NJCAA Women's Basketball Schedule

 

NJCAA Division I Women’s

National Basketball Championship

March 16-21

Bicentennial Center, Salina, Kan.

Monday’s Games

First Round

Game 1: No. 16 Western Nebraska (31-2) vs. No. 17 South Georgia Tech (27-7), 10 a.m.

Game 2: No. 9 Northwest Florida State (26-4) vs. No. 24 Murray State (Okla.) (14-17), noon

Game 3: No. 13 Wabash Valley (Ill.) (27-6) vs. No. 20 Itawamba (Miss.) (23-4), 2 p.m.

Game 4: No. 12 Seward County (Kansas) (27-5) vs. No. 21 Lake Region State (North Dakota) (26-7), 4:30 p.m.

Game 5: No. 15 Coffeyville (Kansas) (25-9) vs. No. 18 Northeastern (26-6) (Colo.), 6:30 p.m.

Game 6: No. 10 Tyler (Texas) (28-4) vs. No. 23 Lawson State (Alabama) (24-9), 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday’s Games

First Round

Game 7: No. 14 Eastern Arizona (27-4) vs. No. 19 Wallace State (Alabama) (27-5), 10 a.m.

Game 8: No. 11 Salt Lake (26-6) vs. No. 22 ASA (New York) (16-4), noon

Second Round

Game 9: Winner Game 1 vs. No. 1 Hutchinson (Kan.) (33-0), 2 p.m.

Game 10: Winner Game 2 vs. No. 8 Central Arizona (24-4), 4:30 p.m.

Game 11: Winner Game 3 vs. No. 4 New Mexico JC (28-3), 6:30 p.m.

Game 12: Winner Game 4 vs. No. 5 Walters State (Tenn.) (30-2), 8:30 p.m.

Wednesday’s Games

Second Round

Game 13: Winner Game 5 vs. No. 2 Chipola (Florida) (30-1), 1 p.m.

Game 14: Winner Game 6 vs. No. 7 Southern Idaho (21-11), 3 p.m.

Game 15: Winner Game 7 vs. No. 3 Trinity Valley (29-3), 5 p.m.

Game 16: Winner Game 8 vs. No. 6 Iowa Western (30-3), 7 p.m.

Thursday’s Games

Quarterfinals

Game 17: Winner Game 9 vs. Winner Game 10, 1 p.m.

Game 18: Winner Game 11 vs. Winner Game 12, 3 p.m.

Game 19: Winner Game 13 vs. Winner Game 14, 5 p.m.

Game 20: Winner Game 15 vs. Winner Game 16, 7 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Semifinals

Game 21: Winner Game 17 vs. Winner Game 18, 6 p.m.

Game 22: Winner Game 19 vs. Winner Game 20, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Third-Place

Game 23: Loser Game 21 vs. Loser Game 22, 5 p.m.

Game 24: Winner Game 21 vs. Loser Game 22, 7 p.m.