Elliott Davison

Tyler Lee's Elliott Davison (25) takes down Rockwall's Braedyn Locke (8) during District 11-6A game action Friday, Oct. 25, 2019, at Christus Trinity Mother Frances Stadium in Tyler. (Cara Campbell/Tyler Morning Telegraph)

PASSING

Player, team C-A YDS TD INT

J. Moore, Lufkin 152-216 2272 19 1

G. White, S. Hill 124-214 2247 23 10

K. Horton, Carthage 147-245 2079 26 4

T. Freeman, O. City 142-256 2011 24 14

D.J. Freeman, P. Tree 108-200 1853 17 2

P. Clater, Jacksonville 129-253 1693 18 12

R. Wilkerson, E. Fields 96-137 1618 13 7

B. Bizzell, Frankston 103-170 1616 13 6

B. Lamb, Grapeland 91-126 1571 12 4

P. Williams, Grace 104-187 1557 15 10

M. Hurt, Gilmer 112-217 1546 12 7

H. King, Longview 102-171 1493 16 6

C. Radway, All Saints 81-146 1492 16 7

J. Elliott, Troup 88-157 1460 19 7

L. McKinney, Sabine 78-145 1425 13 5

G. Esposito, Brook Hill 101-205 1419 16 5

H. West, Alto 76-131 1367 16 6

J. Moffatt, Van 99-164 1333 19 8

K. Thompson, MP 82-154 1327 10 4

K. Casey, Whitehouse 90-159 1167 9 4

Z. Jeter, Daingerfield 69-118 1145 12 5

G. Goddard, Harmony 53-97 1133 17 7

B. Harmon, P. Grove 51-101 1127 17 1

B. Barlow, W. Oak 69-190 1113 9 11

J. Smith, Nacogdoches 83-144 1106 10 2

J. Shelton, W. Rusk 74-128 1072 9 6

J. Melton, Grand Saline 70-155 1068 12 7

G. Shields, N. Diana 57-121 1032 8 6

D. McElyea, Kilgore 95-169 1007 11 6

K. Wood, Atlanta 52-113 999 13 4

C. Friedrich, Athens 72-131 998 12 6

C. Ford, J. Tyler 67-149 970 5 5

K. Thomas, Jefferson 59-99 955 9 5

S. Williams, Marshall 40-76 949 7 1

C. DeLeon, Carlisle 73-127 923 8 10

RUSHING

Player, team No. YDS TD

K. Miller, Mt. Enterprise 153 2524 30

D. Black, Jefferson 143 1595 10

T. Kennedy, H. Springs 186 1576 22

H. Wallace, Harleton 202 1534 22

J. Milton, Grace 138 1426 14

L. Allen, P. Pewitt 130 1282 16

M. Songer, Rains 184 1267 17

J. Craver, Daingerfield 128 1258 15

C. Smith, E. Fields 128 1234 20

N. Sims, Athens 162 1230 20

T. Cooper, T. High 191 1210 9

K. Thomas, Jefferson 107 1181 15

K. Meredith, Longview 126 1158 15

R. Wilkerson, E. Fields 97 1146 12

D.J. Freeman, P. Tree 113 1110 15

G. Smith, W. Rusk 102 1074 11

J. Jenkins, Lindale 182 1050 17

Z. Freeman, N. Diana 173 1035 13

C. Wiley, Grapeland 102 1034 5

B. Garrett, P. Grove 125 992 11

R. Harris, Beckville 163 989 9

B. Bolton, Pittsburg 137 984 11

T. Sheffield, P. Tree 143 982 10

J. Miller, REL 122 974 8

L. McKinney, Sabine 153 953 17

J. Shelton, W. Rusk 127 937 16

C. DeLeon, Carlisle 113 915 10

D. Pendergrass, Mineola 104 915 6

E. Jimenez, Grand Saline 109 898 6

