2017 to 2010

2017: Drs. Sasha Vukelja and Larry Anderson

2016: Barbara Bass

2015: Doug and “Mo” McSwane

2014: Michael and Lisa Lujan

2013: Dr. Duane Neil Andrews

2012: Brookshire Grocery Co.

2011: Louis and Peaches Owen

2010: Stephen Dement

2009 to 2000

2009: Dr. Gary T. Kimmel

2008: Rev. Jerome R. Milton

2007: Harold and Rosemary Beaird

2006: Margaret and Jim Perkins

2005: Amy and Vernon Faulconer

2004: Anwar Khalifa and Rabbi Neal Katz

2003: Anita Ardinger Ray

2002: Dr. David Nichols

2001: Kevin Eltife

2000: Joseph Z. and Louise Ornelas

1999 to 1990

1999: Elizabeth “Fritter” McNally

1998: Cowan Center project at the University of Texas at Tyler

1997: Dr. George A. Hurst

1996: Norman Shtofman

1995: Herbert C. Buie

1994: Randall L. Roberts, John Tyler Football Team (Special)

1993: Dr. James M. Vaughn

1992: Junior League of Tyler

1991: B.G. Hartley and Billie Hartley

1990: Don Chaney

1989 to 1980

1989: George W. Oge

1988: Lottie Ray Caldwell

1987: Buddy Story

1986: United Rubber Workers Local 746

1985: James W. Arnold, Willie Lee Glass

1984: James Borgerding

1983: James C. Wynne Jr.

1982: Louise Lindsey Merrick

1981: James W. Fair

1980: Charles L. Childers

1979 to 1970

1979: Dr. C.C. McDonald

1978: Shirley Simons Jr.

1977: Dick Hightower, Earl Campbell (Special)

1976: William M. Shamburger, Kelly Spratlin (Special)

1975: Harry Loftis

1974: Isadore Roosth

1973: John A. Warner, Frank Martin (Special)

1972: Floyd Wagstaff

1971: Henry M. Bell Jr.

1970: Mrs. W.G. Watson

1969 to 1960

1969: D.K. Caldwell, Robert J. Phillips

1968: A.W. Riter Jr.

1967: Earl Andrews

1966: Mrs. W.C. Windsor

1965: Connally McKay, F.O. Penn

1964: J. Harold Stringer

1963: Jerry Nasits

1962: George Pirtle

1961: Wilton Fair

1960: Tom W. Joyner, Dr. Harry E. Jenkins (Special)

1959 to 1950

1959: M.J. Harvey

1958: Joe Zeppa

1957: Watson W. Wise

1956: Memory of Mr. and Mrs. L.A. Grelling (cash gift to Tyler schools), Dr. Porter Bailes Sr.

1955: J.S. Hudnall

1954: H.J. McKenzie

1953: Smith P. Reynolds

1952: J.H. Calhoun

1951: W.C. Windsor, W.E. Stewart

1950: Johnny Wright, Mrs. Alex Woldert Sr. (Special)

1949 to 1940

1949: Claude Holley, Hugh E. White

1948: Galloway Calhoun

1947: Foster Blaisdell

1946: Wilton Daniel, Dr. Robert Hill (Special)

1945: Roy E. Smith

1944: None

1943: Troop F Cavalry

1942: Glenn Flinn

1941: R.W. Fair

1940: W.A. Pounds

1939 to 1929

1939: S.P. Burke

1938: R.L. Tayloe

1937: Tom Swann

1936: Gus Pinkerton

1935: H.M. Bell

1934: T.B. Ramey

1933: Mrs. Henry M. Eagle

1932: E.P. McKenna

1931: S.A. Lindsey

1930: W.M. Roberts

1929: Gus F. Taylor

Recommended for you

Load comments