Class 6A

Region II

Area

Waco Midway (24-8) vs. Allen (26-8)

(Best-of-three series)

All Games at Waxahachie

Game 1: 7:30 p.m. Thursday

Game 2: 5 p.m. Friday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

Rockwall-Heath (29-8) vs. McKinney Boyd (23-10)

(Best-of-three series)

Game 1: 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Rockwall-Heath

Game 2: 7:30 p.m. Friday, McKinney Boyd

Game 3: TBD Saturday, if necessary

Klein (14-11) vs. Round Rock Stony Point (18-15-1)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Nutrabolt Stadium, Bryan

Game 1: 2 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 2 p.m. Saturday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

The Woodlands (26-5) vs. Cypress Woods (25-8)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Grand Oaks HS, Conroe

Game 1: 7:30 p.m. Thursday

Game 2: 7:30 p.m. Friday

Game 3: 3 p.m. Saturday, if necessary

Dallas Jesuit (25-11) vs. Rockwall (24-9-2)

(Best-of-three series)

Game 1: 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Rockwall

Game 2: 7:30 p.m. Friday, Dallas Jesuit

Game 3: 1 p.m. Saturday, Dallas Jesuit, if necessary

Prosper (29-6) vs. Tyler Lee (15-15-1)

(Best-of-three series)

Game 1: 3 p.m. Friday, CTMF Mike Carter Field, Tyler

Game 2: 30 minutes following Game 2

Game 3: noon Saturday, Prosper, if necessary

One-Game Playoff: Klein Collins (19-6) at Cypress Ranch (28-3-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday

Round Rock (25-10) vs. Conroe Oak Ridge (21-7-1)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Mumford

Game 1: 1 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 4 p.m. Friday

Game 3: 11 a.m. Saturday, if necessary

Class 5A

Region II

Area

Dallas Woodrow Wilson (14-13-2) vs. Frisco Lone Star (28-6)

(Best-of-three series)

Game 1: 7 p.m. Friday, Allen

Game 2: 1 p.m. Saturday, McKinney Boyd

Game 3: 30 mins following Game 2, if necessary

Dallas Highland Park (24-11) vs. Lucas Lovejoy (23-9)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Globe Life Park, Arlington

Game 1: 7:30 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 2 p.m. Saturday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

Sulphur Springs (17-10) vs. Joshua (21-10)

(Best-of-three series)

Game 1: 7 p.m. Thursday, Prosper

Game 2: 7 p.m. Friday, Prosper

Game 3: noon Saturday, Rockwall, if necessary

One-Game Playoff: Lindale (22-8) at Corsicana (22-8), 7 p.m. Friday

McKinney North (22-9) vs. Carrollton Newman Smith (18-17)

(Best-of-three series)

Game 1: 7:30 p.m. Friday, McKinney North

Game 2: 1 p.m. Saturday, Newman Smith HS

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

One-Game Playoff: Carrollton R.L. Turner (17-10) at Wylie East (18-13), TBD Friday

Cleburne (25-6-2) vs. Whitehouse (22-9-1)

(Best-of-three series)

Game 1: 6 p.m. Friday, Whitehouse

Game 2: 1 p.m. Saturday, Cleburne

Game 3: 30 minutes after Game 2, if necessary

Midlothian (20-11) vs. Royse City (16-17-1)

(Best-of-three series)

Game 1: 7:30 p.m. Friday, Royse City

Game 2: 11 a.m. Saturday, Midlothian

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

Class 4A

Region II

Area

Melissa (22-10) vs. Kennedale (10-17-2)

(Best-of-three series)

Game 1: 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Kennedale

Game 2: 6 p.m. Friday, Melissa

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

Aubrey (18-10) vs. Sunnyvale (20-4-2)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Princeton

Game 1: 7 p.m. Thursday

Game 2: 7 p.m. Friday

Game 3: noon Saturday, if necessary

Kilgore (24-5) vs. Wills Point (18-8-1)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Rains HS, Emory

Game 1: 2 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 1 p.m. Saturday

Game 3: 30 minutes after Game 2, if necessary

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (23-4) vs. Brownsboro (23-5-1)

(Best-of-three series)

Game 1: 7 p.m. Thursday, Whitehouse

Game 2: 7 p.m. Friday, Texarkana Pleasant Grove

Game 3: TBD, Saturday, if necessary

Crandall (22-9) vs. Sanger (13-13-1)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at John Paul II HS, Plano

Game 1: 4 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 30 minutes following Game 1