I. Edwards, Harmony 118 896 12

M. Bower, U. Grove 136 892 8

J. Elliott, Troup 120 888 8

A. Skinner, Alto 123 877 15

V. High, Alto 101 876 8

K. Crawford, J. Tyler 95 875 10

M. Courtney, Carthage 116 849 9

L. Johnson, L-Kildare 130 827 8

D. Bush, Gilmer 142 823 12

M. Morrison, Beckville 137 820 6

K. Williams, Arp 126 800 7

J. Lopez, O. City 124 798 6

T. Epps, Kilgore 88 783 7

J. Turner, Carlisle 88 777 12

K. Lacy, Kilgore 122 773 10

D. Nelson, Atlanta 111 765 9

Z. Dunn, Van 117 760 2

C. Radway, All Saints 112 760 9

K. Casey, Whitehouse 102 745 9

M. Everett, Harmony 74 743 7

S. Williams, Marshall 69 731 14

C. Hamilton, Atlanta 77 729 10

T. Hamilton, Waskom 117 719 8

B. Bizzell, Frankston 100 683 11

I. Bolden, H. Springs 76 658 10

Z. Jeter, Daingerfield 91 656 14

J. Williams, Mt. Pleasant 131 654 8

B. Stidham, Sabine 73 647 6

D. Hill, P. Pewitt 97 641 7

C. Holder, P. Pewitt 89 629 10

C. Rogas, Hallsville 122 628 5

K. Hawkins, Frankston 118 621 5

K. Johnson, P. Pewitt 61 618 10

C. Jones, Mt. Pleasant 82 611 6

E. Carter, Gladewater 98 610 10

J. Jordan, Marshall 59 609 6

D. Williams, Marshall 63 606 4

L. Johnson, P. Grove 64 605 6

C. Ring, Harleton 74 587 6

C. Berry, Lufkin 77 586 9

J. Reeves, Waskom 124 574 8

D. Jackson, Mt. Enterprise 67 570 6

P. Kennedy, Whitehouse 97 567 5

K. Hawkins, P. Pewitt 63 566 6

T. Fulton, Hallsville 98 565 5

J. Humphrey, G Saline 82 560 5

T. Sneed, Mineola 110 547 7

D.J. Feaster, Waskom 59 508 4

J. Davis, Grand Saline 63 501 8

RECEIVING

Player, team No. YDS TD

J. Polk, Lufkin 54 1050 9

J. Thomas, Van 51 743 8

C. Boyette, Lindale 51 634 7

C. Reggie, Lufkin 51 607 4

C. Carpenter, Jacksonville 49 761 6

C. Smith, E. Fields 49 869 5

G. Adams, P. Tree 45 986 9

J. Rockwell, S. Hill 43 820 11

Aa. Nigreville, O. City 41 759 11

K. Dixon, Carthage 40 687 12

J. Brown, Mt. Pleasant 39 504 2

C. Ward, Grapeland 38 509 4

S. Moss, Brook Hill 37 747 13

D. Deason, Troup 37 559 6

P. Walters, Grace 37 502 5

H. Hutchins, Van 36 518 7

K. Webster, T. High 36 608 9

C. Richards, Brook Hill 35 448 2

D. White, All Saints 34 617 7

T. Winings, W. Rusk 34 523 5

D. Worrell, Lindale 33 431 5

P. Morrison, Pittsburg 33 331 2

D. Fluellen, Gilmer 33 544 3

J. Taylor, Athens 33 503 7

K. Moore, Longview 31 555 3

S. Atkins, Alto 31 509 5

T. Grant, Daingerfield 30 605 9

N. Floyd, Nacogdoches 29 485 2

T.J. Jones, S. Hill 29 534 4

J. King, Frankston 29 516 4

K Wright, Lufkin 29 477 4

J.J. Sparkman, P. Tree 28 460 6

M. Courtney, Carthage 28 318 2

K. Williams, Carthage 28 465 4

A.J. Gresham, Sabine 28 557 7

