stock_school_books_graduation_diploma_cap

(Metro Creative Graphics)

CONGRATULATIONS

... to Spencer Milner and Sage Ervin, both of Tyler and students at the University of Texas at Tyler for being recipients of Texas Society of CPAs (TXCPA) East Texas 2020-21 academic accounting scholarships. Spencer Milner was awarded $1,500 and Sage Ervin - $2,000.

... to Phillip Lively, Hideaway, Kimberly Harris, Lindale, Ancel Carson, Olivia Eweni, Patsy Garner, Keishaun Griffin, Shenequee Kennedy, Thomas McKeand, Susan McLean, all of Tyler, and Brett Corbett, Kelli Sonnier, Kimberly VanSickel, all of Whitehouse, for receiving degrees from LeTourneau University.

... to Robert Cudd, Jacksonville, Holden Davis, Mount Pleasant, Elizabeth Enloe, Chandler, Claire Pickens, Mineola, for graduating from the University of Alabama.

... to Hanna Meg Leach and Allison Smith, both of Tyler, for being named to the dean's list at Grove City College, Grove City, Pennsylvania.

... to Patrick Lynn, Flint, Sarah Belyeu, Christopher Garcia, Joshua Hanna, Juan Lopez, Adam Schultz, Whitney Seewald, Jason Silvey, all of Tyler, Sheri Nash, Whitehouse, for graduating from Sam Houston State University.

... to Jeremy Robertson, Tyler, for graduating from Troy University.

… to Kaitlyn Miller, Lindale, Boluwatife Babalola, Adesola Fashola, Christopher Garcia, Sharon Raissi, all of Tyler, and Regan Zivney, Whitehouse, for being named to the president’s list at Sam Houston State University.

… to Kaitlyn Miller, Lindale, Boluwatife Babalola, Ryan Brumfield, Paige Canino, Benjamin Dene, Adesola Fashola, Ashlyn Fleet, Christopher Garcia, Vanessa Griffith, Ladarrion Johnson, Sharon Raissi, Jake Rogers, Aidan Sheffield, Jason Silvey, all of Tyler, Spencer Thurman, Regan Zivney, both of Whitehouse, for being named to the dean’s list at Sam Houston State University.

... to Andrew Mackey, Tyler, for being named to the president’s honor roll, and Nickolas Stewart, Whitehouse, for being named to the dean’s honor roll, at Midwestern State University.

... to Holly Elizabeth Gray, Tyler, for being named to the president's honor roll at the University of Central Oklahoma.

... to Makayla Dublin, Tyler, for being named to the dean's list at Transylvania University.

... to Ann-Elizabeth Knight and Kaitlin Norris, both of Tyler, for being named to the dean's list at Centenary College of Louisiana.

... to Jacqueline Duncan, Tyler, for being named to Kennesaw State University dean's list.

... to Amaya Blanton, Tyler, graduate from Tyler Junior College in May, will continue her studies at Texas Christian University on a full-ride Transfer Chancellor’s Scholarship.

... to Megan Emily Ann Davis, Tyler, for being named to the dean's list at Iowa State University.

... to 2020 graduate Timothy Wright for being the first Pine Tree student to earn International Honor Scholar rank, the highest rank within the International Thespian Theatre Honor Society.

... to Skylar Borsman, Big Sandy, Taylor Jablonski, Athens, Isaac Webb and Rebekah Webb, both of Whitehouse, for being named to the dean's list at Pensacola Christian College.

... to 2020 graduate Anita Aycock, Pine Tree student, to achieve Honor Scholar Rank for over 800 hours of theatre performance and technical work that culminated in a public performance.

... to Courtney Gunter, Flint, and Blake Holbrook, Tyler, for being named to the dean's list at Wheaton College.

... to Alexys Smith, Longview, for being named to the dean's list at Rochester Institute of Technology.

... to Iona Cairncross, Lindale, for receiving a degree from Whitworth University.

... to Maysi Hinkle, Mabank, for being named to the Cazenovia College dean's list.

... to Kristian Loving, Tyler, for graduating from Centenary College of Louisiana.

... to Sharon Brockway, Kilgore, Hayes Daugherty and Cameron Forehand, both of Tyler, for being named to the dean's list at Mississippi College.

... to Natasha Coleman-Ball and Yeremia Kibangu, Jarvis Christian College students, for being selected for Harvard University Program.

... to Lydia Forehand, Tyler, Isabella Hill, Henderson, Rachel Rogers, Hideaway, Lance Shelton, Longview, Abby Truman, Kilgore, for being named to the president's list at Mississippi College.

... to Landry Rhoten, Canton, Sarah Dooley, Tyler, Taylor Koonce, Tyler, Drew McNeel, Gilmer, Emily Nicks, Canton, Emma Little, Tyler,, Hope Carson, Tyler, Berkleigh Billner, Bullard, Brian Beggs, Lindale, Matthew Hook, Canton, for being named to the dean's list at Harding University.

... to Amanda Schafranek, Tyler, for making the president's list at Rochester Community and Technical College.

... to Marydith Donnelly, Bullard, for being named to the deans' list at the University of Nebraska-Lincoln.

... to Gracen Collier, Tyler, for being named to Wofford College's dean's list.

... to Harrison Hopson, Bullard, Madison Neal, Chandler, for being named to the dean’s list and Carter Renfro, Chandler, for being named to the honor roll at Howard Payne University.

… to Julia Starr, Tyler, for being named to the president's list at Schreiner University.

… to Kara Kuczkowski, Bullard, Austin Davis, Flint, Summer Tennison, Flint,Clayton Faulconer, Tyler, Elizabeth Tagg, Lindale, Claire Pickens, Mineola, Madeline Bice, Tyler, for being named to the president’s list at the University of Alabama.

… to Elizabeth Enloe, Chandler, Karah Block, Tyler, Hannah Detwiler, Tyler, Ellisa Jorgenson, Tyler, Mason Evans, Tyler, Nayelie Molina, Tyler, for being named to the deans list at the University of Alabama.

Recommended for you