Game 3: 3:30 Saturday, if necessary

Benbrook (22-4-2) vs. Dallas Hillcrest (16-13-2)

(Best-of-three series)

Game 1: 5 p.m. Friday, Hillcrest HS

Game 2: 1 p.m. Saturday, Fort Worth Arlington Heights

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

Canton (30-0) vs. Longview Spring Hill (19-9-1)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Grand Saline

Game 1: 5 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 3 p.m. Saturday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

One-Game Playoff: Van (13-12) vs. Bullard (22-5-2), 7 p.m. Saturday, CTMF Mike Carter Field, Tyler

Region III

Area

Carthage (23-5-1) vs. Hillsboro (18-10)

(Best-of-three series)

Game 1: 4 p.m. Friday, Melissa

Game 2: 7 p.m. Friday, Melissa

Game 3: 5 p.m. Saturday, Rusk, if necessary

Rusk (19-10) vs. Lorena (22-5-2)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Madisonville

Game 1: 4:30 p.m. Friday

Game 2: noon Saturday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

Sweeny (22-7) vs. Bridge City (20-9-2)

(Best-of-three series)

Game 1: 7:30 p.m. Friday, La Porte

Game 2: 4 p.m. Saturday, Crosby

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

Columbia (7-17) vs. Liberty (20-9)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Grand Oaks HS, Conroe

Game 1: 4:30 p.m. Friday

Game 2: noon Saturday

Game 3: 6 p.m. Saturday, if necessary

Robinson (24-4-1) vs. Madisonville (17-12-1)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Cameron

Game 1: 2 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 1 p.m. Saturday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

Midlothian Heritage (22-5) vs. Lufkin Hudson (22-9)

(Best-of-three series)

All Games at CTMF Mike Carter Field, Tyler

Game 1: 2 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 1 p.m. Saturday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

One-Game Playoff: Brazosport (6-15-1) at Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson (18-8), 7 p.m. Friday

Huffman Hargrave (15-8) vs. Bay City (10-12)

(Best-of-three series)

Game 1: 6 p.m. Friday, Brazoswood

Game 2: 10 a.m. Saturday, Crosby

Game 3: 1 p.m. Saturday, Crosby, if necessary

Class 3A

Region II

Area

Grand Saline (21-9-1) vs. Whitesboro (18-8-1)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Sunnyvale

Game 1: 6 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 2 p.m. Saturday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

Palmer (18-6-2) vs. Gunter (22-7)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Irving HS

Game 1: 7:30 p.m. Thursday

Game 2: 7:30 p.m. Friday

Game 3: 2 p.m. Saturday, if necessary

Harmony (23-6) vs. Winnsboro (19-9)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Mount Pleasant

Game 1: 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Grand Saline

Game 2: 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mount Pleasant

Game 3: 2 p.m. Saturday, Mount Pleasant, if necessary

New Diana (18-7) vs. Hooks (19-9)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Rains HS, Emory

Game 1: 6 p.m. Thursday

Game 2: 30 minutes following Game 1

Game 3: 6 p.m. Saturday, if necessary

Van Alstyne (21-4) vs. Emory Rains (19-11)

(Best-of-three series)

Game 1: 8 p.m. Friday, Emory

Game 2: 2 p.m. Saturday, Anna

Game 3: 30 minutes after Game 2, if necessary

Pottsboro (22-4) vs. Edgewood (24-11-1)

(Best-of-three series)

Game 1: 7 p.m. Friday, Rockwall-Heath HS

Game 2: 3:30 p.m. Saturday, Princeton

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

Atlanta (15-7-1) vs. Troup (13-10)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Lindale

Game 1: 7 p.m. Thursday

Game 2: 1 p.m. Saturday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

Mount Vernon (21-5-2) vs. White Oak (19-8-1)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Grand Saline

Game 1: 11 a.m. Friday

Game 2: 30 minutes following Game 1

Game 3: 8 p.m. Saturday, if necessary

Region III

Bi-District

Area

Rogers (17-10-2) vs. Grandview (26-4-1)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Waco ISD

Game 1: 7:30 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 11 a.m. Saturday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

Troy (25-7) vs. West (19-11)

(Best-of-three series)

Game 1: 5 p.m. Friday, West

Game 2: 30 minutes following Game 1

Game 3: 11 a.m. Saturday, Troy, if necessary

Van Vleck (20-5-1) vs. Central (17-13)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Crosby

Game 1: 8 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 4 p.m. Saturday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

