Bi-District

Class 5A

Region II

Robert E. Lee vs.

Garland Sachse

Sachse wins series, 2-1

Game 1: Sachse 14, Lee 5

Game 2: Lee 8, Sachse 2

Game 3: Sachse 5, Lee 1

Longview vs. Garland

Naaman Forest

Longview wins series, 2-1

Game 1: Naaman Forest 10, Longview 3

Game 2: Longview 12, Naaman Forest 6

Game 3: Longview 12, Naaman Forest 5

Class 4A

Region II

Bi-District

Whitehouse vs. Red Oak

Whitehouse wins series, 2-0

Game 1: Whitehouse 9, Red Oak 2

Game 2: Whitehouse 11, Red Oak 5

Lindale vs. Mansfield Summit

Summit wins series, 2-1

Game 1: Lindale 7, Summit 4

Game 2: Summit 10, Lindale 2

Game 3: Summit 10, Lindale 0 (5)

Hallsville vs. Royse City

Hallsville wins series, 2-0

Game 1: Hallsville 13, Royse City 1

Game 2: Hallsville 7, Royse City 1

Nacogdoches vs.

Mansfield Legacy

Legacy wins series, 2-1

Game 1: Nacogdoches 3, Legacy 2, 9 innings

Game 2: Legacy 5, Nacogdoches 2

Game 3: Legacy 13, Nacogdoches 7

Pine Tree vs. Lucas Lovejoy

Pine Tree wins series, 2-1

Game 1: Lovejoy 11, Pine Tree 2

Game 2: Pine Tree 8, Lovejoy 2

Game 3: Pine Tree 23, Lovejoy 5

Mount Pleasant vs.

McKinney North

Mount Pleasant wins series, 2-1

Game 1: McKinney North 6, Mount Pleasant 2

Game 2: Mount Pleasant 4, McKinney North 1

Game 3: McKinney North 16, Mount Pleasant 3

Area

Whitehouse vs. Sulphur Springs

(Best-of-three series)

at Lindale

Game 1: 7 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 1 p.m. Saturday

Game 3: if necessary, 30 minutes following conclusion of game 2

Class 3A

Bi-District

Region II

Spring Hill 4, Mineola 3, 9 innings

Bullard 4, Van 3

Region III

Palestine vs. Diboll

Diboll wins series 2-0

Game 1: Diboll 6, Palestine 3

Game 2: Diboll 9, Palestine 1

Carthage vs. Groesbeck

Carthage wins series 2-0

Game 1: Carthage 11, Groesbeck 1

Game 2: Carthage 17, Groesbeck 0

Area

Bullard vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove

(Best-of-three series)

at ETBU, Marshall

Game 1: 6 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 1 p.m. Saturday

Game 3: if necessary, 30 minutes following conclusion of game 2

Class 2A

Region II

Grand Saline vs. Scurry-Rosser

Grand Saline wins series 2-0

at North Forney

Game 1: Grand Saline 19, Scurry-Rosser 0

Game 2: Grand Saline 13, Scurry-Rosser 3, 5 innings

Quitman vs. Kemp

(Quitman wins series, 2-1)

Game 1: Quitman 12, Kemp 0

Game 2: Kemp 6, Quitman 5

Game 3: Quitman 11, Kemp 3

Area

One Game: Grand Saline vs. Hughes Spring, 7 p.m. Friday, Herrington Field, Brook Hill School, Bullard

Region III

Winona vs. New Diana

New Diana wins series 2-0

Game 1: New Diana 11, Winona 1

Game 2: New Diana 14, Winona 0

Elkhart vs. Hemphill

Elkhart wins series, 2-1

Game 1: Hemphill 5, Elkhart 3

Game 2: Elkhart 10, Hemphill 4

Game 3: Elkhart 14, Hemphil 3

Troup vs. Tatum

Troup wins series 2-0

Game 1: Troup 13, Tatum 2

Game 2: Troup 9, Tatum 5

Class 1A

Region II

Bi-District

Kerens 10, Overton 5

Cushing 12, Alto 6

Harleton 4, Martins Mill 3, 9 innings

Area

Carlisle vs. McLeod

(Best-of-three series)

at Tatum

Game 1: 7 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 1 p.m. Saturday

Game 3: if necessary, 30 minutes following conclusion of game 2

TAPPS 4A

Area

Grace Community 8, Arlington Pantego 1

Midland Christian 10, All Saints 0

Regional

Grace Community vs. Midland Christian, 6 p.m. Monday, Weatherford College

TAPPS 3A

Area

Bullard Brook Hill 10, Fort Worth Temple Christian 0

Regional

Bullard Brook Hill vs. Lubbock Christian, TBD

Recommended for you

Load comments