High School Football

Playoff Pairings

Class 6A Division I

Belton (5-5) vs. Rowlett (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, HBJ Stadium, Garland

Sachse (7-3) vs. Killeen Shoemaker (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Buckley Stadium, Killeen

Class 6A Division II

Copperas Cove (3-7) vs. Rockwall (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Wilkerson-Sanders Stadium, Rockwall

Garland (6-4) vs. Waco Midway (7-3), 6 p.m. Friday, Panther Stadium, Waco

Class 5A Division I

Region II

Wylie (6-4) vs. Frisco Wakeland (8-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

Rockwall-Heath (7-3) vs. Carrollton Creekview (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Clark Field, Plano

Mansfield Summit (9-1) vs. Dallas Kimball (6-4), TBD

Lufkin (7-3) vs. Longview (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Trinity Mother Frances Rose Stadium

The Colony (5-5) vs. Wylie East (9-1) 5:30 p.m. Friday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

Carrollton Smith (4-6) vs. Mesquite Poteet (7-3) 7:30 p.m. Friday, Standridge Stadium, Carrollton

Dallas Samuell (4-6) vs. Mansfield Lake Ridge (10-0) 7 p.m. Thursday, Gopher-Warrior Bowl, Grand Prairie

Texas High (8-2) vs. John Tyler (7-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Lobo Stadium, Longview

Class 5A Division II

Region II

Prosper (6-4) vs. Frisco Lone Star (9-1) 9 p.m. Friday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

Forney (7-3) vs. Dallas Adams (7-3) 7 p.m. Thursday, Eagle Stadium, Allen

Mansfield Timberview (5-5) vs. South Oak Cliff (7-3) 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Eagle Stadium, DeSoto

Lindale (5-5) vs. Marshall (9-1) 1 p.m. Saturday, Pine Tree’s Pirate Stadium, Longview

Frisco (8-2) vs. Lovejoy (7-3) 5:30 p.m. Saturday, AT&T Stadium, Arlington

Dallas Wilson (7-3) vs. Terrell (9-1) 7 p.m. Thursday, HBJ Stadium, Garland

Seagoville (7-3) vs. Lancaster (7-3) 7 p.m. Thursday, Eagle Stadium, Wilmer

Hallsville (6-4) vs. Ennis (6-4) 7:30 p.m. Friday, Memorial Stadium, Van

Class 4A Division I

Region II

Kennedale (10-0) vs. Dallas Carter (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Cedar Hill

Athens (7-3) vs. Princeton (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, E.H. Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

Argyle (9-1) vs. Lake Worth (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Birdville Athletic Complex

Pittsburg (9-1) vs. Crandall (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Eagle Stadium, Lindale

Kaufman (9-1) vs. Paris (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, T.A. “Cotton” Ford Stadium, Greenville

Region III

Kilgore (7-3) vs. Huffman-Hargrave, 7:30 p.m. Thursday, John Outlaw Memorial Field at Abe Martin Stadium, Lufkin

El Campo (7-3) vs. Houston Wheatley (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Butler Stadium, Houston

Sealy (5-5) vs. Needville (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday, Traylor Stadium, Rosenberg

Carthage (7-3) vs. Bridge City, 7 p.m. Saturday, John Outlaw Memorial Field at Abe Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Chapel Hill (3-7) vs. Silsbee, 7 p.m. Friday, John Outlaw Memorial Field at Abe Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Brownsboro (5-5) vs. Jasper, 2 p.m. Saturday, John Outlaw Memorial Field at Abe Martin Stadium, Lufkin

Liberty-Eylau (9-1) vs. Van (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Pine Tree’s Pirate Stadium, Longview

Class 4A Division II

Gilmer (10-0) vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Sam Parker Field, Mount Pleasant

Fairfield (7-3) vs. Diboll (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Panther Stadium, Bullard

Lorena (7-3) vs. Cleveland Tarkington (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday,

Bullard (7-3) vs. Atlanta, 2 p.m. Saturday, Bobcat Stadium, Hallsville

Class 3A Division I

Region II

Mineola (10-0) vs. Pattonville Prairiland (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rains High School’s Wildcat Stadium, Emory

Sunnyvale (9-1) vs. Van Alstyne (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Williams Stadium, Garland

Malakoff (9-1) vs. Buna, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dragon Stadium, Nacogdoches

Pottsboro (10-0) vs. Commerce (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ron Poe Stadium, McKinney

Redwater (5-5) vs. Harmony (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tatum’s Eagle Stadium

Daingerfield (4-6) vs. Sabine (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Marshall’s Ornelas Stadium

Winnsboro (7-3) vs. White Oak (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Eagle Stadium, Lindale

Class 3A Division II

Hooks (9-1) vs. Arp (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Jeff Traylor Stadium, Gilmer

Paul Pewitt (6-4) vs. Winona (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Lobo Stadium, Longview

Hughes Springs (6-4) vs. West Rusk (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday, Lobo Stadium, Longview

DeKalb (5-5) vs. Waskom (10-0), 7 p.m. Friday, Jeff Traylor Stadium, Gilmer

Class 2A Division I

Lovelady vs. Cayuga (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday, Crockett

Alto (10-0) vs. Groveton (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mustang Stadium, Madisonville

TAPPS Division II

Houston Second Baptist (6-3) at Grace Community (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday, Clyde-Perkins Stadium

Bishop Gorman (8-2) at Houston Lutheran South (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday

Frisco Legacy Christian (7-3) at Houston Northland Christian (9-1)

Sugar Land Fort Bend Christian (7-3) at Dallas Christian (9-1)

Recommended for you

Load comments