New Waverly (18-8) vs. Orangefield (18-10)

Game 1: 6 p.m. Friday, Don Sanders Baseball Stadium, Sam Houston State University, Huntsville

Game 2: 3 p.m. Saturday, Bridge City

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

Malakoff (23-8) vs. Franklin (21-8-2)

(Best-of-three series)

Game 1: 5 p.m. Friday, Cleburne

Game 2: 4 p.m. Saturday, Madisonville

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

Clifton (23-5) vs. Cameron Yoe (16-12-3)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Waco ISD

Game 1: 7:30 p.m. Thursday

Game 2: 1 p.m. Saturday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

Kirbyville (24-6-1) vs. Anderson-Shiro (15-12-1)

(Best-of-three series)

Game 1: 6 p.m. Thursday, Don Sanders Baseball Stadium, Sam Houston State University, Huntsville

Game 2: 6 p.m. Friday, Jasper

Game 3: 2 p.m. Saturday, Jasper, if necessary

Nacogdoches Central Heights (23-4-2) vs. Palacios (16-9-1)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Premier Baseball, Tomball

Game 1: 6 p.m. Friday

Game 2: noon Saturday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

Class 2A

Region III

Area

Cayuga (18-8-1) vs. Simms James Bowie (12-4)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Royse City

Game 1: 3 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 1 p.m. Saturday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

Hawkins (17-6) vs. Maud (11-8)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Paris Chisum

Game 1: 3 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 9 a.m. Saturday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

Gary (13-10) vs. Cushing (11-8)

(Best-of-three series)

Game 1: 5 p.m. Friday, Gary

Game 2: 30 minutes following Game 1

Game 3: 2 p.m. Saturday, Cushing, if necessary

Shelbyville (18-4) vs. Alto (13-10)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Rusk

Game 1: 5 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 30 minutes following Game 1

Game 3: 11 a.m. Saturday, if necessary

Bogata Rivercrest (10-9) vs. Harleton (17-7)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Paris Chisum

Game 1: 5 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 30 minutes following Game 1

Game 3: 2 p.m. Saturday, if necessary

Linden-Kildare (11-6) vs. Union Grove (19-5)

(Best-of-three series)

All Games at Lufkin Hudson

Game 1: 7:30 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 3 p.m. Saturday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

Douglass (19-2) vs. Garrison (20-8)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Nacogdoches

Game 1: 5 p.m. Thursday

Game 2: 30 minutes following Game 1

Game 3: 6 p.m. Friday, if necessary

Lovelady (16-4) vs. Woden (18-6)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Lufkin Hudson HS

Game 1: 5 p.m. Thursday

Game 2: 30 minutes following Game 1

Game 3: 5 p.m. Friday

Class 1A

Region III

Regional Quarterfinals

One-Game Playoff: Miller Grove (3-10) vs. Union Hill (5-18), 5 p.m. Saturday, Paris Chisum

LaPoynor (11-6-1) vs. Sulphur Bluff (6-7)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Grand Saline

Game 1: 8 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 10 a.m. Saturday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

Kennard (2-7) vs. Chester (1-12)

(Best-of-three series)

All games at Lufkin Hudson

Game 1: 1 p.m. Friday

Game 2: 11 a.m. Saturday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

Chireno (9-5) vs. Wells (7-7)

(Chireno leads series, 1-0)

All games at

Nacogdoches

Game 1: Chireno 12, Wells 2

Game 2: 3 p.m. Saturday

Game 3: 30 minutes following Game 2, if necessary

TAPPS Division II

Area

One-Game Playoff: Austin St. Michael's 4, Tyler Grace Community 1

One-Game Playoff: Fort Worth Southwest Christian 10, Dallas Christian 0

One-Game Playoff: Fort Worth Christian 3, Bullard Brook Hill 0

TAPPS Division III

Area

One-Game Playoff: Arlington Grace Prep (17-14) at Lubbock Christian (18-6-1), 6 p.m. Tuesday

One-Game Playoff: Colleyville Covenant Christian Academy 3, Tyler All Saints Episcopal 1

One-Game Playoff: Willow Park Trinity Christian 8, Lubbock Trinity Christian 5

One-Game Playoff: Arlington Pantego Christian 7, Temple Christian 0

One-Game Playoff: Pasadena First Baptist 10, Austin Veritas Academy 0

One-Game Playoff: The Woodlands Christian Academy (14-11-1) at Schertz John Paul II (12-9-1), 7 p.m. Tuesday

Recommended for you

Load comments