BullardAubreySoftball10.JPG

Bullard's Callie Bailey against Aubrey Thursday night in Crandall.

Class 6A

Region I Final

El Paso Americas (31-5) vs. Flower Mound Marcus (28-11-1)

All Games at Wolfforth Frenship

Game 1: 7 p.m. Thursday

Game 2: 7 p.m. Friday

Game 3: 10 a.m. Saturday, if necessary

Region II

Regional Final

Mansfield Lake Ridge (29-6) vs. The Woodlands (25-16)

Game 1: 7 p.m. Thursday, Salado

Game 2: 7 p.m. Friday, Baylor University’s Getterman Stadium, Waco

Game 3: 7 p.m. Saturday, Salado, if necessary

Region III Final

Pearland (32-8) vs. Deer Park (38-4)

Region IV Final

Weslaco (34-6) vs. San Antonio O’Connor (27-1)

———

Class 5A

Region I Final

Lubbock Monterey (35-4-1) vs. Aledo (30-2)

All Games at Abilene Christian University's Wells Field

Game 1: 3 p.m. Thursday

Game 2: 10 a.m. Friday 

Game 3: 30 minutes after Game 2, if necessary

Region II

Regional Final

Royse City (31-8-1) vs. Prosper Rock Hill (31-9)

Game 1: 7 p.m. Wednesday, Wylie

Game 2: 7 p.m. Friday, Rock Hill

Game 3: 3 p.m. Saturday, Dallas Highland Park, if necessary

Region III Final

Montgomery Lake Creek (37-0) vs. Santa Fe (31-4)

ALL Games at Houston C.E. King HS

Game 1: 6:30 p.m. Wednesday 

Game 2: 6:30 p.m. Thursday 

Game 3: 11 a.m. Saturday, if necessary

Region IV Final

Georgetown (32-3) vs. Corpus Christi Flour Bluff (25-3)

———

Class 4A

Region I

Argyle (22-5-1) vs. Iowa Park (33-2)

Region II

Regional Final

Bullard (38-2) vs. Melissa (27-4)

All Games at Forney

Game 1: 6:30 p.m. Wednesday

Game 2: 6:30 p.m. Thursday

Game 3: 6:30 p.m. Saturday, if necessary

Region III

Regional Final

Lake Belton (28-5) vs. Liberty (34-5)

All Games at Navasota HS

Game 1: 5 p.m. Friday 

Game 2: 2 p.m. Saturday 

Game 3: 4 p.m. Saturday, if necessary

Region IV Final

West Columbia (31-8) vs. Sweeny (30-9)

———

Class 3A

Region I

Holliday (32-2) vs. Coahoma (30-4-1)

Region II

Regional Final

Hughes Springs (29-4-1) vs. Mount Vernon (28-7-1)

All games at East Texas Baptist University’s Taylor Field, Marshall

Game 1: 6:30 p.m. Thursday, 6:30

Game 2: 3 p.m. Saturday 

Game 3: 30 minutes after Game 2, if needed

Region III

Region Final

Franklin (34-3) vs. Lorena (28-4)

All Games at Baylor University’s Getterman Stadium, Waco

Game 1: 7 p.m. Wednesday

Game 2: 7 p.m. Thursday

Game 3: 7 p.m. Saturday, if necessary

Region IV

Hallettsville (31-3) vs. Bishop (35-3-1)

———

Class 2A

Region I

Stamford (25-4) vs. Hamlin (23-6)

Region II

Axtell (24-9) vs. Crawford (26-2)

Region III

Regional Final

Groveton (31-9) vs. Lovelady (32-4-2)

All Games at Rusk

Game 1: 7 p.m. Thursday  

Game 2: 2 p.m. Friday 

Game 3: 7 p.m. Saturday, if necessary

Region IV Final

Weimar (29-6) vs. Thorndale (22-7)

———

Class 1A

Region I Final 

Hermleigh def. Clyde Eula, 2-0 (7-6, 13-6)

Region II Final

One-Game Playoff: Dodd City 8, Graford 2

Region III Final

One-Game Playoff: Chireno 12, Bloomburg 6, 10 innings

Region IV Final

One-Game Playoff: D'Hanis 11, Barlett 4

 
 

Recent Stories You Might Have Missed

TWITTER: @PhilHicksETFS