2019 Best Preps Nominations By Sport
Award for Football Sponsored by
Altra Federal Credit Union
Award for Volleyball  Sponsored by
Altra Federal Credit Union
School Nominee School Nominee
Robert E. Lee Beaux Limmer John Tyler Erynn Henderson-Ryder
John Tyler Devlen Woods Presenting Sponsor Tyler All Saints
Olivia Young
Tyler All Saints Jackson Jordan
christus trinity mother frances health system
Grace Community
Rebekah Sutton
Bishop Gorman Jacob Smith East Texas Christian Academy McKenna Mason
Grace Community School Braydon Stone Cumberland Academy
Rachel DeCampos
East Texas Christian Academy Stephen Johnson Whitehouse
Ashlee Taylor
Lindale Matthew Grady Bullard Ashlyn Meador
Whitehouse
Michael Raabe Bishop Gorman Caroline Cruz
Bullard
Landry Lasseter Christus Trinity Mother Frances
Health System
Brook Hill KeAirra Christopher
Brook Hill William Roberts
Award for Boys Cross Country
Sponsored by Patterson-Tyler
Award for Girls Cross Country
Sponsored by Texas de Brazil
School Nominee Red Carpet Sponsor School Nominiee
Robert E. Lee Haftu Knight
east texas professional credit union
Robert E. Lee Caroline Lofquist
Tyler All Saints Zane Harrison John Tyler Yolana Wade
Bishop Gorman Gabriel Benedict
Bishop Gorman Elise Pritchard
Cumberland Academy Caleb Abbott Cumberland Academy Savannah Hinsley
Lindale Colton Taylor Whitehouse Ashley Smith
Whitehouse Zachary Cox Bullard Emily Berry
Bullard Mason Honeycutt East Texas Professional
Credit Union
Grace Community School Sierra Benner
Boys Powerlifting
Girls Powerlifting
School Nominee Reception Sponsor School Nominee
Robert E. Lee Jamichael Turman
peters logo
Robert E. Lee Arivell Guzman
John Tyler Ka'Darian Asbell John Tyler Amaris Johnson
Whitehouse Johnathan Housley Whitehouse Ashlee Taylor
Bullard John Engle Bullard Charity Campbell
Peters Autosports
Boys Basketball Sponsored by
Texas Bank and Trust
Girls Basketball Sponsored by
Pink Door Gift Store
School Nominee School Nominee
Robert E. Lee Mohammed Saadullah Platinum Sponsor Robert E. Lee Aaliyah Morgan
John Tyler Darry Moore
stonewater roofing
John Tyler ShaQuelan Choice
Tyler All Saints Levi McCasland Tyler All Saints Tori Atwood
Grace Community School Jacob Shultz Grace Community School Jordan Tauscher
Brook Hill Jared Johnson Brook Hill Alyssa Luker
East Texas Christian Academy Corey Bell Whitehouse Ashley Buchinger
Cumberland Academy Gregory Jackson Kennedy Bullard Erin Berry
Whitehouse Cooper Clemons Stonewater Roofing Cumberland Academy Jermiah Crowder
Bullard Robbie Peacock
Award for Baseball
Sponsored by J&K Storage
Award for Softball Sponsored by
Adventures in Learning
School Nominee Platinum Sponsor School Nominee
Tyler All Saints Jack Pogue
vera bank
John Tyler Jesera Tennyson
Bishop Gorman School Nick Reuter Tyler All Saints Sinchana Basoor
Grace Community School Blake Hubbard Grace Community School Sheldon Furqueron
Brook Hill Marty Foster Brook Hill Neeley Clark
East Texas Christian Academy Matthew Lieske Whitehouse Jadyn Gunn
Cumberland Academy Jesus Bermudez Bullard Caitlyn Colston
Whitehouse Michael Raabe Vera Bank
Award for Boys Track & Field
Sponsored by CBS19
Award for Girls Track & Field
Sponsored by CBS19
School Nominee School Nominee
Robert E. Lee Ben Dene Varsity Sponsor Robert E. Lee Jayla Chandler
Tyler All Saints Cody Brewer
altra federal credit union
John Tyler Lekenya Mass
Bishop Gorman School Charlie Lauffer Tyler All Saints Maggie Maxey
Grace Community School Uchenna Uduma Bishop Gorman School Katherine Watts
Brook Hill Garrett Davis Grace Community School Johannon Murray
East Texas Christian Academy Joshua Howell Brook Hill Katlyn Jasper
Whitehouse River Tomlinson Whitehouse Taylor Bright
Bullard Braeden O'Bannon Altra Federal Credit Union Bullard Emily Berry
Award for Boys Soccer
Sponsored by Dobbs & Porter
Award for Girls Soccer
Sponsored by Dobbs & Porter
School Nominee School Nominee
Tyler All Saints Russell Wynne Robert E. Lee Meghan Romines
Bishop Gorman School Joseph Martins John Tyler Maritza Montoya
Brook Hill Caleb Collins Tyler All Saints Jaylen Wheat
Cumberland Academy James Gauge Bennett Bishop Gorman School Elise Pritchard
Whitehouse Lucas Baum Brook Hill Morgan Carpenter
Bullard Trenton Dublin Cumberland Academy Jacqueline Mendoza
Whitehouse Jenna Leihgeber
Bullard Jacelyn Cowart
Award for Boys Golf Sponsored by
Jack O'Diamonds Lincoln
Girls Golf
School Nominee School Nominee
Tyler All Saints Colton Cavender Tyler All Saints Conley Cavender
Brook Hill Jack Berry Brook Hill Olivia Kim
Whitehouse Jace Alexander Whitehouse Meghan Adams
Award for Boys Tennis
Sponsored by Dobbs & Porter
Award for Girls Tennis
Sponsored by Dobbs & Porter
School Nominee School Nominee
Robert E. Lee Nathan Drain Robert E. Lee Claire Fisher
John Tyler Jose Basilio John Tyler Karen Naomi Furentes Marin
Tyler All Saints Ben Kiblenger Tyler All Saints Cate Clements
Bishop Gorman School James Zachary Sheehy Bishop Gorman School Mary-Helen Schuricht
Whitehouse Miles Brandt Brook Hill Madeline Reed
Whitehouse Karlee Fulmer
Bullard Caroline Clahoon
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
School Nominee School Nominee
Robert E. Lee Carey Clark Tyler All Saints Arielle Adelman
Bishop Gorman School James Zachary Sheehy Grace Community School Lilgrace Bazell
Grace Community School Kaden Kozsuch
Cheerleading
School Nominee
Tyler All Saints Tori Atwood
Grace Community School Emma Winebarger
Brook Hill Anna Kitt
East Texas Christian Academy Meredith Spencer
Bullard Riley Randall

Past Best Preps Nominations