East Texas High School Football Playoff Scoreboard

 

Class 6A Division I

Region II

Area Round

Coppell 34, Mesquite Horn 24, Final

Round Rock Cedar Ridge 59, Klein Oak 18, Final

Garland Sachse 24, Rockwall 17, Final (OT)

Pflugerville Hendrickson 14, Klein 7, Final

Regional

Coppell  (11-1) vs. Round Rock Cedar Ridge (11-1), 7 p.m. Dec. 2, Baylor's McLane Stadium, Waco

Garland Sachse (12-0) vs. Pflugerville Henderickson (9-3), 2 p.m. Dec. 2, Waco ISD Stadium

———

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

Region II

Area Round

Longview 75, Dallas Jesuit 43, Final

Klein Collins 48, Stony Point 14, Final

Lufkin 35, Richardson Pearce 18, Final

Spring Westfield 47, San Marcos 3, Final

Regional

Longview (11-1) vs. Klein Collins (11-0), 2 p.m. Dec. 2, Baylor's McLane Stadium, Waco

Lufkin (10-2) vs. Spring Westfield (11-0), 1:30 p.m. Dec. 2, Texan Drive Stadium, Porter

———

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Region II

Area Round

Mansfield Summit 69, Dallas Spruce 0, Final

Highland Park 73, McKinney North 20, Final

Mansfield Lake Ridge 70, Dallas Bryan Adams 7, Final

Prosper 53, Mesquite Poteet 20, Final

Regional

Mansfield Summit (8-4) vs. Highland Park (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, SMU's Ford Stadium, Dallas

Mansfield Lake Ridge (11-1) vs. Prosper (10-2), 7 p.m Friday, Standridge Stadium, Carrollton

Region III

Area Round

Cedar Park 17, Ennis 14, Final

Manvel 51, Nederland 26, Final

Temple 41, Magnolia West 13, Final

Port Arthur Memorial 45, Galveston Ball 14, Final

Regional

Cedar Park (11-1) vs.Manvel (11-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waller

Temple (9-3) vs. Port Arthur Memorial (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Prairie View A&M

———

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Region II

Area Round

Waxahachie 45, South Oak Cliff 15, Final

Frisco Lone Star  21, Lucas Lovejoy 9, second quarter

Mansfield Legacy 66, Dallas Kimball 7, Final

North Forney 50, Lake Dallas 20, Final

Regional

Waxahachie (8-4) vs. TBA

Mansfield Legacy (10-2) vs. North Forney (10-2), TBA

Region III

Area Round

Hutto 24, A&M Consolidated  21, Final

Fort Bend Marshall 62, New Caney 35, Final

Georgetown 34, College Station 31, Final

Port Neches-Groves 24, Texas City 17, Final

Regional

Hutto (11-1) vs. Fort Bend Marshall (9-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Berry Center, Cypress

Georgetown (10-2) vs. Port Neches-Groves (10-1), 1 p.m. Saturday, Turner Stadium, Humble

———

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region II

Area Round

Kennedale 42, Van 28, Final

Midlothian Heritage 51,Crandall 20, Final

Liberty-Eylau 30, Dallas Carter  26, Final 

Kaufman 52, Springtown 24, Final

Regional

Kennedale (11-1) vs. Midlothian Heritage (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Ford Center at the Star, Frisco

Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (7-5) vs. Kaufman (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

Region III

Area Round

Carthage 45, Brazosport 21, Final

Silsbee 51, Bay City 21, Final

Henderson 35, Sealy 14, Final

Kilgore 24, El Campo 9, Final

———

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region II

Area Round

Melissa 56, Rusk 34, Final

Gilmer 63, Caddo Mills 14, Final

Pleasant Grove 56, Aubrey 28, Final

Celina 35, Jasper 27, Final

———

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region II

Area Round

Whitesboro 64, Jefferson 39, Final

Grandview 49, Hughes Springs 6, Final

Kemp 23, Mount Vernon 16, Final

Commerce 20, Sunnyvale 17, Final 

 

Region III

Area Round

Teague 44, East Chambers 28, Final 

Franklin vs. La Marque, 7 p.m. Saturday

Rockdale 55, Woodville 30, Final 

West 42, Hitchcock 0, Final 

———

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region II

Area Round

Holiday 23, Edgewood 20, Final

Gunter 38, Daingerfield 3, Final

New Diana 36, Leonard 8, Final 

Jacksboro 42, Harmony 26, Final 

 

Region III

Area Round

West Rusk 35, Buffalo 0, Final

Newton 65, Rice 11, Final 

Garrison 40, Clifton 21, Final 

Waskom 42, Hearne 18, Final

———

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region III

Area Round

Rivercrest (11-0) vs. Lovelady (7-4) 

Centerville 35, Big Sandy 34, Final 

San Augustine 39, Wolfe City 7, Final

Carlisle 41, Kerens 31, Final

———

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region III

Area Round

Grapeland 49, Cumby 34, Final

Timpson 14, Bremond 11, Final

Tenaha 51, Dallas Gateway 0, Final

Iola 50, Maud 0, Final

———

CLASS 1A DIVISION I (Six-Man)

Region IV

Regionals

Tioga 60, Blum 52, Final

Union Hill 110, Coolidge 64, Final

———

CLASS 1A DIVISION II (Six-Man)

Regionals

Milford 62, Richland Springs 16, Final 

Iredell 53, Oakwood 8, Final 

———

TAPPS DIVISION II 

Area Round

Dallas Christian 45, Fort Worth Christian 35

Cedar Hill Trinity Christian 41, Midland Christian 6, Final 

Austin Regents 32, San Antonio Holy Cross 0, Final

Houston Second Baptist (7-3) vs. Austin Hyde Park (8-3), 6 p.m. Saturday, Brenham 

 
 

Recent Stories You Might Have Missed

Tags