HS Volleyball

White Oak Tournament

Lindale 2, White Oak 0

White Oak 26 21

Lindale 28 25

KILLS LEADERS — L: Rhyan Rand 9, Zhanelle Geathers, 7, Kaitlin Rice 6.

DIGS LEADERS — L: Sydney Tiiman 6, Rice 3, Rand 3, Geathers 2.

ASSISTS LEADERS — L: Tiiman 29.

BLOCKS LEADERS — L: Rand 2.

ACES — Tiiaman 3, Geathers 2.

RECORDS — Lindale 18-2.

NEXT UP — Lindale vs. TBA, 9 a.m. Saturday, White Oak.

———

Lindale 2, Avery 0

Avery 12 22

Lindale 25 25

KILLS LEADERS — L: Geathers 8, Makenna Allen 5, Tiiman 2

DIGS LEADERS — L: Allen 4.

ASSISTS LEADERS — L: Tiiman 22.

BLOCKS LEADERS — L: Geathers 5.

ACES — Tiiaman 3, Geathers 2.

———

Lindale 2, Troup 0

Troup 14 18

Lindale 25 25

KILLS LEADERS — T: Josee Ross 8, Cheney Cover 4. L: Geathers 8, Rand 5, Allen 4, Travia Acy 2.

DIGS LEADERS — T: Bethany Mason 8, Paeton Nolan 5. L: Allen 5, Rand 4, Rice 4.

ASSISTS LEADERS — T: Carly Dyess 14. L: Tiiman 22.

BLOCKS LEADERS — T: Nolan 3, Caitllin Vickers 2. L: Acy 3, Geathers 2.

RECORDS — Troup 9-9.

———

Troup 2, White Oak 1

Troup 25 22 25

White Oak 16 25 20

KILLS LEADERS — T: Ross 13, Cover 9.

DIGS LEADERS — T: Cover 11, Mason 9.

ASSISTS LEADERS — T: Dyess 23.

BLOCKS LEADERS — T: Cover 5, Nolan 4.

ACES LEADERS — T: Mason 1, Dyess 1, Ross 1.

———

Avery 2, Troup 1

Troup 25 24 20

Avery 21 26 25

KILLS LEADERS — T: Ross 13, Cover 5.

DIGS LEADERS — T: Mason 14, Dyess 5.

ASSISTS LEADERS — T: Dyess 24.

BLOCKS LEADERS — T: Ross 2.

ACES LEADERS — T: Mason 3, Dyess 3.

Brownsboro Tournament

All Saints 2, North Lamar JV 0

North Lamar JV 14 14

All Saints 25 25

KILLS LEADERS — AS: Ferrell Clyde 7.

DIGS LEADERS — AS: Frances Hackney 9.

ASSISTS LEADERS — AS: Maddie Smith 20.

BLOCKS LEADERS — AS: Clyde 2.

RECORDS — All Saints 13-6.

NEXT UP — All Saints vs. TBA, 9 a.m. Saturday, Brownsboro.

———

All Saints 2, Kaufman 0

Kaufman 22 19

All Saints 25 25

KILLS LEADERS — AS: Lanna Johnson 8.

DIGS LEADERS — AS: Johnson, 7, Smith 7.

ASSISTS LEADERS — AS: Smith 15.

BLOCKS LEADERS — AS: Clyde 6.

———

All Saints 2, Van 0

Van 23 8

All Saints 25 25

KILLS LEADERS — AS: Johnson 8.

DIGS LEADERS — AS: Smith 6, Emma Lewis 6.

ASSISTS LEADERS — AS: Smith 17.

BLOCKS LEADERS — AS: Madeline Wynne 4.

ACES — Johnson 2, Sydney Barrett 2.

RECORDS — All Saints 13-6.

———

Bullard 2, Alba-Golden 0

Alba-Golden 15 18

Bullard 25 25

KILLS LEADERS — B: Mackenzie Fish 8, Katie Tresize 4.

DIGS LEADERS — B: Katie Cole 9, Fish 6.

ASSISTS LEADERS — B: Rachel Kelley 7, Mallory McCoy 7.

BLOCKS LEADERS — B: Ashley Searcy 2.

ACES LEADERS — B: Kelley 3.

RECORDS — Bullard 15-5.

———

Bullard 2, Alba-Golden 0

Mineola 17 10

Bullard 25 25

KILLS LEADERS — B: Fish 4.

DIGS LEADERS — B: Cole 8, Maddy Davis 5.

ASSISTS LEADERS — B: Kelly 4.

ACES LEADERS — B: Cole 2, Davis 2.

———

Bullard 2, Alba-Golden 1

Rains 25 12 21

Bullard 12 25 25

KILLS LEADERS — B: Fish 8, Davis 6, Searcy 6.

DIGS LEADERS — B: Davis 15, Fisher 13, Cole 10.

ASSISTS LEADERS — B: McCoy 20.

BLOCKS LEADERS — B: Searcy 3.

NEXT UP — Bullard vs. Brownsboro, 10 a.m. Saturday in the championship bracket.

East Texas Christian Academy 3,

East Texas Christian School-Longview 1

ETCA 25 23 25 25

ETCS 22 25 13 12

KILLS LEADERS — Lindsey Shawver 5, Rachael Barnes, 4.

ASSISTS LEADERS — Breanna Mitchell 10.

ACES LEADERS — Alexis Sparkman 7.

RECORDS — ETCA 5-11.

NEXT UP — King’s Academy at ETCA, 7:30 p.m.

Sabine Tournament

Overton 2, Gladewater 0

Overton 25 25

Gladewater 19 18

———

Union Grove 2, Overton 0

Overton 20 18

Union Grove 25 25

———

Overton 2, West Rusk 0

Overton 25 25

West Rusk 21 16

OVERTON CUMULATIVE STATS — Jiamesia Young (18 digs), Shamanna Adkins (7 kills, 17 digs), Heather Raney (9 kills, 16 digs), Sydney Hardin (18 assists), Kayla Phillips (7 digs).

NEXT UP — West Rusk at Overton, 4:30 p.m. Friday.

———

Sabine goes 3-0 in own tourney

Sabine won all three of its matches in the Sabine Tournament on Thursday. The Lady Cardinals defeated Jacksonville 25-11, 25-16; Trinity School of Texas 25-18, 25-16; and Leverett’s Chapel 25-11, 25-15.

Outstanding players in pool play action were Haley Stuart (33 kills, 6 digs, 2 aces), Tylia Sylestine (12 kills, 27 digs, 3 aces), Brittany Terry (8 kills, 6 digs, 1 ace), Jayden Mount (9 digs, 31 assists, 5 aces) and Emily Ivins (10 digs, 22 assists, 5 aces).

The Lady Cards are open on Friday but will be in bracket play on Saturday.

Other scores in the Sabine tournament were: Trinity School of Texas defeated Leverett's Chapel 25-13, 25-10; Jacksonville defeated Leverett's Chapel 25-14, 26-24; Trinity School of Texas defeated Jacksonville 25-23, 25-23; Union Grove defeated West Rusk 25-19, 25-13; Overton defeated Gladewater 25-20, 25-18; Union Grove defeated Overton 25-20, 25-18; Gladewater defeated West Rusk 25-17, 25-17; Overton defeated West Rusk 25-22, 25-16; Union Grove defeated Gladewater 25-11, 25-23.