District 20-2A

Carlisle 3, Leverett’s Chapel 1

Carlisle 25 25 19 25

LC 20 17 25 14

KILLS LEADERS-C: Hayley Jordan, 23; Heather, 8; Aubrey Hart, 8.

DIGS LEADERS-C: Craig, 12.

ASSISTS LEADERS-C: Cheyenne Vannier, 40.

BLOCKS LEADERS-C: Hart, 3.

ACES LEADERS-C: Craig, 3; Vannier, 2.

RECORDS-Carlisle 22-12 (6-1).

NEXT UP-Gary at Carlisle, 4:30 p.m. Friday.

---

District17-5A

Whitehouse 3,

Nacogdoches 0

Nacogdoches 9 12 13

Whitehouse 25 25 25

KILLS LEADERS-W: Sydney Malmstrom, 9; Chelsea Johnson, 5; Miranda Meuhe, 5.

DIGS LEADERS-W: Molly Harris, 12.

ASSISTS LEADERS-W: Harris, 25.

ACES LEADERS-W: Malmstrom, 5.

RECORDS-Whitehouse 19-14 (3-1).

NEXT UP-Whitehouse at Ennis, 4:30 p.m. Friday.

---

District 19-2A

Hawkins 3, Linden-Kildare 1

Hawkins 23 25 25 25

LK 25 14 6 13

KILLS LEADERS-H: Hannah Langford, 6; Sydnee Miller, 6; Natalie Smith, 6; Emily Hodges, 4..

DIGS LEADERS-H: Madison Staruska, 13; R. Smith, 10; Destiny Chapman, 9.

ASSISTS LEADERS-H: Haleigh Dollins, 12; Raeli Smith, 5.

BLOCKS LEADERS-H: Smith, 3; Miller, 2.

FRESHMAN SCORE-Hawkins 2, Linden-Kildare 0 (25-13, 26-24).

JV SCORE-Hawkins 2, Linden-Kildare 0 (25-19, 25-021.

NEXT UP-Hawkins at Big Sandy, 4:30 p.m. Tuesday.

---

Non-District

Grace Community 3,

West Rusk 0

West Rusk 9 14 10

Grace 25 25 25

KILLS LEADERS-GC: Alexis Saczek, 9; Bailey Nutt, 7.

DIGS LEADERS-GC: Isabella Ramirez, 8.

ASSISTS LEADERS-GC: Hailey Holland, 18.

BLOCKS LEADERS-GC: Saczek, 2.

ACES LEADERS-GC: Nutt, 4; Rebecca Sutton, 4.

JV SCORE-Grace 2, West Rusk 0.

FRESHMEN SCORE-Grace 2, West Rusk 0.

NEXT UP-Bullard Brook Hill at Grace, 6:30 p.m. Thursday.

---

District 15-4A

Bullard 3, Kilgore 0

Bullard 25 25 25

Kilgore 8 16 17

KILLS LEADERS-B: Sara McKeethan, 9; Kailey Consford, 8; McCall Cowart, 7; Emily Pittman, 5.

DIGS LEADERS-B: McKeethan, 13; Carley Goode, 11; Maddie Butler, 9; Pittman, 7.

ASSISTS LEADERS-B: Butler, 25.

BLOCKS LEADERS-B: Consford, 4; Cowart, 3; McKeethan, 2.

ACES LEADERS-B: Butler, 2; McKeethan, 2.

FRESHMAN SCORE-Bullard 2, Kilgore 0 (25-19, 25-16).

JV SCORE-Bullard 2, Kilgore 0 (25-7, 25-18).

RECORDS-Bullard 19-12 (4-1).

NEXT UP-Spring Hill at Bullard, 4:30 p.m. Friday.

---

District 17-5A

Corsicana 3, Lindale 0

Lindale 23 21 18

Corsicana 25 25 25

KILLS LEADERS-L: Brina Kuslak, 7; Amber Walker, 6; Baleigh Thurman, 6.

DIGS LEADERS-L: Rajel Flores, 27; Alisha Kiser, 10; Mattie Stricklin, 7; Harleigh Thurman, 6.

ASSISTS LEADERS-L: Thurman, 15; Stricklin, 12.

BLOCKS LEADERS-L: Kuslak, 2.

FRESHMAN SCORE-Lindale 2, Corsicana 0 (25-17, 25-17).

