m. — KC Lim, San Antonio; Kyle Pritchard, Castroville; Brendan Johnson (a), Trophy Club;

8:51 a.m. — Steven Jurgenson, Pearland; Jake Istnick (a), Dallas; Todd Rossetti, Sachse;

9 a.m. — Grant Schroeder, Montgomery; Nick Duggan (a), San Antonio; Landon Lyons, Baton Rouge, La.;

9:09 a.m. — Spencer Labarbera (a), Mesquite; Joey Martinez, Marana, Ariz.; Steven Chervony, Boca Raton, Fla.;

9:18 a.m. — Matthew Sparks, Owasso, Okla.; Hudson Ross (a), Austin; Mason Horner, Argyle;

9:27 a.m. — Andrew Bachelder, Fort Worth; James Yeates, Lufkin; Steven Storey, Fort Worth;

12:30 p.m. — Micah Rodgers, Odessa; Kyle Sapp, Gardendale, Ala.; Curtis Reed, Castroville;

12:39 p.m. — Chase Barnes, Cypress; Guillermo Pumarol, Doral, Fla.; Marcus Manley, Kissimmee, Fla.;

12:48 p.m. — Levi Valadez (a), San Antonio; Jere Pelletier, El Paso; Jason Alexander, The Woodlands;

12:57 p.m. — Kyle Pilgrim, Colleyville; Landon Ernst (a), Mansfield; Jose Narro Madrigal, Lewisville;

1:06 p.m. — Mark Victorian, League City; Jason An, The Colony; Kyle Westmoreland, Broomfield, Colo.;

1:15 p.m. — Andrew Paysse, Temple; Alex Carpenter, Dallas; Hayden Foster, Pottsboro;

1:24 p.m. — JJ Wood, Houston; Joshua Aguilar, Rockwall; Jesse Forsong, Little Elm;

1:42 p.m. — Bryan Baker (a), Tyler; Cody Massa, Grand Prairie; Jared Johnson, Lindale;

1:51 p.m. — Josh Radcliff, Coppell; David Harrison (a), Trophy Club; Mac McClung, Fremont, Calif.;

2 p.m. — Christian Jalomo, Richmond; Colin Kober (a), Southlake; Marco Scarola, Denton;

2:09 p.m. — Jake McCrory, Deer Park; Jun Min Lee (a), Bryan; Mario Carmona, Houston;

2:18 p.m. — Matt Miller, McKinney; Jeremy Freedman (a), Dallas; Trey Brooks, Tyler;

2:27 p.m. — Jamey Taylor, Pearland; Chad Marti, Houston; Robert Shields, Tyler.

No. 10

7:30 a.m. — Kalena Preus, Austin; Jace Long, Frisco; Charlie Holland, Dallas;

7:39 a.m. — Matt Lohmeyer, Westworth Village; Taylor Bibbs, Dallas; Alex Gutesha, Dallas;

7:48 a.m. — Caleb Hicks (a), Arlington; Brody Davis, Edmond, Okla.; Fernando Cruz Valle, The Woodlands;

7:57 a.m. — Sean Romero, Texarkana, Ark.; John Keefer (a), San Antonio; Sean Carlon, Albuquerque, N.M.;

8:06 a.m. — Cory Churchman, Fort Worth; Zander Lozano, Fair Oaks Ranch; Gabe Reynolds, Dallas;

8:15 a.m. — Brax McCarthy, Benbrook; Casey Devoll, Arlington; Dustin Morris, Crosby;

8:24 a.m. — Mark Walker, Frisco; Tony Romo (a), Dallas; Robert McMillan, Colleyville;

8:42 a.m. — Jeffrey Barton, Dallas; Joe Mitchell Jr., Victoria; Joel Thelen, Hudson Oaks;

8:51 a.m. — Tyler Stout, Richardson; Collin Clark (a), Midlothian; Jesse Speirs, Fort Worth;

9 a.m. — Brian Coe, Dallas; Ian Snyman, Denton; Tayler Termeer, Lake Travis;

9:09 a.m. — Jake Greenspoon, Houston; Ian Ansett, Canyon; Kyle Cox (a), Carrollton;

9:18 a.m. — Dan Kleckner, Houston; Jevon Perry (a), Iowa, La.; Casey Fernandez, Durant, Okla.;

9:27 a.m. — Chase Traughber, Arygle; Jaxson Bellar (a), Bullard; Luke Wynne-Smith, Fredericksburg;

12:30 p.m. — Blake Pugh, Southlake; Derek Oland, Plano; Jackson Markham (a), Dallas;

12:39 p.m. — Andrew Presley, Fort Worth; Daniel Miernicki, Portland, Ore.; Ben Willman, Conroe;

12:48 p.m. — Ryan Baca, Sugar Land; Tom Whitney, Little Elm; Steve Gilley, The Woodlands;

12:57 p.m. — Shane Pearce, Carrollton; Casey Russell, Victoria; Mason Greenberg (a), Colleyville;

1:06 p.m. — Anthony Broussard, Plano; Chris Ward, Lubbock; Nathan Tyler, Mesquite;

1:15 p.m. — Ben Kern, Georgetown; Mikel Martinson, Arlington; Michael Salazar (a), El Paso;

1:24 p.m. — Jeremy Ice, Montgomery; Thomas Devanna, Grand Prairie; Roland Thatcher, The Woodlands;

1:42 p.m. — Stetson McMillan, Tyler; Rob Hudson, Dallas; Greg Gregory, Joshua;

1:51 p.m. — George Toone, Plano; Garrett Leek (a), Brock; Blake Elliott, Bullard;

2 p.m. — Matthew Ledesma, Harlingen; Scott Newton, Austin; Jared Strathe (a), Owasso, Okla.;

2:09 p.m. — Pryce Beshoory, Pearland; Christian Muscarello, Tucson, Ariz.; Jeremy Bates (a), Quitman;

2:18 p.m. — Cheyne Kendall, Deer Park; Jake Hendrix, Austin; Luis Chavez (a), Palmhurst;

2:27 p.m. — Austin Jordan, Benbrook; Jeff Berkshire, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Tyler Kuhn, Fort Worth.

TWITTER: @PhilHicksETFS

Sports Editor

I am a native Tylerite and I grew up reading the Tyler Morning Telegraph and The Tyler Courier-Times. My parents took both the morning and afternoon papers. I came to work here 35 years ago at the age of 23, right after college.

Recommended for you

Load comments