Class 6A

Region II

Regional Quarterfinals

Belton (31-7) vs. Rockwall (24-10)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at West HS

Game 1: 6 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 30 minutes following Game 1

Game 3: noon Saturday, if necessary

Spring (20-6) vs. Klein Collins (30-2)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Humble

Game 1: 6:30 p.m. Thursday

Game 2: 5 p.m. Friday

Game 3: 11 a.m. Saturday, if necessary

Wylie (30-1) vs. Waco Midway (20-11)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Waxahachie

Game 1: 6 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 2 p.m. Saturday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

One-Game Playoff: Cypress Ranch (24-6) vs. Conroe Oak Ridge (22-8), 5 p.m. Friday, Grand Oaks HS, Conroe

Class 5A

Region II

Regional Quarterfinals

Denison (21-11) vs. Frisco Reedy (21-7)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Prosper

Game 1: 7:30 p.m. Friday

Game 2: noon Saturday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

Hallsville (31-3) vs. Sulphur Springs (26-6)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Grand Saline

Game 1: 6:30 p.m. Thursday

Game 2: 5:30 p.m. Friday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

McKinney North (20-6) vs. Frisco Independence (21-9)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Prosper

Game 1: 7 p.m. Thursday

Game 2: 5 p.m. Friday

Game 3: 6 p.m. Saturday, if necessary

Joshua (25-10) vs. Forney (24-3)

(Best-of-three series)

Game 1: 7 p.m. Friday, Rockwall-Heath

Game 2: noon Saturday, Cleburne

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

Class 4A

Region II

Regional Quarterfinals

Melissa (23-6-2) vs. Aubrey (24-1-2)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Anna

Game 1: 6 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 4 p.m. Saturday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

Bullard (26-7-1) vs. Paris North Lamar (23-7)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Rockwall HS

Game 1: 6 p.m. Thursday

Game 2: 6 p.m. Friday

Game 3: 2 p.m. Saturday, if necessary

One-Game Playoff: Celina vs. Anna, 7 p.m. Friday, McKinney Boyd

One-Game Playoff: Van vs. Farmersville, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

Region III

Regional Quarterfinals

Lufkin Hudson vs. Lorena

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Prosper

Game 1: 6 p.m. Friday, Lorena

Game 2: 2 p.m. Saturday, Hudson

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

Huffman Hargrave (30-6-1) vs. Livingston

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Crosby

Game 1: 7 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 11 a.m. Saturday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

Robinson (21-5) vs. Carthage (24-8)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Madisonville

Game 1: 6 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 30 minutes after Game 1

Game 3: 4 p.m. Saturday, if necessary

One-Game Playoff: Liberty vs. Splendora, 7 p.m. Friday, Humble

Class 3A

Region II

Regional Quarterfinals

One-Game Playoff: Emory Rains (26-1) vs. Mineola (15-12), 7 p.m. Friday, Whitehouse

White Oak (30-3) vs. Hughes Springs (30-4-1)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at LeTourneau University, Longview

Game 1: 6 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 2 p.m. Saturday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

One-Game Playoff: Bells (32-0) vs. Gunter (26-6), 6 p.m. Friday, Allen

New Boston (23-1) vs. Harmony (23-7)

Region III

Regional Quarterfinals

Whitney (29-6) vs. Rogers (29-4)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Waco ISD

Game 1: 5 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 3 p.m. Saturday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

Danbury (23-5) vs. Orangefield (23-8)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Crosby

Game 1: 7 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 3 p.m. Saturday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

One-Game Playoff: Little River Academy (20-9) vs. Grandview (29-8), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Waco ISD

Buna vs. Diboll

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Jasper

Game 1: 7 p.m. Thursday

Game 2: 7 p.m. Friday

Game 3: 7 p.m. Saturday, if necessary

Class 2A

Region III

Sulphur Springs North Hopkins vs. Beckville

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Lindale

Game 1: 6 p.m. Thursday

Game 2: 5 p.m. Friday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

One-Game Playoff: Lovelady vs. Woden (21-3), 6 p.m. Friday, Lufkin Hudson

One-Game Playoff: Bogata Rivercrest vs. Harleton (18-2), 6 p.m. Friday, Longview HS

Pineland West Sabine vs. Jewett Leon (25-5)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Rusk

Game 1: 6 p.m. Thursday

Game 2: 5:30 p.m. Friday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

Class 1A

Region III

Regional Semifinals

Bloomburg vs. Sulphur Bluff

Chierno (10-7) vs. Chester (8-5)

TAPPS Division II

Area

One-Game Playoff: Tyler Grace Community 3, Grapevine Faith Christian 1

One-Game Playoff: Bullard Brook Hill 12, Frisco Legacy Christian 2

Recommended for you

Load comments