J. Lewis, Troup 27 483 8

E. Ray, Gilmer 27 454 7

E. Roark, Frankston 26 320 3

J. Lopez, O. City 26 279 1

H. Brewer, Van 26 202 1

C. Shepard, Jefferson 26 454 0

J. Freeney, Jacksonville 25 384 6

J. Deckard, Nacogdoches 23 250 1

B. Brown, Kilgore 23 258 4

R. Tyson, L-Kildare 23 412 4

V. Camacho, Carlisle 23 322 1

L. Smith, Grace 23 293 2

A. Campbell, J. Tyler 23 221 1

G. Smith, W. Rusk 23 334 2

C. Carnes, Frankston 23 471 5

D. Bryant, Grapeland 23 422 2

Al. Nigreville, O. City 22 291 2

Z. Henry, S. Hill 22 450 6

K. Kearbey, Longview 22 308 4

K. Ashford, Grapeland 22 477 4

J. Turner, REL 21 287 2

S. Rodriguez, P. Grove 21 641 10

T. Gipson, Jacksonville 20 258 2

C. Jones, Mt. Pleasant 20 407 4

T. Theiring, Whitehouse 20 248 4

B. Wade, Carthage 20 159 0

E. Morrow, S. Hill 20 194 1

J.J. Fields, Atlanta 20 407 7

D. Crowe, Kilgore 20 197 1

J. Turner, Carlisle 20 231 3

D. Manes, N. Diana 20 304 2

C. Carnes, Frankston 20 383 5

D. Hurley, Rains 20 228 1

TACKLES

Player, team No.

C. Sheridan, Grapeland 158

Haggerty, Jefferson 126

Z. Villareal, Gladewater 124

B. Warren, Sabine 116

T. Kirkland, E. Fields 114

B. Brown, Kilgore 113

C. Bates, Alto 113

Z. Johnson, Mt. Enterprise 113

J. Illingworth, E. Fields 112

M. Hale, Troup 108

C. Willeford, N. Diana 108

Cherry, Jefferson 107

P. Johnson, Mt. Enterprise 107

J. Lopez, O. City 106

E. Davison, REL 106

T. Ates, J. Tyler 104

R. Woodson, W. Rusk 102

C. Irvin, Alto 100

G. Gosse, Frankston 100

C. Cobb, W. Oak 99

E. Herrera, Van 98

Brasher, Jefferson 95

J. Newman, Frankston 95

J. Harper, W. Rusk 92

M. Herrera, Van 89

T. Taylor, Longview 89

N. Holloway, L-Kildare 89

T. Price, Alto 89

H. Wright, E. Fields 89

T. Mines, P. Pewitt 88

R. Ingram, Carthage 86

A. Moran, Gladewater 84

H. West, Alto 84

G. Couture, Gilmer 84

B. Ford, Sabine 83

J. Hinch, Rains 83

Orozco, Van 82

T. Green, Sabine 81

W. Leslie, N. Diana 80

J. Janis, REL 80

J. Black, Grapeland 79

D. Bryant, Grapeland 79

D. Sith, Grapeland 77

A. Wilson, Waskom 76

L. Allen, P. Pewitt 76

K. Hawkins, P. Pewitt 76

D. Byrd, Waskom 75

T. Sneed, E. Fields 75

Martin, P. Grove 75

H. McNeel, Harmony 74

Bell, Jefferson 74

C. Clay, Athens 72

Al. Nigreville, O. City 73

S. Witt, Kilgore 73

A. Garza, Carlisle 73

L. Jackson, P. Grove 73

I. Milton, Grace 73

C. Patterson, Sabine 71

L. Garza, Carlisle 71

A. Sainz, Carlisle 71

C. frost, P. Pewitt 71

K. Dupree, Grapeland 71

T. Francisco, Sabine 70

K. Perot, Gladewater 70

T. Phillips, P. Grove 66

C. Mitcham, All Saints 66

INTERCEPTIONS

Player, team No.