JV SCORE-Lindale 2, Corsicana 1 (20-25, 25-16, 25-21).

---

District12-3A

Alba-Golden 3, Edgewood 0

Edgewood 11 17 21

Alba-Golden 25 25 25

KILLS LEADERS-AG: Gracie Pendergrass, 14; Bethany Carson, 7.

DIGS LEADERS-AG: Pendergrass, 6; Aspen Howard, 5.

ASSISTS LEADERS-AG: Brianna Weissert, 25.

BLOCKS LEADERS-AG: B. Carson, 3; Jinny Carson, 3.

ACES LEADERS-AG: Weissert, 2; Lindsey Roberts, 2.

RECORDS-Alba-Golden 16-12 (5-3). NEXT UP-Alba-Golden at Scurry-Rosser, 4:30 p.m. Friday.

---

District 15-3A

Arp 3, Troup 0

Arp 22 27 25 17 15

Troup 25 25 20 25 9

KILLS LEADERS-A: Kaleigh McClure, 12; Cheyenne Burnett, 10; India Rose Holland, 7; Kearra Geter, 6; Kierra Yarborough, 5. T: Kori Minnix, 13; Natalie Davenport, 11; Katrina Noyola, 9; Asia Parker, 4

DIGS LEADERS-A: Holland, 28; McClure, 25; Shelbi Higginbotham, 21; Abbey Johns, 14. T: Jansen Reid, 34; Davenport, 21; Alex Flora, 18; Noyola, 17; Minnix, 15.

ASSISTS LEADERS-A: Holland, 21; Johns, 14. T: Davenport, 34; Reid, 2; Savanna Cox.

BLOCKS LEADERS-A: Geter, 4; Burnett, 3; Johns; Holland. T: Parker, 3; Jayla Starks; Noyola; Cox.

ACES LEADERS-A: Patricia Sanders, 3; Higginbotham, 2; Nadia Yanez, 2; McClure; Johns. T: Minnix, 3; Parker, 2; Noyola, 2; Davenport, 2; Flora.

RECORDS-Troup 18-11.

---

District 13-4A

Van 3, Mabank 2

Van 14 25 25 15 15

Mabank 25 21 19 25 11

KILLS LEADERS-V: Macy Rucker Dash, 20; Alli Lloyd, 19; Grace Santos, 3; Lexie Sampson; Kenna Daniel.

DIGS LEADERS-V: Lloyd, 19; Daniel, 17; Dash, 13; Sampson, 7; Emily Presswood, 3.

ASSISTS LEADERS-V: Sampson, 39.

BLOCKS LEADERS-V: Cheyenne Sallee, 3; Kylie Thomas, 3; Santos, 3; Lloyd; Sampson.

ACES LEADERS-V: Lloyd; Sampson; Daniel.

RECORDS-Van (4-0).

NEXT UP-Rains at Van, Friday.

---

District 13-4A

Canton 3, Brownsboro 0

Brownsboro 23 21 17

Canton 25 25 25

KILLS LEADERS-B: Lindsay Edwards, 13; Becca Cawthon, 4; Kallie Hastings, 4.

DIGS LEADERS-B: Hope Williams, 56; Paiton Mitchell, 12; Mallory McCallie, 11.

ASSISTS LEADERS-B: Hastings, 23.

BLOCKS LEADERS-B: Edwards; Hastings.

ACES LEADERS-B: Emma McCoy, 2.

FRESHMAN SCORE-Canton 2, Brownsboro 0 (25-20, 25-18).

JV SCORE-Brownsboro 2, Canton 1 (25-19, 18-25, 25-18).

RECORDS-Brownsboro 10-14 (1-3).

NEXT UP-Wills Point at Brownsboro, 5 p.m. Friday.

---

District16-3A

Beckville 3, White Oak 2

Beckville 30 26 23 25 15

White Oak 32 24 25 22 13

KILLS LEADERS-WO: Kara Carter, 24; Avery Moore, 20; Kyla Weeks, 3.

DIGS LEADERS-WO: Brooklyn Noll, 38; Carter, 18; Weeks, 17; Destiny Morgan, 15.

ASSISTS LEADERS-WO: Weeks, 50.

BLOCKS LEADERS-WO: Weeks, 2; Moore.

ACES LEADERS-WO: Madison Sigmon, 4; Carter, 3; Noll, 2; Hannah King; Weeks.

Recommended For You