Girls Basketball

Class 5A

Region II

Bi-District

Robert E. Lee (22-10) vs. Killeen Harker Heights (33-1), 6 p.m. Monday, Corsicana HS

Richardson (20-11) vs. Garland Naaman Forest (15-16), 7 p.m. Monday at Wyle HS

Garland Sachse (27-7) vs. Dallas Sunset (13-14), Tuesday at North Mesquite HS

Mesquite Horn (15-15) vs. Temple, 8 p.m. Monday at Waco Midway HS

Austin Akins vs. Pflugerville

Klein Collins vs. The Woodlands College Park (14-13), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday at Tomball HS

Round Rock at Austin Bowie, 7 p.m. Monday

DeSoto vs. Killeen Ellison, TBD

Garland (24-8) vs. Richardson Berkner (20-9), 6 p.m. Tuesday at Wyle HS

Dallas Skyline (27-4) vs. McKinney Boyd (15-18), 7:30 p.m. Tuesday at Wylie HS.

A&M Consolidated vs. Mesquite (20-10), 7 p.m. Monday at Fairfield HS

Round Rock Stony Point at Austin Anderson, 6:30 p.m. Monday

Klein Oak at Humble Atascocita (19-12), 7 p.m. Monday

Spring Dekaney vs. Humble Kingwood, TBA

Georgetown vs. Austin Westlake, 7 p.m. Monday at Vandergrift HS

 

Class 4A

Region II

Bi-District

Dallas Lincoln (27-0) vs. Dallas Pinkston, TBA

Frisco Liberty (20-12) vs. Wylie (21-11), 7 p.m. Tuesday at Plano HS

Rockwall (28-7) vs. Frisco Centennial (21-13), 7 p.m. at Garland Naaman Forest HS

Dallas Kimball (15-9) vs. Dallas Woodrow Wilson (13-13), 6 p.m. Monday at Forester Field House

Bryan Rudder vs. Lancaster (17-11), TBA

Royse City (24-8) vs. Nacogdoches (23-10), 7 p.m. Tuesday, Wagstaff Gymnasium, Tyler Junior College

Pine Tree (23-7) vs. Sulphur Springs, 7 p.m. Tuesday at Wills Point HS

Waxahachie (20-9) vs. Round Rock Cedar Ridge, 6 p.m. Tuesday at Waco HS

Dallas Carter (18-10) vs. Dallas Conrad (8-15), 6 p.m. Monday at Ellis Davis Field House, Dallas

Highland Park (22-7) vs. Frisco Heritage (24-9), 7 p.m. Monday at Plano HS

Frisco Wakeland (23-10) vs. McKinney North (19-12), 7 p.m. Monday at Prosper HS

Dallas Bryan Adams (15-10) vs. South Oak Cliff (13-9), 7:30 p.m. Monday at Ellis Davis Field House, Dallas

West Mesquite (27-7) vs. Hutto, 8 p.m. Tuesday at Waco HS

John Tyler (23-8) vs. Texas High, 7 p.m. Tuesday, Ornelas Gym, East Texas Baptist University, Marshall

Sherman vs. Hallsville (15-16), 6:30 p.m. Monday at Rains HS

Ennis vs. Pflugerville Connally, 6:30 p.m. Monday at Waco Midway HS

 

 

Class 3A

Region II

Bi-District

Dallas Madison, bye

Argyle vs. Van Alstyne, 7:30 p.m. Monday at Little Elm HS

Celina, bye

Frisco Lone Star vs. Wilmer-Hutchins, 7:30 p.m. Monday at Richardson Pearce HS

Pittsburg, bye

North Forney vs. TBD

Lindale, bye

Mount Vernon vs. Gilmer

Commerce vs. Gainesville, 7 p.m. Monday at Howe HS

Sanger, bye

Lucas Lovejoy vs. Carrollton Ranchview, 7:30 p.m. Monday at The Colony HS

Liberty-Eylau, Bye

Crandall vs. TBD

Mabank, bye

North Lamar vs. Carthage

 

Region III

Bi-District

Madisonville, bye

Brownsboro (22-7) vs. Lufkin Hudson (17-11), 7 p.m. Monday, Rusk HS

Diboll, bye

China Spring vs. Mexia

Sealy, bye

Hamshire-Fannett vs. Liberty

Splendora, bye

Navasota vs. Royal

Lorena, bye

Huntington vs. Athens

Bullard, bye

Fairfield vs. Gatesville

Giddings, bye

Huffman Hargrave vs. Orangefield

Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson, bye

Columbus vs. Smithville

 

Class 2A

Region II

Bi-District

Dallas Life School Oak Cliff vs. Malakoff

Buffalo, bye

Gunter, bye

Prairiland vs. Howe

Grandview, bye

Leon vs. Scurry-Rosser

Sunnyvale, bye

 

Region III

Bi-District

Winnsboro, bye

Hardin, bye

Sabine vs. Woodville

Nacogdoches Central Heights, bye

Crockett vs. Buna

Edgewood vs. DeKalb, 7 p.m. Monday, Lobo Coliseum, Longview

Centerville, bye

West Rusk vs. San Augustine, 7 p.m. Monday, Tenaha

Frankston, bye

Winnie East Chambers vs. New Waverly

 

Class 1A

Division I

Region III

Bi-District

Martins Mill, bye

Honey Grove vs. Fruitvale

Campbell, bye

Clarksville vs. LaPoynor

Avery, bye

Yantis vs. Celeste

Ivanhoe Rayburn, bye

Cayuga vs. McLeod, 6:30 p.m. Tuesday, Winona

Lovelady, bye

Overton, bye

 

Class 1A

Region III

Bi-District

Coolidge, bye

Saint Jo vs. Dodd City

Savoy, bye

Milford vs. Bynum

Sulphur Bluff vs. Douglass

Neches, bye

Frost, bye

Ector vs. Nocona Prairie Valley

Slidell, bye

Aquilla vs. Covington

Oakwood vs. Bloomburg

Saltillo, bye

 

TAPPS 4A

Girls

Area

District 1 No. 4 at T.K. Gorman, TBD

Grace Community at Tomball Concordia Lutheran, 5 p.m. Friday

 

Boys

Area

Grace Community at Houston Westbury Christian, 7 p.m. Friday

 

TAPPS 3A

Girls

Bi-District

Bullard Brook Hill at Ovilla Christian, 5 p.m. Tuesday

 

Boys

Bi-District

Bullard Brook Hill at Carrollton Christian, 7:30 p.m. Tuesday

 

TAPPS 1A

Girls

Bi-District

District 4 No. 4 at East Texas Christian Academy, TBD

 

Boys

Bi-District

District 4 No. 3 at East Texas Christian Academy, TBD

 

Please send in playoff pairings to sports@tylerpaper.com

Recommended for you

Load comments