N. Lincoln, Gladewater 6

J. Hill, Pittsburg 6

C. Fortson, Sabine 5

D. Adkins, Kilgore 5

R. Tyson, L-Kildare 5

T. Grant, Daingerfield 5

D. White, All Saints 5

E. Davison, REL 4

A. Williams, Lindale 4

Hutchings, Van 4

C. Crowe, S. Hill 4

J. McFarland, Kilgore 4

L. Allen, P. Pewitt 4

T. Winings, W. Rusk 4

E. Davison, REL 4

L. Smith, Grace 4

C. Arnold, T. High 3

T. Ates, J. Tyler 3

K. Crawford, T. High 3

D. Flournoy, H. Springs 3

C. Simmons, Sabine 3

B. Ford, Sabine 3

T. McKinney, W. Oak 3

P. Webb, Longview 3

R. Pierce, Longview 3

K. Henry, Harmony 3

D.J. Allen, Gladewater 3

L. Ellis, Gladewater 3

Jackson, Jefferson 3

J. Pope, Alto 3

H. West, Alto 3

M. Spraglin, Gilmer 3

M. Bower, U. Grove 3

G. Barnett, U. Grove 3

K. Nelson, N. Diana 3

C. Castleberry, Mineola 3

G. Smith, W. Rusk 3

Rodriguez, P. Grove 3

K. Ashford, Grapeland 3

SACKS

Player, team No.

L. Jackson, P. Grove 14

T. Kirkland, E. Fields 12

I. Toler, Pittsburg 11

K. Hawkins, P. Pewitt 10.5

T. Duplichain, Alto 10

Jacobs, Van 9

F. Hall, Alto 9

J. Ligon, REL 9

V. Rockwell, S. Hill 8

D. Beltran, Longview 8

C. Irons, Gilmer 8

W. Leslie, N. Diana 8

C. Kincaid, E. Fields 8

T. Taylor, Longview 7

Burris, P. Grove 7

B. Warren, Sabine 6

S. Goram-Welch, Longview 6

L. Garza, Carlisle 6

G. Gosse, Frtankston 6

Martin, P. Grove 5.5

Cortez, Van 5

P. Calltharp, Troup 5

J.J. Gossett, Troup 5

T. McKinney, W. Oak 5

R. Redden, W. Oak 5

T. Cherry, Jefferson 5

H. West, Alto 5

C. Irvin, Alto 5

S. Owen, Frankston 5

K. Horton, Arp 4.5

T. Hollins, Tatum 4

K. Mahoney, Troup 4

A. Foster, Sabine 4

M. Cannon, Longview 4

D. Blanton, Kilgore 4

E. Kates, Gladewater 4

T. Mines, P. Pewitt 4

J. Howell, Alto 4

J. Maxey, Arp 4

K. Storey, E. Fields 4

J. Illingworth, E. Fields 4

C. Hargett, E. Fields 4

K. Mayfield, J. Tyler 4

B. Bays, Grace 4

J. Moore, Grace 4

J. Perez, Frankston 4

C. Phillips, Waskom 3.5

D. Byrd, Waskom 3.5

M. Muller, N. Diana 3.5

C. Mudoh, S. Hill 3

L. Hutchins, S. Hill 3

K. Rogers, S. Hill 3

B. Hays, W. Oak 3

K. Jackson-Jamerson, Longview 3

H. McNeel, Harmony 3

K. Hays, Harmony 3

K. Kenney, Kilgore 3

C. Holland, E. Fields 3

K. Kendrick, Mineola 3

R. Woodson, W. Rusk 3

A. Cortez, W. Rusk 3

J. Janis, REL 3

D. Killingsworth, Athens 3

B. Anderson, Grace 3

C. Mitcham, All Saints 3

P. Bracken, All Saints 3

C. Ward, Grapeland 3

FUMBLE RECOVERIES

Player, team No.

A. Wilson, Waskom 5

Jacobs, Van 4

T. Cherry, Jefferson 4

D. Bryant, Grapeland 4

J. Olivares, REL 3

D. Buchanan, Longview 3

T. Hart, Harmony 3

J. Parrish, Harmony 3

L. Garza, Carlisle 3

K. Hawkins, P. Pewitt 3

C. Irvin, Alto 3

C. Terry, Alto 3

J. Skinner, Alto 3

W. Leslie, N. Diana 3

D. Pendergrass, Mineola 3

Recommended for you

Load comments